These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
3 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
6 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx
7 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
8 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Bryan Vogel
10 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
11 John Algermissen NM Devo

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
2 Noah Jacobson
3 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
4 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
6 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
7 Cole Page
8 Silvio Lopez
9 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
10 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
11 Josef Jansen
12 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
13 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
14 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
15 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
16 Neil Alessio NM Devo
17 David Bram
18 Stephen Hartsfield
19 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
20 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
21 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Nate Patton
3 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Jonah Masek

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Cuoco

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Bryce Bierwirth
3 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Michelangelo Duva Austin Nationals Cycling

Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
7 Andy Drescher Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
2 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
4 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
6 David Jordan Olev Rapido
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Joe Fortin
9 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10 Paul Duva Austin Nationals Cycling

Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Randall Silva NM Devo
3 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
4 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
3 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Nina Baum Stan's No Tubes
4 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
5 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Elizabeth Lurz Athletes on Track
8 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Brittany Bird
3 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Amanda Wang
5 Marcie Amendolagine
6 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
2 Autumn Hawkins

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with