These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Panozzo
2 Jason Baker
3 Ray Frias
4 Joaquin Najar
5 Tyler Nutter
6 John Wilmeth
7 Michael Granata
8 Alex Gonzalez
9 Timothy Phillips
10 Johnny Cox
11 Gary Rothera
12 Clifford Green
13 Dustin Payne
14 Don Hoodenpyle
15 Mark Dawson
16 Jeff Dykes
DNF Robert Mercado
DNF Justin Kee
DNF Elias Guerra

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Janes
2 Will Schwartz
3 Cole Weidenbach
4 Aaron Stenulson
5 Robert Mcdonald
6 Martin Milliken
7 John Ketterhagen
8 Johnny Cox
9 Jay Nordeen
10 Patrick Smock
11 Austin Schneider
12 Daniel Leopold
13 Travis Ward
14 Scott Waterman
15 Tom Ketterhagen
16 Cameron Creamer
17 Igor Jaramillo
18 George Dias
19 Frederic Schmid
20 Kellen Gunderson
21 Allison Atkinson
22 Will Sharp
23 Douglas Emberton
DNF Gary Rothera

Men Junior U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wilky
2 Joaquin Machado
3 Ward Eli
4 Caleb Emberton
5 Brayden Harshaw

Men Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Gabriel Payne 0
3 Cooper Whatley 0
4 Jesse Nordeen 0

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wallace Groda
2 Timothy Phillips
3 Russell Metoyer
4 Brett Kinsey
5 Robert Quiroga
6 Steve Etherton
7 Kelly Kerby
8 Joseph Doyle
9 Michael Shenk
10 Dan Pedroza
11 Mark Fraske
12 King
13 Igor Jaramillo
14 Brad Spooner
DNF Mickey Mcdonald
DNF Rolando Roman
DNF John Madden
DNF John Brown
DNF Mark Dawson

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Soetaert
2 Joey Machado
3 Jimmie Vaughan
4 David Parker
5 Richard Quiroga
6 David Wolfe
7 Paul Carroll
8 David Bjork
9 Martin Milliken
10 Michael Vanrandwyk
11 Frederick Willemsen
12 Drew Akin
13 George Dias
14 Robert Mercado
15 Gary Fleher
16 #n/a Maldonadojorge
DNF Doug Foxworth
DNF Don Losawyer

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 John Bartle 0
3 M Chris thibodeau 0
4 Tom Ketterhagen 0
5 Oliver Bond 0
6 Bill Cullins 0
7 Breck Vonderhoya 0
8 Frederic Schmid 0

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Fish
2 Scott Henry
3 Kevin Girkins
4 Carson Lange
5 Todd Hauber
6 Marc Coppedge
7 Nathan Winkelmann
8 William Johnson
9 Doug Foxworth
10 Bradyn Lange
11 John Madden
12 Donald Cumming
13 Travis Wilky
14 Jason Baker
15 Wallace Groda
16 Paul Carroll
17 John Wilmeth
DNF Mickey Mcdonald
DNF Tyler Nutter
DNF Gilbert Johnson
DNF Nathan Phillips
DNF Will Black

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Pagan
2 Michael Shenk
3 Michael Formby
4 Don Hoodenpyle

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venny Alub
2 Jessie Tsai
3 Caroline Gaynor
4 Leigh Busby
5 Katherine Pierce
6 Allison Atkinson
7 Caitlin Ford
8 Rebecca Rivers
9 Estefy Gonzalez
10 Ilene Mcgarrigle
11 Laney Feeser
12 Jessica Alvaradowolfe

Women Junior U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Whatley
2 Bridget Kinsey
3 Gillian Kinsey

Women Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Rivers

Women Junior U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Estefy Gonzalez

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moritz
2 Melanie Black
3 Melanie Etherton
4 Jessica Braun
5 Cherie Spooner
DNF Sarah Ginsbach

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with