These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Smith
2 D'arcy Owen
3 Pat Case
4 Mark Hand
5 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
6 David Truong
7 Chris Eves
8 Steven Powell
9 Eric Truong
10 Daniel Truong

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Winfrey Tigard
2 Heather Fray

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gasperson
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
4 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Eugene Ezman Hapi-Go!

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
4 Carson Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
7 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
8 Luke Soto
9 Miles Revenaugh
10 Max Fray

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Ellerbruch
2 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
4 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Steve Lacey Team S+M
6 Rick Gregory
7 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
11 Tim Ellerbruch
12 Mark Schwyhart
13 Tim Rathbun
14 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
15 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
16 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
17 Ron Strasser Team S+M
18 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
19 Greg Eyerly
20 Mark Revenaugh
21 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
22 Joe Lagerstrom
23 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
24 Jesse Lopez jr.
DNF Guy Smith Portland Bicycle Studio

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
3 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
4 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
7 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
9 Matthew Westermeyer
10 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Dan Werle
15 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
16 Mike Heenan
17 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF John Weathers Sunset Cycles
DNF Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com
DNF Brent Casady
DNF Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing
2 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
3 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
4 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
7 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Tom Palke Team Mudman
9 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
10 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
11 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
12 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
13 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
14 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com
15 Jeff Chochon
16 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Luke Sosnowski
18 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
21 Anthony Smith
22 Ile Powell Team S+M
DNF Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hough
2 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Greg Eyerly
4 Matt Forness
5 Eric Hagstette
6 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Michael Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Alex Dombroski TheClymb.com
9 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
10 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
11 Martin Matsumura
12 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
13 Chris Page
14 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
16 Andrew Duncan
17 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
18 Paul Barlow
19 Charles Barrett
20 Todd Harple SWEAT360
21 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
22 Andy Morris
23 Bjoern Brunner
24 Wes Woosley
25 Dan Salvey
26 Stephen Rich
27 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team
29 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Matt Haughey
31 Danny Pettit
32 Dave Meyer
DNF Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Steven Soto

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!

Masters Women A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
3 Juliette Oldfield
4 Carly Heron
5 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
7 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio

Masters Women B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo

Men Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
2 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles
3 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
5 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
6 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
7 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
9 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles
DNF Samuel Bramel

Men Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Matthew Crampton BeerMongers Cycle Club

Men Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Ian Boggs
4 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
5 Jason Ladwig
6 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Andy Evans
8 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
9 Chris Page
10 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
11 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
13 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Nico Parkes-perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
2 Erik Bowen
3 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
4 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
5 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
6 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
8 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
9 Carly Heron
10 Vince Rodarte Team Planet X USA

Women Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Annalisa Fish
4 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
9 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
DNF Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio

Women Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Calkins bicycleattorney.com
2 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling
3 Erin Calkins bicycleattorney.com
DNF Elise Legerstrom

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with