These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Josh Bauer Twin Six
4 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
7 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Travis Braun Magnus
9 Alexander Martin
10 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
11 Travis Gruchow Magnus
12 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
14 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
15 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
16 Bill Street
17 Jon Gallagher

Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
2 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
4 Matthew Riley
5 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Aaron Schicker
11 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
12 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Josh Mckinney
DNF Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing

Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Bob Flicek
3 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Mark Caballero Marquette University
5 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
6 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
7 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Mike Lebeau
9 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
10 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
11 Cj Slama
12 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Ben Freas Avant Bicycle Supply
14 Ethan Ley
15 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
16 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
17 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
18 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
19 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
20 Benjamin Knox
21 Martin Tank ii Team All Spoked Up-Norway
22 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Brad Gilders
24 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
27 Michael Duschak
28 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
29 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
30 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
31 Aaron Messenger
32 Wayne Sletten
33 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
34 Richard Torine
35 Otley Freymiller
DNF Scott Willms
DNF Jeffrey Schifano
DNF Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
DNF Andrew Stevens Rat City Racers
DNF Chad Brown Trek CX Collective

Elite Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Burke James
2 Austin Anderson
3 Adam Ward
4 Andrew Link
5 Mark Schindel
6 Kyle Suratte
7 David Woida
8 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers
9 Branden Downs
10 Rod Janssen

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
3 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
6 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Christopher Schmidt
8 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
10 Zachary Redding
11 Ted German MadCity Racing
12 David Weis Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
13 Reed Cornia
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Christopher Newlin
DNF Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers

Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
2 Cj Slama
3 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
4 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
5 Martin Tank ii Team All Spoked Up-Norway
6 Michael Duschak
7 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
8 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
DNF Chad Brown Trek CX Collective

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Scott daubert Trek Midwest Team
2 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
3 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
5 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
8 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
11 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
12 Michael Froh Team Velocause
13 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
14 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
17 Bob Callaway
18 Ross Adams Team Velocause
19 Anthony James Team Extreme
20 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
21 John Boudry Team Velocause
DNF Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF John Lirette
DNF William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
DNF William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
3 Andrew Stevens Rat City Racers
4 Jeffrey Schifano
5 Scott Willms
6 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
8 Troy Sable
9 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
10 Christopher West Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Kevin Brown
13 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
14 John Grosz
15 Richard Torine
16 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
17 Otley Freymiller

Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
4 David Mcclenahan PYOC
5 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
6 David Mccollum
7 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX

Master 55+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Dorn
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
7 Mark Mendelson Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Dennis Klinkert

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
5 Ethan Janssen
6 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
7 Emmett Bock
8 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
9 William Spende
10 Oliver Ng Magnus

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
4 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Sam Cabaltera Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
7 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Single Speed Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Cale Dorn Magnus
3 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Travis Gruchow Magnus
6 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
8 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
9 Ted Burns Crosshairs Cycling
10 Mark Caballero Marquette University
11 Mark Peet Harper Auto
12 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Dominic Leone
14 Jonathan Zylstra
15 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
16 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles
17 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
18 Thomas Normington
19 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
20 Benjamin Knox
21 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
22 Wayne Sletten
23 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
24 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
25 Otley Freymiller

Women Elite Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Skylar Schneider
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Heidi Beck Twin Six
6 Cynthia Bannink
7 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Heather Stelljes
9 Erin Feldhausen BELGIANWERKX
DNF Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX

Women Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Emily Soleyjohnson ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Margaret Robinson Magnus
5 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Niki Soderberg Velo Duluth
7 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
8 Rachel Headley KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Jessica Bouziane
10 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Kate Konkle Magnus

Women Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Mihaela Jasen BELGIANWERKX
3 Sophia House
4 Adrienne Amman
5 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Lori Wenzel

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Maddi Stevens Rat City Racers

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
4 Patricia Kaufmann Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Colleen Brousil BELGIANWERKX

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with