These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:04:11
2 Wout Van aert BEL 1:04:14
3 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:04:41
4 Sven Nys BEL 1:04:42
5 Lars Van der haar NED 1:05:15
6 Corne Van kessel NED 1:05:41
7 Sven Vanthourenhout BEL 1:05:42
8 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:06:04
9 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:06:04
10 Bart Wellens BEL 1:06:08
11 Bart Aernouts BEL 1:06:40
12 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:06:59
13 Rob Peeters BEL 1:07:00
14 Joeri Adams BEL 1:07:05
15 Mariusz Gil POL 1:07:33
16 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:07:41
17 Gert-jan Bosman NED 1:07:51
18 Marcel Meisen GER 1:08:07
19 Patrick Gaudy BEL 1:08:14
20 Radomir Simunek CZE 1:08:26
21 Stephen Hyde USA 1:08:35
22 Jan Denuwelaere BEL 1:09:22
23 Clément Lhotellerie FRA 1:09:22
24 Patrick Van leeuwen NED 1:09:58
25 Martin Bina CZE 1:10:02
26 Kenneth Van compernolle BEL
27 Christoph Ambroziak GER
28 Markus Schulte-luenzum GER
29 Ramon Sagues portabella ESP
30 Fabian Obrist SUI

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thijs Wolsink NED 43:13
2 Alessio Dhoore BEL 43:13
3 Jarne Driesen BEL 43:13
4 Briek Hermans BEL 43:21
5 Han Devos BEL 43:22
6 Gavin Haley USA 43:27
7 Reno Bauters BEL 43:32
8 Max Gulickx NED 43:43
9 Mitch Groot NED 43:53
10 Erik Boer NED 43:58
11 Yannick Vrielink NED 43:58
12 Jarno Liessens BEL 44:10
13 Diederik Pemen BEL 44:10
14 Michiel Breugelmans BEL 44:24
15 Dylan Bouwmans NED 44:33
16 Stefano Museeuw BEL 44:45
17 Per Wiggers NED 45:21
18 Victor Vandebosch BEL 45:31
19 Ludwig Cords GER 45:40
20 Bram Welten NED 46:07
21 Dennis Blommen BEL 46:24
22 Einar Steegmans BEL 46:44
23 Robin Lobet BEL 47:16
24 Tom Rees LUX 47:16
25 Diede Mortier BEL 49:33
26 Nick Peeters BEL

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diether Sweeck BEL 46:29
2 Laurens Sweeck BEL 46:34
3 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 46:44
4 Toon Aerts BEL 46:54
5 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 46:54
6 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 47:08
7 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 47:12
8 Quinten Hermans BEL 47:16
9 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 47:21
10 Daan Soete BEL 47:32
11 Stan Godrie NED 47:57
12 Martijn Budding NED 48:06
13 Kobe Goossens BEL 48:53
14 Yannick Peeters BEL 49:03
15 Sieben Wouters NED 49:08
16 Thomas Joseph BEL 49:13
17 Berne Vankeirsbilck BEL 49:13
18 Elias Van hecke BEL 49:23
19 Arne Tureluren BEL 50:14
20 Koen Van dijke NED 50:16
21 Richard Jansen NED 51:17
22 Maxim Panis BEL 52:04
23 Paul Lindenau GER 52:55
24 Remigiusz Gil POL
25 Skyler Mackey USA

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 46:31
2 Pauline Ferrand prevot FRA 46:44
3 Sophie De boer NED 46:44
4 Ellen Van loy BEL 46:56
5 Pavla Havlikova CZE 47:37
6 Loes Sels BEL 47:54
7 Helen Wyman GBR 48:02
8 Githa Michiels BEL 48:11
9 Jolien Verschueren BEL 48:21
10 Elle Anderson USA 48:28
11 Lizzy Witlox NED 48:37
12 Maud Kaptheijns NED 49:05
13 Laura Verdonschot BEL 49:29
14 Kaitlin Keough USA 49:33
15 Bianca Van den hoek NED 50:09
16 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 50:56
17 Shana Maes BEL 51:39
18 Mercedes Pacios pujado ESP 52:24
19 Karlijn Swinkels NED 52:54
20 Meg De bruyne BEL 53:32
21 Gertie Willems BEL 53:54
22 Marlies Beckers BEL 54:07
23 Suzanne Verhoeven BEL 54:42
24 Nele Van maldeghem BEL
25 Joyce Heyns BEL
26 Jessika Timmermans BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with