These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ A Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah 1:06:02
2 Henry Kramer 1:06:39
3 Ryan Grenier 1:06:58
4 Nicholaus Sloan 1:07:22
5 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 1:08:12
6 Sage Aldebaran 1:08:31
7 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 1:10:12
8 Mark Fitsimmons 1:10:41
9 Matt Young 1:12:05
10 Anthony Coando 1:12:13
11 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 1:13:10
12 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racing 1:15:09
13 Zach Bass 1:15:26
14 Phil Roberts 1:15:42
15 Christon Dewan 1:16:54
16 Philip Hynes 1:17:25
17 Cisco Moran 1:07:20
18 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 1:10:04

35+ B Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Madison SuperPro Yo! 45:25:00
2 Willem Vanderwerff Cycles Fanatic 46:02:00
3 Ben Momey 46:22:00
4 Randy Shelton Privateer 46:51:00
5 Peter Chang 47:06:00
6 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 47:52:00
7 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 48:42:00
8 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 48:48:00
9 Rozel Tupaz 49:20:00
10 Brian Rogers ORNOT 49:46:00
11 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bikes 50:01:00
12 Chris Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 50:23:00
13 Ian Dewar 56:20:00
14 Mark Woloshuk 57:07:00
15 Ryan Harding 15:16
16 Charles Himes 19:56

35+ C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlo Facchino 40:19:00
2 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 41:54:00
3 Alan Schacter Freewheel/Mission Cycling 42:12:00
4 Patrick Oconnell Eagle Cycling 43:12:00
5 Brandon Hayden 44:16:00
6 John Tsamasfyros 44:23:00
7 Jed Ritchey Village Peddler 45:50:00
8 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 45:51:00
9 Randy Hoffman None of the above 48:46:00
10 Dylan Riley 49:09:00
11 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 49:21:00
12 Nathan Temple 49:38:00
13 Matthew Bush 50:51:00
14 Jeremy Leeds none 51:06:00
15 Bob Stender 51:09:00
16 Rob Panova None of the above 54:12:00
17 John Silva 40:57:00
18 Hugh Dwiggins HMBeeshes 25:49:00

35+ Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Sportsman 47:21:00
2 Christine Ryan 49:50:00
3 Rene Shelton none 50:00:00
4 Teri Reilly none 51:52:00
5 Michelle Nightengale 45:19:00
6 Virginia Lingham Unattached 46:31:00
7 Cybil Silberman 46:35:00

45+ A Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Myall dfL 1:09:15
2 Matt Shelton Tam bikes 1:09:44
3 Dan Mcnally 1:11:07
4 Mike Warren 1:11:34
5 Evan Adams 1:13:25
6 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 1:15:42
7 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 1:16:29
8 Tom Tayor 1:07:57
9 Sasha Mcgee 30:40:00

45+ B Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Walters Forward Motion Racing Ambassador Team 46:41:00
2 Ilya Cantor Elite Endurance 47:05:00
3 Chris Becker 48:46:00
4 Mark Persily Me 49:25:00
5 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 49:54:00
6 Matthew Newman 50:22:00
7 Herb Bool 50:48:00
8 Mike Wood Roaring Mouse 51:06:00
9 Jim English 51:34:00
10 Tom Switzer 51:39:00
11 James Keiddie 52:08:00
12 Mike Timpano Clare and Anna College Fund 52:31:00
13 Scott Sportsman 53:09:00
14 Russell Vernick SF2G 53:34:00
15 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunter Cycles 53:59:00
16 David Gill 54:09:00
17 Ken Cashion powellsound.com 54:17:00
18 Ron Stade 54:28:00
19 Manuel Affonso iii 55:02:00
20 George Beilstein Disorderly Eaters 55:11:00
21 Kurt Martin 55:36:00
22 John Buckerfield 56:13:00
23 Todd Harris 56:58:00
24 Greg Trumper 57:01:00
25 Tim Brown none 58:35:00
26 Blake Ridgway Colavita Nor Cal Racing 45:45:00
27 Joe Vicencio 46:25:00

55+ Open Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 49:45:00
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 50:25:00
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 51:07:00
4 Willy Dommen 56:01:00
5 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 59:09:00
6 Dennis Powell Encina Bike Walnut Creek 1:00:21
7 John Royson 46:34:00
8 Jay Wood none 49:04:00

A SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:07:25
2 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 1:07:28
3 Paul Urich thugwife 1:10:47
4 Dylan Mcreynolds Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 1:14:36
5 Maciek Wojciechowski Superpro Racing 1:06:02
6 Chris Bondus Vive la Tarte 18:10

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Doyle-capitman 49:44:00
2 Zach Pina Huckberry.com 50:59:00
3 Dave Mongan 51:40:00
4 Rich Reffner 52:04:00
5 Jerry Mcnamara 52:16:00
6 Geoffrey Colburn 52:28:00
7 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 52:44:00
8 Jeff Wayland 52:47:00
9 Aaron Spindell 53:51:00
10 Matthew Adler none 54:24:00
11 Geoff Best 55:21:00
12 Wes Morrill Tesla 56:10:00
13 Brian Mott Tesla Motors 56:21:00
14 Nick Birth 56:27:00
15 Tim Ohara Fremont Freewheelers 56:34:00
16 Adrian Silva 56:51:00
17 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx 57:45:00
18 John Wilde 57:56:00
19 Gavin Saffian 58:11:00
20 Chris Ng Unattached 59:49:00
21 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:00:57
22 Dave Yoha 51:59:00
23 Ario Bigattini Vello Fratello 54:37:00
24 Gabriel Ramirez 1:00:08
25 27:28:00

B SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Marmesh 51:19:00
2 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 52:27:00
3 Jess Couch COMARE CYCLES 53:02:00
4 Nick Stiritz 53:19:00
5 Jamaica Lambie 57:10:00
6 Dan Lee 57:36:00
7 Sean Geivett 59:10:00
8 Kevin Nickels 1:00:02
9 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com 1:00:17
10 Frank Shoemaker 1:00:19
11 Richard Castillo 49:21:00
12 Dan Bernards Mad Alchemy 49:45:00
13 Jonathan Clay 51:05:00
14 Chris Carey 52:56:00
15 Wilson Deng 37:08:00
16 Melvictor Tiongson 7:44

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 48:04:00
2 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 49:06:00
3 Shanna Sauer Vive la Tarte 49:32:00
4 Erin Stone Vive la Tarte 50:26:00
5 Melsa Smith 52:34:00
6 Ariel Raymon 55:15:00
7 Tracy Marin SheSpoke 40:34:00

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Weber Strava 38:57:00
2 Dan Wood Cushman Wakefield Racing 41:58:00
3 Mike Umbarger N/A 42:29:00
4 Ben Schoettgen Intuitive surgical 44:33:00
5 Chris Valente none 45:10:00
6 James Weinberger 45:40:00
7 Dave Brown Me 46:36:00
8 William Lee 47:25:00
9 Danielo Olivero NA 48:30:00
10 Kenneth Kaiser N/A 49:36:00
11 Davide Di cillo 51:53:00
12 Andrew Kidd Trackspeed Engineering 41:21:00
13 Peter Colijn SF2G 19:56

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Grenier 38:49:00
2 Paulette Trinh N/A 42:09:00

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson 1:14:07
2 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry Bicycles 1:06:11
3 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 1:06:37
4 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 1:07:54
5 Ian Stowe HRS/Stevens Creek BMW/Voler/Rock Lobster 1:09:08
6 Justin Paulson 1:10:50
7 Samuel Guzman 1:11:39
8 Devon Vigus Vigus Coaching / Sharp Bicycle 1:13:16
9 Aaron Nathan 1:07:46
10 Kirt Fitzpatrick 28:40:00

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janie Dalton 41:08:00
2 Chris Lundy 42:38:00
3 Emily Thurston 43:10:00
4 Megan Alerte 43:30:00
5 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 44:57:00
6 Vicky Sama 46:35:00
7 Christina Peck 47:51:00
8 Chava Kronenberg 51:20:00

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Unattached 35:51:00
2 Jasper Dalton 37:02:00
3 Dan English 45:55:00
4 Manuel Affonso iv 37:56:00

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Gottsman 31:07:00
2 Nick Taylor 31:39:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with