These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 1-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
2 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
3 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jacob Ryse
5 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Elijah Raybell

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Seaton
2 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
4 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
5 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing
6 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
7 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Justin Taylor
10 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
11 Scott Doherty
12 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
13 Graham Christiensen
14 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
15 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing
16 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
17 Thomas Miller
18 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
DNF Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
3 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Mark Monroe
6 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
7 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
8 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
9 John Tier Team Great Divide
10 Charles Mortensen
11 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
12 David Braun
13 Joel Fields
14 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
15 Bleck Bradley
DNF Tim Moran

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
3 Kent Eggleston Super Squadra Sports
4 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Davis
2 Daniel Shaw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
4 Nick Franczyk MBW Racing
5 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
DNF Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Taylor
2 Forrest Boughner The Cycling House
3 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
4 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
5 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
6 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
7 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
8 Joshua Rambell
9 Austin Gilbert
10 William Orr
11 Diedrich Lange Two Wheeler/Specialized
12 Matt Cusaac
13 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14 Todd Conley
15 Craig Jordan
16 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Scott Sturges
18 Lindell Edmonds CycleMetrix
19 Tony Bremer
20 Philip Sandifur
21 Cory Hardy
DNF Jasun Marshall
DNF Steve Aners
DNF Ed O'hara
DNF John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix

Men Senior Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
4 Jesse Doll Missoula Bike Source Racing
5 Jeff Hall Team Kappius
6 Kristopher Holden
7 Ian Foster Jacobson-Schutte Racing
8 Michael Gaertner
9 Shaun Radley The Cycling House

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Cully Todd
3 Mark Knokey
4 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized

Women Junior 1-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
3 Elise Baker Mt Alpha Cycling
4 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Lucia Baker
6 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
DNF Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Fletcher
5 Arlene Cook

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Dentler Zuster Cycling Team
2 Chrystle Keller
3 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
4 Jessica Long
5 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Senior Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
3 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
4 Maryjane Martin
5 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth
6 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
7 Rachael Bernt
DNF Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source Racing
DNF Alicia Leggett

Women Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with