These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shriver
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
6 Hadji Corona Buff/RA Racing Apparel
7 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
9 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Clark Bearsmith
11 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
13 Michael Smith Active Knowledge
14 Randall Silva NM Devo

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
3 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
4 Noah Jacobson
5 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
6 Michael Gomez
7 Nathan Santistevan
8 Pj Lamariana
9 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
10 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
11 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
12 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
13 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
14 Josef Jansen
15 Hans Barsun
16 David Siegel
17 Solomon Barsun
18 David Bram
19 Noah Rodney
20 Brandon Obrien
DNF Charles Probert
DNF Bryce Bierwirth

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Nate Patton
4 Jonah Masek

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Rodney

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Cole Page
3 Bryce Bierwirth

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins

Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Hawkins
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
7 John Stadick USMES

Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Walters Stan's No Tubes
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 David Jordan Olev Rapido
4 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
5 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
6 P David lepell Olev Rapido
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
12 Daniel Gutierrez GP Velotek
13 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI

Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Randall Silva NM Devo
4 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
3 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
4 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
3 Samantha Rynas
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
3 Antonia Ruiz Active Knowledge
4 Brittany Bird
5 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Amanda Wang
7 Marcie Amendolagine

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hawkins

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Salbato Active Knowledge

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
4 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
7 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Patricia Siegel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with