These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Mark Smelser
4 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
8 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
2 Jason Douglas Twin Six
3 Christopher Farney
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
7 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
8 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
10 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
11 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
12 Craig Piburn Slimenundgrossen
13 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
14 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
3 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
4 Tony Sherman
5 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
6 Russ Jones
7 Kurt Mckinsey
8 Robert Hussa
9 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
10 Lucas Borkowski Big D Cycling
11 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
12 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Steven Weiser
16 Dean Feuerborn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Butner GP Velotek
2 Robert Weingart
3 Alexander Flunker
4 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
5 John Field GP Velotek
6 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Gerard Arantowicz
8 Joseph Fairfax GP Velotek
9 Ray Henning
10 Jesse Oberweather

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
3 Dominic Milam

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
4 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
2 David Romisch GP Velotek
3 Brian Duff
4 John Pahlmann
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
9 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
10 Samuel Swearngin

Men Masters 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Jennings Big D Cycling

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batson Localcycling.com

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
2 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Todd Simchuk
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Milam

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
2 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
2 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
3 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Melissa Sanderson
5 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Simchuk

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuk Localcycling.com

Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
3 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
4 Connie Henning Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with