These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Juneau 1:01:08
2 Adam Morris 1:01:16
3 Benjamin Allen 1:01:41
4 Andrew Sorey 1:01:52
5 Stewart Patrick 1:03:35
6 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:04:40
7 Davis Winstead 1:05:08
8 Tanner Mixon
9 Ross Livingston
10 Christopher Reed

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Thomas Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:08
2 Richard Carman Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:18
3 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:47
4 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 0:42:38
5 Donald Rowland Tri County Mountain Bike Association 0:42:42
6 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 0:45:26
7 Sean Brock 0 0:46:40
8 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana
9 Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Batts 0:30:08
2 Patton Sims 0:30:13
3 Brian Callam 0:30:46
4 Logan Vanway 0:31:05
5 Zachary Byerly 0:31:08
6 Jack White 0:31:35
7 Peter Walton 0:32:30
8 Sullivan Vanway 0:33:31
9 Matt Love 0:33:38
10 Benjamin Spain 0:34:49
11 Landon Voller 0:35:50
12 Christopher Marler 0:36:01
13 Tom Hood 0:36:31
14 Ryan Livaudais 0:36:37
15 Brian Bacola 0:36:56
16 William Bates 0:37:09
17 Tad Page 0:37:37
18 Richard Dunn
19 Reid Case
20 Giles Crisler
21 Jason Henry

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Reed 0:41:31
2 Murat Celebi 0:41:31
3 Rusty Williford 0:41:31
4 Rusty Bernard 0:43:52
5 Butch Sims 0:44:39
6 Jeremy Polk 0:45:03
7 Jeremy Wesson 0:45:10
8 Matt Kyte 0:46:18
9 Townsend Myers
10 Craig Wallace

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:42:10
2 Robert Rutter NOMAMBO 0:42:17
3 Adam Newsom 0:44:32
4 Landon Voller 0
5 Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13 0:43:42
2 Kayley Burdine
3 Rosanne Simons Midsouth Masters Cycling
4 Kimberly Clements Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5 Rhea Aldridge
6 Rebecca Hicks Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7 Christine Moser Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8 Caitlin Mckeighan
9 Beth Reed richardson
10 April Benza
11 Lua Walter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with