These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sheftall 4th Dimension Fitness 0:53:26
2 Miles Juneau 0 0:55:56
3 Davis Winstead Team Mississippi Modern 0:57:00
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 0:57:59
5 Benjamin Allen 0 0:58:55
6 Stewart Patrick Team Mississippi Modern 0:59:27
7 Ross Livingston Team Mississippi Modern 1:00:50
8 Rusty Williford Crosshairs Cycling
9 Christopher Reed Semi-Tough Cycling Club
10 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team
11 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 0:43:13
2 Richard Carman Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:43:19
3 Zachary Thomas Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:44:00
4 Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race 0:44:44
5 Sean Brock 0 0:46:29
6 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:47:50
7 Christopher Williams 0 0:48:47
8 Matt Roland HUB City Velo 0:49:02
9 Zachary Byerly 4th Dimension Fitness 0:50:53
10 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana 0:51:27
11 Alex Free The Bike Crossing
12 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing 0:29:15
2 Nathan Batts 0:30:28
3 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana 0:30:33
4 Zachary Byerly Raising Canes Racing 0:30:37
5 Patton Sims 0:31:40
6 Sullivan Vanway Willy's Cycling 0:31:53
7 Juby Taylor 0:32:25
8 Matt Love Antique Woods/JimStone 0:32:10
9 Matt Pringle 0:32:59
10 Jason Henry 0:33:05
11 Jack White Absolute Racing Team 0:33:34
12 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:33:38
13 Noah Williams 0:34:31
14 Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana 0:34:36
15 Tom Townsend 0:34:44
16 Raland Burks HUB City Velo 0:35:04
17 Brian Callam Raising Canes Racing 0:35:07
18 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing 0:35:35
19 Tad Page 0:35:46
20 Tom Hood 0:35:52
21 Christopher Van way 0:37:45
22 William Bates
23 Richard Dunn 0
24 Conrad Shelby
25 Reid Case
26 Jackson Shelby

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rusty Williford Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:10
2 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:45:43
3 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 0:46:07
4 John King Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:46:54
5 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 0:47:01
6 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO 0:49:04
7 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:49:05
8 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:54:47
9 Jeremy Polk Tri County Mountain Bike Association
10 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11 Jeremy Wesson Tri County Mountain Bike Association
12 Bill Chisholm

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:42:50
2 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern 0:42:52
3 Robert Rutter NOMAMBO 0:44:13
4 Rusty Bernard Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:44:50
5 Adam Newsom 0:47:01
6 Juby Taylor 0 0:50:28
7 Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana 0:51:06

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosanne Simons Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:43:28
2 Kimberly Ryder S3 Racing team 0:46:18
3 Kimberly Clements Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:47:07
4 Rhea Aldridge 0:47:58
5 Rebecca Hicks Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:48:35
6 Charlotte Fournier Delta Racing 0:49:18
7 Christine Moser Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:49:47
8 Caitlin Mckeighan 0:51:32
9 Tiffany Landry 0:52:03
10 Lua Walter
11 Judith Kendrick Louisiana Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with