These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Ian Megale
3 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Ian Mullens
5 Joseph Kafka
6 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
7 Ben Biggerstaff Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
8 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
9 Tom Flynn Pro Leisure
10 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Ian Fitzpatrick
12 Damien Salerno
14 Max Dougherty Broken Spoke Cycling
15 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16 Ben Stein
17 Noah Bader - fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Michael Shaw Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNF Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Powell Team Rhino Rush
2 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Shaun Staples
4 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Matthew Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Derek Nelson
7 Gregg Lasher
8 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Brandon Hampton
10 Mike Darrow
11 Doug Oplt
12 Doug Avery
13 Jacob Lancaster
14 Brian Wiley
15 Scott Freymond
16 Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush
17 Jeffrey Brown
18 Tyler Hansen
19 Christopher Ford
20 George Kemp
21 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22 Greg Mondin
23 Ryan Sandy
24 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Brian Kohagen

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Bastian
2 Mark Bitz
3 Xander Floth
3 Jason Edgerton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Lorenzo Fiorentino
5 Gregory Debenedetti

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Warnock
2 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Gregg Lasher
5 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Jeremy Frei Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 John Betts
8 Eric Kafka

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Dave Byers
3 Bill Reed
4 Dan Smith Lost River Cycling Club
5 Dale Nelson
6 Scott Remick
7 John Hocking
8 Chris Gardner Broken Spoke Cycling
9 Don Anderson
11 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
12 Weston Wheat Wild Rockies Racing Team
13 Steve Newberry
14 Ed Clouse

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Scott Grill
3 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
4 Fritz Stafford Wild Rockies Racing Team
DNF William Salter Wild Rockies Racing Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
3 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
5 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
6 Steve Price
7 Cory Bolen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Tad Hamilton UCI CT: Team Exergy
9 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
10 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11 Tim Root Operation Cycle Boise
DNF Gabriel Keck Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Deim
2 Tiedji Baker Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
3 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Stacey Lamer
6 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Ambrosier
2 Anna Megale
3 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
6 Page Bitz BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Nadine Carter
8 Kelsie Maloney
9 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Gove
2 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Gracie Straubhar
5 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Kennedy Lamer

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Sara Lloyd

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with