These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cam Taylor 0:26:49
2 Brendan Bengtson 0:26:59
3 Kaden Sherwood 0:28:46
4 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com 0:28:49
5 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:29:25
6 Stan Landry 0:30:54
7 Nick Wilson 0:33:06
8 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:34:03

Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:35:39
2 David Greif 0:35:42
3 Weston Rasmussen 0:36:34
4 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 0:37:42
5 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 0:37:42
6 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:37:54
7 Constantin Schreiber 0:38:17
8 Travis Burkel 0:38:19
9 Reid Baker San Tan Racing 0:38:33
10 Andrew Keller University of Arizona 0:38:39
11 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:39:01
12 Jason Hall Bicycle Haus Racing 0:39:04
13 Zachary Kinsfather Tribe Multisport 0:39:04
14 Michael Odonnell 0:39:40
15 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:39:49
16 Paul Nelson 0:39:51
17 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 0:39:56
18 Ryan Woodroffe 0:41:40
19 Adam Atkinson Bicycle Ranch 0:41:47
20 Jeffrey Ackley 0:41:50
21 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 0:42:52
22 Darryn Fessel CrankyCross 2:00:00
23 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:00:00
24 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University 2:00:00

Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:53:22
2 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:53:26
3 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:53:26
4 Riley Post Unity Racing 0:55:54
5 David Greif 0:56:09
6 Kamden Reedy Unity Racing 0:56:24
7 Rich Weis 0:57:25
8 Weston Rasmussen 0:57:40
9 Sam Gross 0:58:33
10 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 0:59:25
11 Travis Burkel 0:59:54
12 Thomas Keating 1:00:55
13 Jeffrey Frost Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:00:00
14 Nick Thomas 2:00:00
DNF Alex Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:00:00

Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:35:39
2 David Greif 0:35:42
3 Sam Gross 0:37:30
4 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 0:37:42
5 Travis Burkel 0:38:19
6 Andrew Keller University of Arizona 0:38:39
7 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 0:42:52

Men Collegiate 30 Minute - B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Constantin Schreiber 0:26:37
2 Abel Clutter 0:26:55
3 Gregory Cooper 0:28:06
4 Brandon Koch 0:28:51
5 Jonathan Ruf 0:29:02
6 Aditya Yadav ASU Cycling 0:32:39
7 Eric Harrison 0:32:43
8 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University 1:00:00

Men Juniors 30 Minutes 9-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:26:54
2 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:26:56
3 Brendan Bengtson 0:26:57
4 Ryan Woodroffe 0:28:06
5 Tanner Bohlender 0:28:16
6 Rich Weis 1:00:00
7 Kaden Sherwood 0:35:35

Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:26:43
2 Jeff Hughes 0:27:14
3 Steve Carlson 0:27:30
4 Alan Hamberlin 0:27:35
5 Jim Penn GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:29:09
6 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:29:16
7 Richard Woodroffe 0:30:02
8 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 0:30:38
9 Scott Wortendyke 0:31:07
10 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch 0:31:36
11 Steven Tremonti 0:31:39
12 Jeff Siepker 0:31:46

Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Post Unity Racing 0:37:09
2 Scott Arnold GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:37:22
3 John Sawasky 0:38:20
4 Rich Weis 0:38:27
5 Darryn Biggerstaff 0:38:30
6 Reid Baker San Tan Racing 0:39:16
7 Alan Hamberlin 0:40:37
8 Paul Nelson 0:40:58
9 Stan Landry 1:00:00

Men Masters 40 Minutes 50+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:38:37
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:39:10
3 Jeffrey Frost Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:39:26
4 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 0:41:42
5 Grant Taylor 0:41:49
6 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:43:51
7 Richard Woodroffe 0:43:56
8 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 0:44:32
9 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club 1:00:00
DNF John Ritter Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
DNF Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC 0:00:00

Single Speed 45 Minu - Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:44:18
2 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:46:35
3 Michael Odonnell 0:47:59
4 Adam Atkinson Bicycle Ranch 0:49:16
5 Wilson Lee 0:51:35
6 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:00:00

Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:29:15
2 Sue Rawley 0:30:19
3 Emily Brown US Military Cycling Team 0:30:30
4 Kim Johnson 0:30:36
5 Julie Kramer 0:32:37
6 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:33:34
7 Lisa Zander 0:33:48

Women 45 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:46:59
2 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:49:10
3 Nathalie Krantz 0:50:41
4 Sue Rawley 0:51:18
5 Kim Johnson 0:51:31
6 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 2:00:00

Women Collegiate 30 Minute - A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:26:54
2 Nathalie Krantz 0:29:43
3 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 0:32:04
4 Kumara Macleod 0:33:10

Women Collegiate 30 Minute - B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Wenzel 0:32:53
2 Sarah Posner 1:00:00
3 Kaitlynn Emory University of Arizona 1:00:00
DNF Shelby Hoglund 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with