These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Garrison Mission Source/NGCA
2 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
3 Mikey Waine East Point Track Club

Juniors 9 to 14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garrison Mission Source/NGCA
2 Owen Braunecker Mission Source/NGCA
3 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
4 Koby Lord Peachtree Bikes
5 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
6 Henry Wilgus Peachtree Bikes

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Harding
2 Matthew Reeves
3 Kinzer Hewitt
4 Kyle Ellis
5 Zach Lutz
6 Eric Kirk
7 Alex Newton
8 Blake Zorn
9 Todd Steigerwalt
10 Josh Jackson
11 Wesley Burruss
12 Charlie Putnal
13 Connor Ardrey

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Garrison
2 Jason Wolfe
3 Liam Ainslie
4 Kyle Mills
5 Harry Boxler
6 Chris Bulloch
7 Eric Palacio
8 Kelley Montoya
9 Daniel Podratsky Faster Mustache
10 Devin Vernick
11 Sean Taylor
12 Dawson Morton
13 Robert Brown
14 David Mcdaniel
15 Robert Conatser
16 Mike Waine
17 Federico Holgado
18 Michael Mende
19 Tyler Adsit
20 Kevin Addams
21 Robert Mccollum
22 Jack Whisler
23 Owen Braunecker
24 Bob Knoll

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mondor
2 Zach Holmes
3 Michael Packard
4 Patrick Johnson
5 Ben Arnold
6 Trent Mitchell
7 Murphy Davis
8 Michael Copenharer
9 Alfred Jessee
10 David Kemp
11 George Floratos F.A.S.T Fat and Slow Team
12 Tony Scarpero
13 Michael Montgomery
14 Carlton Wheatley
15 Bret Burleson
16 Mark Duckworth
17 Andrew Beishline
18 0 0
19 Blake Cowing
20 Joseph Stagnaro
21 David O'rear
22 0 0
23 Jeff Werstak
24 David Melnick
25 Timothy Bailiff

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
2 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
3 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
4 David Hicks L5 Flyers
5 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
6 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
7 Jim Bilotto L5 Flyers
8 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
9 Josh Frank ATLX

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Mcnally L5 Flyers
2 Cornelio Delasalas Sopo Bikes
3 Mark Baldwin Faster Mustache
4 Paul Lantinga L5 Flyers
5 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
6 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
7 Jeff Hopkins 0
8 Antonio Orru Podium Multisport
9 Joseph Flynn 0
10 Robbin Rahman L5 Flyers
11 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
12 Craig Heyl 0
13 Carl White NorthStar Racing
14 James Varner Southern Crescent
15 Dawson Morton L5 Flyers
16 Robert Ernst 0
17 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bikes
18 Timothy Bailiff 0
19 Bill Hansen 0
20 Jeffrey Werstak 0
21 Richard Hubbard Reality Bikes
22 Frank Miller 0
23 Stephen Jackson NorthStar Racing
24 Michael Brierley Pure Energy
25 Larry Mayse 0

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
2 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
3 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
4 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts
5 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
6 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
7 Michael Fitzgerald L5 Flyers
8 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
9 Chris Isenberg 0
10 James Behning C-Town
11 Andy Bailie L5 Flyers
12 Jeff Armstrong L5 Flyers
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso UHC/706 Project
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
4 Spencer Whittier Hub Endruance Chattanooga
5 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
6 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
7 Robert Berghel SCV
8 Samuel Dobrozsi 0
9 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
10 Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling
11 Calvin Cheung Peachtree Bikes
12 Ty Magner Hincapie
13 Elliott Baring 305958

SingleSpeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reeves LNC
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
3 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
4 Chase Blanton PCP
5 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Co.
6 Zach Lutz ATLX
7 Mikey Waine East Point Track Club
8 Kyle Mills Alpha Bikes
9 Kyle Schultz ATLX
10 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
11 James Behning C-Town
12 Owen Braunecker 0
13 Josh Frank ATLX
14 Kevin Addams ATLX
15 Robert Mccollum 0
16 Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys
17 Charles Clark 0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
2 Kim Blodgett 0
3 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
4 Jean Miller Sorella
5 Rhys May LNC
6 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklift
7 Ali Whittier HUB Endurance
8 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
9 Amy Frank ATLX
10 Trish Albert Sorella

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Frey
2 Barbara Chandler
3 Amy Ross
4 Brittany Hopson
5 Laura Tucker
6 Amanda Tuttle
7 Elizabeth Addams
8 Mae Gurene
9 Sharon Andersson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with