These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Meeusen BEL 59:16
2 Klaas Vantornout BEL 59:16
3 Mathieu Van der poel NED 59:16
4 Philipp Walsleben GER 59:26
5 Corne Van kessel NED 1:00:00
6 Marcel Meisen GER 1:00:01
7 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:00:05
8 Rob Peeters BEL 1:01:21
9 Sven Vanthourenhout BEL 1:01:27
10 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:01:39
11 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:01:51
12 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:01:59
13 Patrick Gaudy BEL 1:02:12
14 David Van der poel NED 1:02:24
15 Joeri Adams BEL 1:02:32
16 Bart Aernouts BEL 1:02:46
17 Jan Denuwelaere BEL 1:02:57
18 Niels Wubben NED 1:03:17
19 Jonathan Page USA 1:03:51
20 Mariusz Gil POL 1:03:56
21 Dave De cleyn BEL 1:04:37
22 Bart Wellens BEL 1:04:57
23 Patrick Van leeuwen NED 1:05:02
24 Kenneth Van compernolle BEL 1:05:23
25 Bart Hofman BEL 1:05:49
26 Lubomir Petrus CZE 1:06:06
27 Berne Vankeirsbilck BEL 1:06:12
28 Niels Koyen BEL
29 Kevin Cant BEL
30 Edwin De wit BEL
31 Fabian Obrist SUI
32 Ramon Sagues portabella ESP
33 Remigiusz Gil POL
34 Skyler Mackey USA

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Iserbyt BEL 43:22
2 Jens Dekker NED 45:37
3 Wesley Floren NED 46:10
4 Tijl Pauwels BEL 46:48
5 Seppe Rombouts BEL 46:55
6 Per Wiggers NED 47:03
7 Louis Overmeire BEL 47:07
8 Jenko Bonne BEL 47:07
9 Stijn Siemons BEL 47:23
10 Gert Smets BEL 47:45
11 Ludwig Cords GER 47:52
12 Jente Tielemans BEL 49:19
13 Gilles Borra BEL 49:38
14 Cedric Beullens BEL
15 Jonas De voet BEL
16 Gregory Quintyn BEL
17 Michael Owens USA

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 42:26
2 Pauline Ferrand prevot FRA 42:31
3 Sophie De boer NED 43:35
4 Ellen Van loy BEL 44:22
5 Pavla Havlikova CZE 44:30
6 Jolien Verschueren BEL 44:35
7 Kaitlin Keough USA 44:41
8 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 45:03
9 Elle Anderson USA 45:58
10 Katrien Thijs BEL 46:39
11 Maud Kaptheijns NED 46:47
12 Bianca Van den hoek NED 47:16
13 Hannah Payton GBR 47:36
14 Femke Van den driessche BEL 47:58
15 Cindy Bauwens BEL 48:20
16 Mercedes Pacios pujado ESP 48:56
17 Lindy Van anrooij NED 49:17
18 Christine vardaros Baboco USA 50:17
19 Kim Van de steene BEL
20 Lotte Eikelenboom NED
21 Jessika Timmermans BEL
22 Cindy Diericx BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with