We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1.01.22
2 Todd Wells Team GT 0.28
3 Ryan Trebon Kona 0.56
4 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1.45
5 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles 2.06
6 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz/Giro/Easton/Chris K 3.02
7 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR 3.08
8 Erik Tonkin Kona 3.10
9 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 3.31
10 Kevin Bradford-parish Redlinebikes.com
11 Barry Wicks Kona 3.58
12 Joey Thompson Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cy 4.07
13 Alex Howes CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro 4.14
14 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute Cy 4.22
15 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 4.32
16 Colin Cares CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro 5.24
17 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / ALAN 5.35
18 Travis Brown Trek 5.44
19 Paul Brooks Newton Running/Sierra Nevada B 6.03
20 Robert Squire Devo 6.35
21 Greg Krause Primal Wear 6.48
22 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews 7.10
23 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/S 7.44
24
25 Mitch Hoke CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
26 Bryan Alders Monaviecannondale.com
27 Greg Lewis Directory Plus/ Trek
28 Nat Ross Subaru-Gary Fisher
29 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/S
30 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / Izze
31 Andrew Llewellyn Calistoga Racing Team
32 Jon Tarkington Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Compani
33 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
34 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing
35 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com
36 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
37 Kurt Refsnider FORT Factory Team
38 Chad Melis Dales Pale Ale
39 Kevin Mullervy CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
40 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman LLP
41 John Phillips Colorado Multisport
42 Ben Raby KCCX-VERGE
43 Nicholas Stevens Waltworks/Fuentesdesign
44 Michael Hosey soulcraft
45 Brett Morgan Mafia Racing
46 Alister Ratcliff Fior Frutta
47 Blake Harlan
48 Bryan Mickiewicz
49 Corey Piscopo Moots
50 Joshua Berry team BODE
51 Shawn Harshman Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootr
52 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande
53 Chris Peterson Monaviecannondale.com
54 Troy Kilgore Boulder Cycle Sport
55 Darian Founds
56 Darryn Biggerstaff unattached
57 Daniel Matheny Mafia Racing
58 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea
59 Dustin Wanstrath Tamarack
60 Joseph Brenner Eschelon Elite
61 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo
DNF Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Compani
DNF Christopher Pietrzak Porcupine/Specialized
DNF Tim Allen Waste Management
DNF Grant Berry Rocky Mtn Choc Factory
DNF Jeff Courter Horizon Organic Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Dekrey unattached
DNF Jesse Giordano Nob Hill Velo
DNF Jason Hilimire Gary Fisher 29er Crew
DNF Braden Kappius CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
DNF Eric Moore ARADD
DNF Taylor Phinney Garmin/Chipotle
DNF Scott Weiztel CyclingCt/JBCA
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould Luna Chix Racing Team
2 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles
4 Kerry Barnholt tokyo joes / van dessel
5 Heather Irmiger Subaru/Gary Fisher
6 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M
7 Meredith Miller California Giant Strawberries/
8 Lisa Strong Tough Girl
9 Judy Freeman Tough Girl / Contessa
10 Sarah Kerlin HRS/ Rock Lobster
11 Kris Walker KRIEGCYCLING.COM
12 Amy Dombroski Velo Bella - Kona
13 Anna Young Planet Bike
14 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes
15 Becca Blay Mafia Racing
16 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl / Contessa
17 Shannon Gibson VeloBella
18 Amanda Miller Mesa cycles RT
19 Lindsey Bishop Mafia Racing
20 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing
21 Jennifer Tilley VeloBella
22 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
23 Maria Stewart Velo Bella
24 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / Contessa
25 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -
26 Kacey Manderfield Verducci/Breakaway
35 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella - Kona
DNF Kari Studley Velo Bella
DNF Andi Burnum tough girl