These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
2 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
3 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
4 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles
5 Josh Bauer Twin Six
6 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
7 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
9 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
11 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
12 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
13 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
14 Travis Braun Magnus
15 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
19 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
20 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
23 Ben Jenkins
24 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
25 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
26 Nathan Pfeifer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
27 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
28 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
30 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
31 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
32 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
33 Jon Gallagher
34 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
35 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
36 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
37 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
39 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
40 Teodoro Ramos
41 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
42 Patrick Myers
43 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
44 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
45 Derek Lewis Heritage Race Club
46 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
47 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
48 Colm Flannery
49 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
50 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <3
51 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
DNF Mike Phillips Heritage Race Club
DNF Andrew Giniat

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Giuliano EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
2 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
3 Tyler George xXx Racing
4 Bailey Newbrey ROBOTS <3
5 Jonathan Kloppenburg
6 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
8 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX
9 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
10 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
11 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
12 Giordano Guagliardo
13 Richard Mezo
14 Timothy Tanner
15 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
16 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
17 Vesselin Velev
18 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
20 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
21 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Patrick Kulwicki
23 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
24 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Federico Rios
27 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Club
29 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Luther Gulseth INTENT
31 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
32 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
33 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
34 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
35 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
36 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
37 Kyr Gaganidze
38 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
39 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
40 Rawny Semba ROBOTS <3
41 Stephen Parkes ROBOTS <3
42 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
43 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
44 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
45 Rick Schopp INTENT
46 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
47 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
48 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
49 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
50 Blake Mezo
51 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Martin Bell
53 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
54 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
55 Marco Wajda
56 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
57 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
58 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
59 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
60 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
61 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
62 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
63 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
64 David Mccollum
65 Harlan Thompson The Pony Shop
66 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
67 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
68 Colm Flannery
69 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
70 Thomas Kabacinski Michael's Cycles Team
71 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
72 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery & Fitness Center
73 Roderick Dejesus Team TATI
74 Kevin Pietka Cycling Republic Racing Team
75 Jonathan Fairman
76 Michael Young West Town Bikes
77 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
78 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
79 Micah Ariel Half Acre Cycling
80 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
81 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
82 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
83 Otto Hansen
84 Charles Rulich Flatlandia Cycling Team
85 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
86 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Troy Crady Mox Multisport
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
2 Kevin Hathaway
3 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
4 Bob Flicek
5 Mark Nowack
6 Michael Patton
7 Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 Benjamin Schlarman
9 Matthew Mcdonough
10 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
12 George Sullivan
13 Shane Mcquillan ABD Cycling Club
14 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
15 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
16 Brad Mitchell
17 Willem Conradie
18 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
19 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
20 Jon Smail Colavita Racing
21 Scot Weidenaar
22 Jonathan Vota
23 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24 Michael Malone
25 Andy Schumacher
26 Jerome Jeslis
27 Brian Kwak Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 Chris Roeleveld
29 Mitch Emerson
30 Thomas Wallace
31 Nathan Knowles Team All Spoked Up-Norway
32 Adam Saban
33 Mark Pavlovcik
34 Chris Harold Revolution Cycle Club
35 Piotr Wiktorczyk
36 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
37 Gabe Kroll Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
38 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
39 Ryan Jones
40 Grant Wiersum
41 Joseph Szul ROBOTS <3
42 Joseph Zhang Revolution Cycle Club
43 Alexander Ho SRAM Factory
44 Geoffrey Pomerantz
45 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
46 Nathan Kemphues
47 Wojciech Czerkies
48 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear
49 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
50 Zhijun Liu
51 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
52 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
53 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
54 Jon Labok
55 Michael Savona
56 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
57 Joe Cheff Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
58 Rt Zelm
59 Simon Phuah
60 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
61 Ben Siver Mox Multisport
62 Sean Costin W2 Racing
63 Andrew Mcardle
64 Joseph Proszowski Chicago Velo Campus
65 Freddy Bernabe
66 Richard Baumgarten Half Acre Cycling
67 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
68 Philip Gresock
69 Timothy Hejny
70 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
71 Kyle Millns
72 Steve Kismohr
73 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
74 Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
75 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
76 Kurt Breitenbucher Spidermonkey Cycling
77 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
78 Patrick Jenkins Cycling Republic Racing Team
79 Peter Kamar
80 Jamie Proctor
81 Dennis Duria INTENT
82 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
83 Bobby Kaufman
997 Brandon Gobel
DNF Ricky Almaguer
DNF James Hoefer Team Higher Gear
DNF Adam Prink xXx Racing
DNF Jess Riefe Quantmodel Cycling Team
DNF Martin Rogulja

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Breuer
2 Michael Patton
3 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
4 Jess Riefe Quantmodel Cycling Team
5 Shane Mcquillan ABD Cycling Club
6 Chris Roeleveld
7 Adam Saban
8 Robert Bigelow-rubin Sh!tgoose
9 Dave Wasikowski
10 Edward Gross
11 Daniel Schaumann Heritage Cycling Club
12 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
13 Ross Handler Heritage Race Club
14 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear
15 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
16 Andrew Waggoner
17 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
18 Joseph Zhang Revolution Cycle Club
19 Andrew Sauder Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
20 Elliot Bennett
21 Ehren Hein
22 Joseph Szul ROBOTS <3
23 Ashton Brackett
24 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
25 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
26 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
27 Chas Threlkeld Jus d'Orange
28 Alex Braatz Kinky Llama Racing
29 Marc Royster
30 Michael Stanek Cycles-N-Sports
31 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
32 Alexander Helbach Jus d'Orange
33 Carlos Monzon INTENT
34 Zhijun Liu
35 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
36 Ryan Simko roll: on Clybourn
37 Michael Hulburt
38 Robert Eninger
39 Mitch Ternes Beverly Bike/VeePak
40 David Harriff Lovestar Factory Team
41 Douglas Pettay
42 Richard Lintermans
43 Cyrille Neyer
44 Timothy Copeland none
45 Vance Scott Vision Quest
46 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
47 Michael Coston Roll
48 Maxum Tomaszewski
49 Ben Siver Mox Multisport
50 Jose Navarro West Town Bikes
51 Jon Duke
52 Nathan Lichon
53 Mulubwa Munkanta SRAM Factory
54 Aryeh Jacobsohn
55 Wade Courtney
56 Sebastian Olsen
57 Nicholas Myhre
58 John Lux
59 Ken Lerner
60 Ryan Cunnane Heritage Cycling Club
61 Bob Ganson
62 John Malloy Intent
63 Andres Gutierrez Prospect Bikes - Colombia
64 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
65 Jason Glick
66 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers
67 Eduardo Acosta
68 Robert Bunting
69 Natraj Ponna
70 Antonio Gonzalez
71 Damon Doerschuk Alt-Cycle Shop
72 Darryl August de leon
73 Vince Ternes Beverly Bike/VeePak
74 Randy Summerville
75 Duane Crowe
76 Craig Stover
77 Gerard Castro
78 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
79 Pat Ray
80 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
81 Cesar Meza duron West Town Bikes
82 Max Wacker
83 Lorenzo Favela jr. well-fit
84 Jay Clark
85 Sean Germaine
86 David Freeley
87 Joe Videtti
88 Rudy Luciani
89 Dennis Duria INTENT
90 Robert Clarke Heritage Race Club
91 Michael Mccafferty
92 Andrew Ewing
93 Michael Presutti
94 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
95 David Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
96 Andy Schumacher
97 Matt Marani
98 Peter Linden
99 Jason King
100 Michael Doerschuk Alt-Cycle Shop
101 Matt Davis
DNF Michael Tedeschi
DNF Scot Weidenaar
DNF Andy Bruch Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Stewart Chapman Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Jean Carlos diaz West Town Bikes
DNF Geoffrey Pomerantz
DNF Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Arielle Pomerantz The Pony Shop
DNF Edward Weigel Jus d'Orange
DNF Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
DNF Andrew Mcardle
DNF Bryan Mcclaran
DNF Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
DNF Tom Perotti xXx Racing
DNF Simon Phuah

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Naughton
2 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
3 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
4 Christando Lombardo WCJ Racing
5 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
6 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
7 Christopher Stpeter xXx Racing
8 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
10 John Gatto Twin Six
11 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12 John Boggs xXx Racing
13 Tom Sybert Verdigris-Village CX
14 Mark Bowers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
16 John Shull Alberto's Sport
17 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
18 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
19 Kyr Gaganidze
20 Teodoro Ramos
21 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
22 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
23 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
24 John Neal xXx Racing
25 Krzysztof Kadamus
26 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
27 Jan Vanmieghem Velosmith Bicycle Studio
28 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
29 Bradley Majors Johnny Sprockets
30 Brian Delaney
31 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
32 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing
33 Matthew Wagner
34 Philippe Lunardelli
35 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
36 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
37 Blake Schraft
38 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
39 Dave Ginsberg
40 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
41 Michael Beebe
42 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
43 Thomas Wallace
44 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
45 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
46 Enrico Lagman Vision Quest
47 Eric Krzystofiak
48 Jason Alvarado The Bonebell
49 Eugene Bruber Johnny Sprockets
50 Mariano Marinkovic
51 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
52 Gene Flanagan
53 Andrew Kirkwood
54 David Gosse Mox Multisport
55 Piotr Wiktorczyk
56 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
57 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <3
58 Michael Thomas TEAM UPB
59 John Lockwood
60 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
61 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
62 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
63 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
64 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club
65 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling
66 Joel Feinberg Burnham Racing
67 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Craig Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Brian Mitchell
DNF Rick Schopp INTENT
DNF Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
DNF Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Pike
2 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
3 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
4 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
8 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
9 William Burkholder The Pony Shop
10 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
11 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
12 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
13 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
14 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
15 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
16 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
17 Randal Warren xXx Racing
18 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
19 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
20 James Brady The Pony Shop
21 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
22 John Shull Alberto's Sport
23 Michael Chiang Alberto\'s Sport
24 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25 Patrick Myers
26 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
27 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
28 Randy Koren
29 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Martin Bell
31 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
32 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
33 Chris Kravas EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
34 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
35 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
36 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
37 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
38 Terry Mcintyre
39 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
40 Will Frame
41 Bob Mazursky Verdigris-Village CX
42 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
43 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
44 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
45 Juan Victoria xXx Racing
46 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
47 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
48 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
49 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
50 Theo Rhodes
51 Curt Warner Flatlandia Cycling Team
52 Thomas Carlson
53 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
54 Randy Edmondson Verdigris-Village CX
55 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
56 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
57 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
58 Peter Livaditis
59 Tomas Cintado George Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club
60 Jay Clark
61 Tom Parsons Revolution Cycle Club
62 Michael Billing
63 Robert Sliwinski Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNF Andy Bruch Verdigris-Village CX
DNF James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
DNF Jon Gallagher

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
2 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Club
3 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Scott Ross
5 David Mccollum
6 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
7 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
8 David Mcclenahan PYOC
9 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
10 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
11 Kevin Mitchell
12 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
13 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
14 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop
15 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
16 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
18 John Reimbold Heckawee
19 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
20 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
21 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
22 Robert Berg Tower Racing
23 Gary