These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Jacob Ryse
4 Winston Hackett Cycle U
5 Holden Berg

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
3 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW
4 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
5 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW
6 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW
8 Anton Smirnov

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Paton
2 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW

Men Junior 9-12 yr Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW
2 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW
3 Parker King Rad Racing NW
4 Cole Garaouy C C Evesham
5 Zeke Bender Rad Racing NW
6 Alexander Bennett
7 Addison Lee
8 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW
9 Joe Spranger Motofish Racing
10 Jude Bender Rad Racing NW
11 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
12 Alex Ryse
13 Elliott Wallis
14 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Jason Jablonski
3 Brian Bressler
4 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Graham Christensen
7 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth

Men Master 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Koncz
2 Zack Phillips PCP Racing
3 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Joseph Ramirez Audi
5 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
7 Rob Mcgarty
8 Jd Lopez Cool Water Bikes
9 Theodore Chauvin Audi
10 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
11 Matty Larson
12 Mike Sirott

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Poff
2 Brian Falkowski
3 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
4 Trevor Ashenbrener
5 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team
6 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
7 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing
8 Brian Engel
9 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10 Ryan Pursley
11 George Romer EuroSports
12 Jason Hurdlow
13 Noah Sutherland Cool Water Bikes

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaertner
2 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
4 Sean Kelsey
5 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
6 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling Team
7 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8 Jeff Cummings
9 Craig Undem Cycle U
10 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
12 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
2 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
4 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub
6 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
7 Setanh Mclaughlin
8 Brian Glass PCP Racing
9 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 Denny Bartlett bikesport racing team

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Hamby River City Red
2 Tom Platt JLvelo Ambassadors
3 Michael Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
4 Chris Armstrong The Bike Hub
5 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting
7 John Gold
8 Greg Gizinski
9 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Murray Allen
11 Joel Fields

Men Master 55+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team
2 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Tim Crum
5 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
2 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
3 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
4 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
5 John Osterback Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
6 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike
7 Greg Welton

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Cupp
2 Kaler Marshall
3 Kristopher Holden
4 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
6 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
4 Kevin Thonney
5 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
6 Dylan Carney
7 Bryan Torian CBC Racing
8 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management
9 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
10 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
12 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Beddome
2 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
3 Lauren Johnson
4 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
5 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
6 Marco Ammatelli
7 Richard Stripes
8 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
9 Matthew Faunt Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
10 Patrick Grecu
11 Jed Barden River City Red
12 Roy Stansell CBC Racing
13 Sam Waples Audi
14 Kurtis Godfrey
15 Todd Conley
16 Tony Bremer
17 Mark Stripes
18 Timothy Dunn
19 Phil Bridgers

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 David Goode
5 Brian Johnson
6 Allen Beddome
7 Andrew Akerman
8 Trevor Ashenbrener
9 Jeremiah Alexander The Bike Hub
10 Brian Engel
11 Hank Greer Team Double Check
12 Jason Bogan

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing
3 Kristen Kelsey
4 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
5 Monica Lloyd
6 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Kristi Berg
8 Elaine Bothe

Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW
2 Sophia Meyers Rad Racing NW
3 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix

Women Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U

Women Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
2 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix

Women Junior 9-12 yr Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy
3 Isabella Meyers Rad Racing NW
4 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
3 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth
5 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
6 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling

Women Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Gold
2 Chrystie Keller
3 Stephanie Kane Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Maryjane Martin
4 Alicia King
5 Liz Nettles Team Group Health
6 Sirois Lara Alki/Rubicon Racing
7 Gina Estep Este Racing

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Dentler Zuster Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Elle Lee
4 Kelly Davis Team Group Health
5 Alexander Emily SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health
7 Becca Mellema
8 Talia Rudee

Women Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
2 Robbie Phillips Avanti Racing Club
3 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
4 Carla Brock Team Group Health

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with