These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:01:07
2 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:01:31
3 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:01:42
4 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:01:49
5 Rob Peeters BEL 1:01:49
6 Bart Aernouts BEL 1:01:56
7 Corne Van kessel NED 1:02:08
8 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:02:11
9 Jens Adams BEL 1:02:15
10 Wietse Bosmans BEL 1:02:25
11 Joeri Adams BEL 1:02:51
12 Yannick Peeters BEL 1:02:55
13 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:02:58
14 Martin Bina CZE 1:03:20
15 Bart Wellens BEL 1:03:29
16 Jan Denuwelaere BEL 1:03:47
17 Dave De cleyn BEL 1:05:02
18 Thijs Aerts BEL 1:05:28
19 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:05:35
20 Kevin Cant BEL 1:05:40
21 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:06:25
22 Jelle Schuermans BEL 1:07:51
23 Hendrik Sweeck BEL
24 Matthias Van de velde BEL
25 Niels Koyen BEL
26 Lorenzo Pepermans BEL
27 Edwin De wit BEL
28 Arne Tureluren BEL
29 Marco Bianco ITA
30 Yannick Gruner GER
31 Lawrence Tibackx BEL
32 Mark Mcconnell CAN
33 Bruce Dalton GBR

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jens Dekker NED 38:47
2 Tijl Pauwels BEL 38:48
3 Jarne Driesen BEL 38:49
4 Jari De clercq BEL 39:01
5 Briek Hermans BEL 39:28
6 Seppe Rombouts BEL 39:32
7 Lander Loockx BEL 39:32
8 Jarno Liessens BEL 39:32
9 Gianni Siebens BEL 39:40
10 Gert Smets BEL 39:41
11 Jente Tielemans BEL 39:43
12 Mathijs Wuyts BEL 39:47
13 Alex Colman BEL 39:55
14 Reno Bauters BEL 40:12
15 Victor Vandebosch BEL 40:33
16 Thomas Verheyen BEL 40:45
17 Diederik Pemen BEL 40:49
18 Robbert Brughmans BEL 41:04
19 Cedric Beullens BEL 41:40
20 Hakan Proost BEL 41:47
21 Maarten Van staeyen BEL 41:47
22 Stefano Museeuw BEL 42:02
23 Stef Serre BEL 42:08
24 Glenn Eestermans BEL 42:22
25 Jens Roelants BEL 42:54
26 Lauritz Urnauer GER 42:54
27 Tarik Haupt GER 43:19
28 Paul Rudolph GER 43:19
29 Maximilian Mobis GER 43:25
30 Einar Steegmans BEL 43:46
31 Jasper Philipsen BEL 44:05
32 Diede Mortier BEL 46:24
33 Stan Vandenkerckhove BEL 46:56
34 Bjarne Bertels BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Stultiens NED 41:08
2 Ellen Van loy BEL 41:08
3 Sanne Cant BEL 41:09
4 Loes Sels BEL 42:47
5 Laura Verdonschot BEL 43:41
6 Maud Kaptheijns NED 44:34
7 Shana Maes BEL 44:57
8 Femke Van den driessche BEL 45:01
9 Katrien Thijs BEL 46:07
10 Lotte Eikelenboom NED 46:37
11 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 46:50
12 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 46:58
13 Hannah Payton GBR 47:08
14 Christine vardaros Baboco USA 48:49
15 Joyce Heyns BEL 49:38
16 Meg De bruyne BEL
17 Gertie Willems BEL
18 Lena Bischoff-stein GER
19 Annelies Van doorslaer BEL
20 Valerie Boonen BEL
21 Marlies Beckers BEL
22 Brenda Kaczmarczyk BEL
23 Nathalie Nijns BEL
24 Natasja Brooijmans USA
25 Chris Van dorsselaere BEL
26 Yenthe Boons BEL
27 Aysenur Turgut TUR
28 Arzu Yaras TUR

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with