We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men:
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Leech Meredith Group-Cannondale-GPOA
2 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
3 Greg Ferguson FORT Frames
4 George Menard Hunt Valley
5 Ryan Mckinney Team Snow Valley
6 Greg Wittwer Fort Frames
7 Greg Marini Coffee Plus Inc.
8 Scot Van asten Alan Factory Team
9 Weston Schempf FORT FRAMES
10 Mike Hebe Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
11 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham
12 Bryan Butts Bianchi/GP/SPBRC
13 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing
14 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
15 Josh Kahney Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
16 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon
17 Stephen De lisle FORT Frames
18 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
19 Nathan Deibert Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
20 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot
21 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Glenn Turner
23 Chris Newell Hunt Valley Bicycle Club/HVB
24 Chad Totaro Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
25 Dusty Labarr C3/ADG/Joe's
26 Erik Leaver NCVC
27 Chris Mcgill Evolution Cycling
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield Team Velo Bella-Kona
2 Georgia Gould Luna Women's MTB Team
3 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella/Kona
4 Erica Yozell Fort Frames
5 Lisa Vible ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
6 Janet Olney C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
7 Jessica Hill Trail's End Cycling Co.
8 Jessica Singerman
9 Heidi Von teitenberg C3/ADG/Joe's
10 Lynda Maldonado
11 Jennifer Bodine Artemis/GWU
12 Jessie Mckinney Hub Racing
13 Beth Mason C3/ADG/Joe's
14 Kristine Church Human Zoom
15 Marni Harker Revolution Cycles/Rock Creek Racers
16 Marisa Peacock Potomac Velo
Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3/ADG/Joes Bike Shop
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Justin Mauch NCVC
3 Avery Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
Masters 35+/45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mihills Henry's Bikes
2 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Blair Saunders Henry's
4 John Lux Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
5 Jeff Cordisco Capoforma Custom/Cadence
6 Todd Pittman
7 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Marc Gwadz City Bikes/DC.MTB
10 Rodger Carter VCB/Race Pace
11 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
12 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
13 Chris Newell Hunt Valley Bicycle Club/HVB
14 Joe Fritsch College Park Bikes
15 Bernie Schiao LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys
17 Jonathan Houghton
18 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
19 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes
20 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
21 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club
22 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center
23 Paul Incognito Mighty Spot Brand
24 Mike Connair Secret Henry's Team
25 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
26 Karl Kensinger
27 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
28 Steven Dontigny Evolution Cycling
29 Christopher Sellman
30 Mark Laser Yellow Breeches Racing
31 Barry Holman Team Fuji
32 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/Citybikes/Metro Gutter
33 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
34 David Troop First State Velo Sport
35 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel
36 Brian Burgess team beacon
37 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Mike Czupryna First State Velo Sport
39 Drew Guldalian Club Wissahickon
40 Tony Thompson 10-8 Duty Gear/WWVC
41 Joel Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
42 Mark Drajem n/a
43 Ron Irvine Team Fuji
44 David Blodgett
45 William Browne Bike Doctor Waldorf/n-tieractive
46 Peter De lisle Hilton Cycling Club
47 John Trumpfheller ncvc
48 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing
49 Christopher Houston Yellow Breeches Racing
50 Larry Mauch National Capital Velo Club/Inova Healt
51 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
52 Gary Kelley South Mountain Velo Club
53 Patrick Leonard evolution racing
54 Patrick Phillips MORE
55 Ward Sampson
56 Alan Romefelt LSV - Kelly Benefit Strategies
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer
2 Rob Lea
3 Nunzio Dibiasi
4 James Carlson
5 James Wagner
6 Don Morrison
Men's B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles
3 Georgia Gould Luna Women's MTB Team
4 Nick Bax hot tubes
5 Morgan Gerlak C3/ADG/Joe's
6 Marc Vettori Secret Henrys|Spot |Twin6
7 Chris Nystrom C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
8 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bicycles
9 Evan Fader Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
10 Zach Adams Fort GPOA
11 Steve Fife Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycle
12 Jared Nieters Warrenton Cycling
13 Ethan Townsend First State Velo Sport
14 Bo Lee wwvc 10-8 duty gear
15 Unknown Unknown
16 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefits
17 Mike O'hara LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 John Hostetter iii C3/ADG/Joe's
19 Ray Ignosh Gotham Cyclists
20 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
21 Chris Harshman Team Snow Valley
22 Theo Procopos Wissahickon
23 David Crouse The Bike Lane
24 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team
25 Nate Costa Team BBC
26 Bernard Mcdonald C3/ADG/Joe's
27 Mark Russell
28 Rusty Williford Team I-Pro
29 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Darren Bernard Putney/West Hill
31 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists
32 Sean Pfaff LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Johnny May C3/ADG/Joe's
34 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi
35 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
36 David Jablonski Influence Pedaler
37 Luke Sauder Hunt Valley Bicycles
38 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
39 Tim Bowman Trophy Bikes - Shiftless
40 Kenneth Mcdowell XXXRacing-AthletiCo
41 Kevin Dillard NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Jeff Guy FORT Factory Team
43 Nate Seymour PVC
44 Rerd Gurnee HoCo Cyclists
45 Ed Henry
46 Ed Fisher ShoreVelocity
47 Justin Samuel Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycle
48 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane
49 Joe Foley City Bikes/Metro Gutter & Home Service
50 Suysana Intharorgsn Swashbuckler Brewing
51 Christopher Salice LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
52 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
53 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
54 Darius Mark Yellow Breeches Racing
55 Paul Wilson VCB/Race Pace
56 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles
57 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
58 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo club
59 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
60 Mark Lorie LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
61 David Berson East Coast Velo
62 Kyle Drummond
63 Syd Lea Team FUJI
64 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
65 John Trumpfheller ncvc
66 Joseph Coats Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
67 Aron Kansal Artemis
68 Brian Burgess team beacon
69 Rony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
70 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
71 Matthew Summers Bike Doctor Waldorf/n-tieractive
72 James Ambagis FORT-GPOA!
73 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
74 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
75 Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen
76 Rerd Gurnee HoCo Cyclists
77 Michael Doolan VCB/Race Pace
Men's C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Smith C3/ADG/JOE'S
2 Rob Collins
3 Joe Lillibridge LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
5 Michael Hoffman solo
6 Ronald Barry All American Bicycle Club
7 Timothy Whittemore All-American Bicycle Center
8 Robert Thomas
9 Scott Stahl SEAVS
10 Dan Lichtenberger The Secret Henry's Team
11 Brian Bradley Lanterne Rouge
12 Geoffrey Beaty Alan
13 George Chatyrka East Coast Velo
14 Dave Vannier DCMTB/City Bikes
15 Jim Carney
16 M. Kemal Tuncer BPVC
17 Kris Simms
18 Les Russell Yellow Breeches Racing
19 Seth Turner Lanterne Rouge
20 Chris Zangmeister
21 Jeff Erler
22 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
23 Harris Finkelstein
24 David Highfield Hunt Valley Bicycles
25 Jib Heintz The Children in The Shoe
26 Carey Jackson yonce
27 Alex Monte-sano
28 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing
29 Thom Moore
30 Dave Parramore
31 Kevin Clark The Bicycle Escape
32 Jason Ferrier
33 Norman Brach
34 Greg Dorsey
35 Lyal Tressler
36 Adam Berg LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Gary Morris
38 Bob Jaggard action wheels
39 Brian Wolven
40 Steven Brown Unattached
41 Brett Collins
42 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor
43 Mark Fitzwater henry's secret team
44 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
45 T Labrecq
46 Tim Blanchard The Children in The Shoe
47 Christopher Gould Lanterne Rouge
48 Mike Schiavo Lanterne Rouge
49 Brooks Cotgreave
50 Aaron Ghais All-American Bike Club
51 John Maisto BPVC
52 Louis D'amelio Century Road Club of America
53 Joseph Ventosa
54 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
55 Matthew Forr
56 Jacob Humm
57 Raymond Travers
58 James Saunders
59 Dale Holmes
Women's B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Hanlon Fuji
2 Mary Fetrow Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Elizabeth Harlow Hunt Valley Bike
4 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
5 Laura Anderson Alan
6 Angela Vavasori
7 Lauren Miner Bike Doctor Waldorf/n-tieractive
8 R a Baxter Raleigh Allstars
9 Tracy Lea Team FUJI
10 Mary Zadnik newell Hunt Valley Bicycle/HVB
11 Yo Kumm Artemis
12 Doron Petersan NCVC/Edge technologies
13 Tris Newbury DCMTB-CityBikes
14 Ann Beckenhauer
15 Kathleen Fite Charm City Cycling
16 Anna Fox
17 Christine Kelley Team BBC
18 Diane Vettori secret henry's team