These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:08
2 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:30
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:55
4 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:55
5 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 00:21:14
6 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:08
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:08
8 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 00:23:12
9 James Haubner CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS / LIONHEARTS 00:23:17
10 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:24:35
11 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 00:24:48
12 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:26:08
13 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:43
14 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 00:26:43
15 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devo 00:26:48
16 Alex Corby Shamrock Cycles/Corby Concepts 00:27:00
17 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 00:28:51
18 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts 00:29:12
19 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:29:25
20 Eliza Gregoire 00:29:47
21 Tyler Myers Lionhearts 00:29:53
22 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 00:30:34
23 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:30:47
24 Evan Witte The Bicycle Station 00:31:36
25 Cyrus Crandell J's Bikes/IHOP 00:32:08
26 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:33:06
27 Graham Ice Red Zone 00:33:17
28 Allison Mccurry Redzone cycling 00:35:33
29 Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP 00:39:11
30 Wyatt Clark -1LAP
31 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
32 Matthew Albert Midwest Devo -1LAP
33 Hudson Burnette -1LAP
34 Conner Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
35 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
36 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling -1LAP
37 Diane Houk Midwest Devo -1LAP
38 Ben Wilson Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works -1LAP
39 Alexis Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
40 Cameron Warden Midwest Devo -1LAP
41 Meriele Green Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
DNF Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling
DNF Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo
DNF Phillip Emmert Unattached

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dillman NOCHIP
2 Luke Haley 00:57:53
3 Josh Johnson 00:58:34
4 Tom Burke 00:58:46
5 Eric Anderson 00:59:37
6 Brandon Feehery 01:00:41
7 Travis Monroe 01:00:42
8 Chad Tieman 01:01:37
9 Scott Hoffner 01:01:44
10 David Neis 01:02:21
11 John Francisco 01:02:36
12 Tim Proctor 01:02:45
13 Jonathan Card 01:02:57
14 Ryan Gamm 01:03:02
15 Andrew Messer 01:03:17
16 Daniel Gerow 01:03:38
17 Robert Kendall 01:03:56
18 Vance Fletcher -1LAP
19 Justin Sorber -2LAP
20 William Sherman -3LAP
21 Frederick Rose -3LAP
22 Luke Woodard -3LAP
23 Andrew Boneff -3LAP
24 Scott Baumer -3LAP
25 James Baldesare -3LAP
26 Jon Hoopingarner -3LAP
27 Chris Kellar -3LAP
28 Ryan Myers -4LAP
29 Scot Herrmann -4LAP
30 Clayton Travis -4LAP
31 Ryan Hubbs -4LAP
32 Joseph Hatley -4LAP
33 Lewis Henrickson -4LAP
34 Kipp Silber -4LAP
35 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
36 Barry Benkert -4LAP
37 Nick Fabini -4LAP
38 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
39 Ian Mcshane -5LAP
40 Todd Lewis -5LAP
41 Nathan Mirus -5LAP
42 Lane Johnson -5LAP
43 Timothy Hall -5LAP
44 Tyler Conant -5LAP
45 Miles Johnson -5LAP
46 Matt Stierwalt -5LAP
47 David Ferguson -5LAP
48 Neil Fortner -5LAP
49 Christopher Curran -7LAP
DNF Dustin Jones
DNF Nicholas Hartman

Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:36:39
2 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:36:44
3 Ryan Burnette 00:37:00
4 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 00:37:59
5 Mark Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team/Team Neighborlink 00:38:06
6 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 00:38:06
7 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:38:39
8 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 00:38:57
9 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
10 Topher Bell 00:38:58
11 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:39:20
12 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 00:40:49
13 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:41:08
14 Andrew Allwein Swallow Bicycle Works 00:41:42
15 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 00:42:16
16 Collin Sallee CIS: First Team-CENTURY 00:42:34
17 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 00:42:35
18 Chris Arvin DRT 00:42:52
19 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:02
20 Michael Scott Gray Goat/ RH Marlin 00:43:02
21 Christopher Hruska Team Matthews Bikes 00:43:20
22 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 00:43:30
23 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 00:43:36
24 John Porter FitLivin 00:44:01
25 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:38
26 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:50
27 Levi Jamison Velo Work Urban Cyclery 00:45:02
28 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:45:12
29 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli 00:45:30
30 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 00:45:43
31 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:46:15
32 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP 00:46:21
33 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 00:47:05
34 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:47:15
35 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team 00:48:18
36 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 00:48:31
37 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
38 Chris Taylor ZWS / Bertolli -1LAP
39 Chuck Warren -1LAP
40 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop -1LAP
41 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
42 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes -1LAP
43 Michael Zhang -1LAP
44 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' -1LAP
45 Corey Green Team Hungry -1LAP
46 Seth Sexton Speedway Wheelman -1LAP
47 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
48 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
49 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Bertolli -1LAP
50 Nathaniel Ganger Pumpkinvine cyclery -1LAP
51 Garrett Weiler Bike MS -2LAP
52 Robert Hickey Bishops Cycling -2LAP
53 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati -2LAP
54 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling -2LAP
55 Logan Rohrer -2LAP
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop
DNF Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:26:04
2 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:26:06
3 Jeanpaul Montreuil Nomad Racing Team 00:26:06
4 Eric Knackmuhs 00:26:17
5 Eli House Veloworks 00:26:23
6 Lucas Kalbfell 00:26:48
7 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:27:15
8 Michael Scott Gray Goat/ RH Marlin 00:27:28
9 Travis Iles 00:27:39
10 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 00:27:45
11 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 00:28:00
12 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 00:28:19
13 Dylan Curtis NoLimit Cycling 00:28:30
14 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 00:28:30
15 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 00:28:57
16 Kent Ziegler Dan's Competition Factory Racing 00:29:12
17 Dave Harstad 00:29:27
18 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 00:29:43
19 David King OTB 00:29:45
20 James Holm Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:29:46
21 David Palmer 00:29:51
22 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:30:00
23 Gregory Dyas 00:30:03
24 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 00:30:05
25 Sean Robert NOCHIP
26 David Cestelli Swallow Bicycle Works 00:30:42
27 Daniel Harper IndieBike/PB Angies List 00:30:49
28 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 00:31:07
29 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing 00:31:08
30 Robert Hickey Bishops Cycling 00:31:10
31 Patrick Meyer PACT 00:31:19
32 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 00:31:21
33 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 00:31:27
34 Craig Clayton Fit Livin' 00:31:27
35 Pat Herrick Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:32:15
36 Kevin Houk BOI 00:32:16
37 James Coughlin 00:32:54
38 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:33:44
39 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:33:58
40 Jeffrey Parmelee 00:34:03
41 Matthew Robinson Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:34:10
42 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge 00:34:14
43 Ken Mills 00:34:31
44 Joshua Harpe The Cycle Studio 00:36:14
45 Carl Deamicis 00:37:07
46 Roger Heldman 00:40:31
47 Todd Malloy Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
48 David Bradway Dirtway500 -1LAP
49 Adam Leahey Tampax -1LAP
50 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
DNF Nathaniel Ganger Pumpkinvine cyclery
DNF Matthew Herr Trek Store Cincinnati

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dillman NOCHIP
2 Luke Haley 00:57:56
3 Josh Johnson 00:58:37
4 Brandon Feehery 01:00:43
5 Travis Monroe 01:00:44
6 John Francisco 01:02:39
7 Zachary Carlson 01:03:13
8 Daniel Gerow 01:03:41
9 Zach Bender Marian University
10 Anders Nystrom 01:04:18
11 Vance Fletcher -1LAP
12 Benjamin King -3LAP
13 Jon Hoopingarner -3LAP
14 Sam Winters -4LAP
15 Jason Blodgett -4LAP
16 John Hoffman jr. -4LAP
17 Wyatt Myers -4LAP
18 Gunner Dygert NOCHIP
19 Clayton Otto -7LAP
20 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
21 Cj Brish -4LAP
22 Reece Oleson -4LAP
23 Garrett Sczechowski -4LAP
24 Brian Gaines -5LAP
25 Gunner Gilliam -5LAP
26 Lane Johnson -5LAP
27 Jon Okenfuss -5LAP
28 David Novak -6LAP
29 Christopher Curran -7LAP
DNF Nicholas Hartman
DNF Benjamin Senkerik
DNF Patrick Dust

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kipp Silber -4LAP
2 Ian Seibert -4LAP
3 Zachary Nehr -5LAP
4 Kyle Mindick -5LAP
5 Patrick Gordon -5LAP
6 Kyle Rainey -6LAP
7 Abner Miralda -6LAP
8 Michael Haley -7LAP
9 Laverne Hatcher

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Handy Purdue University 00:42:20
2 James Dodd Marian University Cycling Team 00:45:19
3 Kaleb Koch Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:45:46
4 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 00:48:19
5 Conor Klupar Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
6 Ryson Walden University of Louisville -1LAP
7 Francis Mancisco University of Louisville -1LAP
8 Josh Goodman -1LAP
9 Jacob Holtgrewe -1LAP

Men Master 45+/Master 55+/Single Speed/U19 M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane NOCHIP
2 Micah Fritzinger 00:42:13
3 Edward Fritzinger NOCHIP
4 James Francisco 00:43:23
5 David Mccomb 00:43:34
6 Alexander Christian 00:43:35
7 Peter Hills 00:44:14
8 Nicholas Beirne 00:44:39
9 Keith Lucas 00:45:31
10 Jackson Mcnear 00:45:51
11 Josiah Longenecker 00:46:28
12 Andy Bracke 00:46:34
13 Glenn Francisco 00:46:50
14 Patrick Lach 00:47:23
15 Timothy Beirne 00:47:50
16 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycles
17 Peter Thompson 00:48:01
18 Jack Crump 00:48:28
19 Bryan Boggs 00:48:46
20 Patrick Hirschfeld 00:49:27
21 Enzo Allwein 00:49:37
22 John Mandrola -4LAP
23 David Coar 00:49:40
24 Dan Lach 00:49:46
25 Brennan Foster 00:50:02
26 Tom Elliott 00:50:03
27 John May, sr 00:50:47
28 Michael Seiler 00:51:04
29 Jason Long 00:51:06
30 William Hallberg 00:51:14
31 Jeremy Belcher
32 Alan Willey 00:51:26
33 Rick Toler 00:51:37
34 Andy Perrino 00:51:39
35 Joe Bellante 00:51:40
36 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
37 Michael Saviers -1LAP
38 Brad Demott -1LAP
39 Steven Vorderman -1LAP
40 Charles South -1LAP
41 Scott Bond -1LAP
42 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project
43 Robert Neuman -1LAP
44 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
45 Scott Perry -1LAP
46 Glen Alden -1LAP
47 Tom Peek -1LAP
48 Todd Belanger -1LAP
49 John Downey -1LAP
50 Patrick Meyer -1LAP
51 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
52 Jim Jensen -1LAP
53 John Gardner -1LAP
54 Bob Wilson -2LAP
55 Peter Lytle -2LAP
56 Jerry Rusin -2LAP
DNF Alexander Klinker
DNF Alonzo Quinn
DNF John Gatch
DNF Dave Aukerman
DNF Dennis Barber
DNF Greg Youngen
DNF Yngvar Brynildssen
DNF Kent Ziegler

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University 00:44:49
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:45:40
3 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls 00:46:28
4 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 00:47:18
5 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 00:47:52
6 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes 00:48:16
7 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 00:48:38
8 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 00:48:40
9 Jennifer Malik Lady Gnar Shredders 00:48:40
10 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 00:48:53
11 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 00:49:18
12 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 00:50:19
13 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 00:50:35
14 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:51:26
15 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:52:44
16 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:53:17
17 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
18 Amy Direen Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
19 Maria Weese Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
20 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
21 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
22 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
23 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
24 Kate Kraus Team Hungry -1LAP
25 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
26 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing p/b Wagner Research
DNF Taylor Leach Bishop Bicycles

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hester Humana 00:36:00
2 Mary Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 00:36:45
3 Clare Burkhart Don Walker cycles 00:37:01
4 Emily Bradway Dirtway 500 00:37:04
5 Laura Miller Summit City Cyclocross 00:37:47
6 Gail Blevins Indepedent 00:38:46
7 Marie Ursuy Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:39:30
8 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:40:35
9 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
10 Annalynn Houk BOI -1LAP
11 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -2LAP

Women Collegiate A & B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University 00:44:55
2 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team 00:47:14
3 Jennifer Malik Lady Gnar Shredders 00:48:45
4 Corrie Karas BK Training Systems LLC -2LAP
5 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 00:50:25
6 Riley Missel BK Training Systems LLC 00:51:19
7 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling -1LAP
8 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
9 Frida Roenning Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
10 Natalie Smith Purdue University -1LAP
11 Angelina Palermo Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
12 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women -1LAP
13 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
14 Andrea Nguyen Marian University Cycling Team -2LAP
15 Jacqueline Reed University of Louisville

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with