These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 0:43:12
2 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:44:05
3 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 0:44:06
4 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:45:55
5 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:47:52
6 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:25
7 Gary Bryant CBC 0:49:03
8 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 0:50:21
9 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:51:14
10 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:51:44
11 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:53:54

Men 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:45:43
2 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:46:11
3 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:46:13
4 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 0:47:16
5 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:47:26
6 Joshua Delmanzo 0:49:54
7 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecast P/B Gung Ho B 0:02:06

Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Jones Van Dessel 0:42:19
2 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:44:28
3 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 0:44:59
4 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 0:45:06
5 Ramon Benitez 0:45:57
6 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:59
7 Ian Palmer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:48:34
8 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:50:43
9 Alven Williams 0:42:54
10 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:43:59
11 George Hebner BETHEL CYCLE 0:47:07

Men 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:43:51
2 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:46:55
3 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 0:49:37
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 0:38:25
5 William Feasley team beyer auto 0:38:48
6 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:39:06
7 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:40:15
8 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:34
9 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN 0:45:30
10 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:50:52
11 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:40:13

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 0:45:19
2 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:13
3 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:47:25
4 Patrick Gore JBS_Racing Team/ Foundry Cycles 0:48:03
5 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:47
6 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:51:09
7 John Glodek Twin Six 0:51:44
8 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling 0:53:24
9 Theodore Denmanbrice 0:42:57
10 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:43:59
11 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:44:15
12 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 0:46:29
13 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:47:09
14 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:47:29
15 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:33:16
16 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi 0:31:11
17 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 0:14:02

Men 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Harvey ABRT 0:38:06
2 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:38:41
3 Brian Thiel 0:38:53
4 Chad Pfrommer Joe's Bike Shop Racing 0:39:02
5 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 0:39:31
6 Mark Kitz Harford Velo 0:40:16
7 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 0:40:36
8 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 0:41:56
9 Jose Obando NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:05
10 Geoff Silberman 0:42:58
11 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 0:43:16
12 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 0:43:25
13 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 0:43:47
14 John Murray Bike Rack Multisport 0:44:01
15 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 0:44:51
16 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching 0:45:05
17 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:33
18 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:47:13
19 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:48:08
20 Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:37:23
21 Simon Robinson BBQ Belly Racing 0:26:51

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Murak 0:38:44
2 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 0:39:18
3 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:39:55
4 Grant Herdrich Spin 90 0:41:25
5 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 0:41:38
6 Ben Costa N/A 0:41:45
7 Kyle Friis 0:41:55
8 Alex Morse 0:42:21
9 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:05
10 Yoshiaki Sono 0:43:58
11 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo 0:44:09
12 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru 0:44:19
13 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:44:21
14 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:44:28
15 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape 0:45:47
16 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:45:53
17 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:46:07
18 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:46:22
19 David Beavis 0:46:50
20 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 0:46:56
21 Ed Deluca DCI 0:48:15
22 Nathan Greene Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:48:50
23 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:49:41
24 John Babcock BBC 0:36:40
25 Jeffrey White 0:38:56
26 Steve Mackey 0:43:55
27 Moses Watson BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK 0:25:29

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:20:26
2 Nathan Greene Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:20:34
3 Stephen Wink BBC 0:20:42
4 Alexander Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:20:42
5 Thomas Peddy joes bike shop racing 0:20:55
6 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:21:34
7 Brian Mcentire Team Sparkle Racing 0:21:35
8 Ed Augustitus BSBA Racing 0:22:31
9 Carter Bower 0:23:13
10 Marc Amick 0:23:30
11 Timothy Jardeleza 0:23:48
12 David Stuart 0:24:00
13 Kevin Levi-goerlich 0:24:19
14 Michael Hepp 0:24:44
15 Rick Fisher 0:25:54
16 Joshua Fine 0:26:06
17 Andrew Bober BBC 0:26:31
18 Ronald Weber 0:26:59
19 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 0:27:21
20 John Brill 0:27:49
21 Alistair Sawers 0:27:50
22 James Wilt 0:27:58
23 Joel Hutton 0:28:03
24 Christopher Kennedy 0:28:21
25 Robert Lowe Team Bikenetic 0:28:50
26 Bruce Mort Team Sparkle 0:28:59
27 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC 0:29:15
28 Joshua Kinnetz 0:29:55
29 Marcus Springmann SBR Cycling 0:29:56
30 Tony Gipe 0:30:26
31 Scott Bean 1863vc 0:32:06
32 Shannon Jordre 0:32:27
33 Johnny Dyer 1863 v.c. 0:32:36
34 Douglas Rigterink 0:32:58
35 Kevin Green 0:33:15
36 Aaron Platt 0:33:44
37 Kristofer Singleton CJCS Sunday Rides 0:34:04
38 David Pratt 0:20:28

Men Open Junior 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:48
2 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:23:10
3 Maximus Oleynik RCV 0:23:55
4 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:24:00
5 Tyler Phillips NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:15:55
6 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:58
7 Liam Amick 0:23:16

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Humphreys ROCKCREEK VELO 0:49:28
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:42:07
3 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:43:59
4 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:47:48
5 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:15
6 Svetlana Mack ROCKCREEK VELO 0:49:58
7 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:52:44
8 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 0:43:59
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:44:40

Men Open Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Phillips NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:54
2 Dillon Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:22:04
3 Elijah Singleton 0:23:25

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gordon adventuretimes racing p/b bicyclespace 0:38:42
2 Steve Winkler BBC 0:44:26
3 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:47:29
4 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 0:52:26
5 Ed Schenk Team Bikenetic 0:39:04

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:38:40
2 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 0:38:51
3 Jennifer Maxwell Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 0:40:47
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:44:05
5 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavita Women’s Team 0:44:38
6 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 0:46:14

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Carter 0:40:37
2 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 0:43:10
3 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:43:28
4 Grace Obando NCVC/United Healthcare 0:43:32
5 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0:46:04
6 Kristen Janiszewski BBC 0:46:17
7 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 0:46:19
8 Julia Slejko Rivet Sports Garage 0:35:01
9 Edrie Ortega MIT Cycling 0:36:48
10 April Greer 0:40:50

Women 3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Fulton Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 0:44:16
2 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Team 0:35:20
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching 0:35:57
4 Kathleen Hayes C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:36:01
5 Robin Khan 0:36:59
6 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:39:28
7 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:41:20

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalind Hain AVC Hagerstown, MD 0:48:15
2 Alicen Kershaw Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:34:08
3 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:35:11
4 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:35:48
5 Angela Hennessy District Hardware 0:38:35
6 Maureen Pleet 0:38:43
7 Jennifer Mattes SBR Cycling 0:43:26
8 Teresea Stiner 0:43:55
9 Maile Parker 0:53:14
10 Melissa Campbell 0:55:39
11 Christina Spurrier Team BBC 0:57:16

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with