We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith HRRC/Trek Stores Overland Park
2 William Stolte HRRC/Trek Stores Topeka
3 Brian Jensen Successful Living Pro Cycling Team Lawrenc
4 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge Overland Park
5 Cale Mcaninch Boston Mountain Cyclist Springfield
6 Shad Schreiner Cow Town Cycling Team Mission
7 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge Blue Springs
8 Benjamin Showman PA-Lightning Waynesville
9 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Lawrence
10 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
11 Chris Wallace KCCX/Verge Shawnee
12 Thomas Price Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Overland
13 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
14 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries/Highgear Lincoln
15 Cameron Chambers 360 Racing Lenexa
16 David White 360 Racing Shawnee Mission
17 Kyle Bush Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
18 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
19 Scott Dunsmuir Slimenundgrossen Springfield
20 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
21 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing Blue Springs
DNF Joseph Schmalz HRRC/Trek Stores Lawrence
Cat 1/2/3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Mercy Cycling Team Lawrence
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
3 Allison Adams Bicycle Shack Racing Overland Park
4 Emily Schapker RENAISSANCE CYCLING Merriam
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Aldredge Mesa Cycles Racing Team Louisburg
2 Chris Wallace KCCX/Verge Shawnee
3 Frank Jakofcich OKC Velo Club Olathe
4 Josh Taylor 360 Racing Olathe
5 Mark Cole Unattached Spring Hill
6 Alex Edwards Mesa Cycles Racing Team Parkville
7 Brian Williams 360 Racing Paola
8 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville
9 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
10 Mark Krause Bicycle Shack Racing Blue Springs
11 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
12 Dan Fuhrmann Route 66 Rolla
13 Matthew Edmonds Bicycles of Tulsa Tulsa
14 Patrick Angell SKC Racing Kansas City
15 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa Tulsa
16 Shea Bergman Free State Racing Kansas City
17 Benn Stover GP VeloTek Perry
18 Justin Bowes SKC Racing Kansas City
19 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing Kansas City
20 Christopeher Bopp team red wheel Jefferson City
21 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
22 Tom Bondurant Free State Racing Shawnee
23 Britton Kusiak KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
24 Scott Stevens Lincoln Industries Mission
25 Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club Race Team Columbia
26 John Shipman RENAISSANCE CYCLING Kansas City
27 Mathew Eastlack Localcycling.com Prairie Village
28 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
29 Jonathan Puskas HUP United Lake Oswego
30 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing Parkville
31 Kenneth Harkin Wheatland Cycling Team Manhattan
32 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
33 Tim Mohn Unattached Emporia
34 Andrew Neidert Jefferson City
35 Robert Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
36 Jason Phillips Prairie Village
37 Nick Smith Red Wheel Jefferson City
38 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
39 Greg Payne GP VeloTek Lawrence
40 Garrett Gabriel Unattached Kansas City
41 Steve Burgess Unattached Kansas City
42 Michael Palitto 360 Racing Overland Park
43 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
DNF Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Omaha
DNF Garret Seacat High Gear Emporia
DNF Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing Mission
2 Doug Stone Bike Stop Blue Springs
3 Richard Scott Sanderson Cow Town Cycling Team Lee's Summit
4 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
5 William Hendry Unattached Desoto
6 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
7 Steve Culver Unattached Kansas City
8 William Prann Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Lenexa
9 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Omaha
10 Brian Prosser SKC Racing Shawnee
11 Tristan Collins Topeka
12 Jeffrey Shipman GP VeloTek Kansas City
13 Craig Sparks Unattached Overland Park
14 Tray Vedock SKC Racing Lenexa
15 Telford Crisco Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Lansing
16 Nick Calkins team red wheel Jefferson City
17 Jason Phillips Prairie Village
18 Marcus Skala Unattached Prairie Village
19 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
20 Kyle Doherty Lee's Summit
21 Michael Dishman Lexington
22 Kory Dillman Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
23 Robert Brown team red wheel Jefferson City
24 Cameron Jacques Shawnee
25 Nathan Cuka KC Multisport Overland Park
26 Joe Snook Unattached Lee's Summit
27 Kevin Nierman Unattached Lee's Summit
28 Michael Ruder Unattached Olathe
29 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
30 Mike Hauser 360 Racing Leawood
31 Kevin Collins Hiawatha
32 Karl Jackson FSR Development Team
33 Steven Holman Blue River Bicycle Club Kansas City
34 John Oberrieder Cow Town Cycling Team Mission
35 Michael Koerperich Hiawatha
36 James Forristal Cow Town Cycling Team Independace
37 Matthew Belanus KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
38 Jeremy Smith Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Bonner Spri
39 Ben Mccall Unattached Kansas City
40 Scott Schmidt Lawrence
41 John Murphy Unattached Overland Park
42 Zeke Shepherd Evil Kansas City
43 Joshua Keithly Kansas City
44 Twigg David Shawnee
45 Brian Chasm Team Frank Stalone Kansas City
46 Bob Jenkins team red wheel Holts Summit
47 Bryce Lausch FSR Development Team Kansas City
48 Chad Vulgamott KCOI Boulevard Gladstone
49 Ben Petry Unattached Gardner
50 Sean Anton Midwest Cycling Kansas City
51 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Independence
52 Charles Kyle Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenworth
53 Sergey Grigoryan Unattached Lenexa
54 Steve Wohlotz Lee's Summit
55 Lynn Lamb Unattached Lenexa
56 Pete Frankel Unattached Lenexa
57 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com Lenexa
58 Mark Cole Unattached Spring Hill
DNF Chris Thomas Black Sheep Racing Kansas City
DNF Matt Shipps Shawnee
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard Lee's Summit
2 Sherri Hahn SKC Racing Westwood Hills
3 Sandy Collins Hiawatha
4 Sarah Belanus KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
5 Melissa Dehner Defined Fitness Training Fairway
6 Malarie Fellers Unattached Topeka
DNF Suzanne Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
Junior 10-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Todd Harrisonville
2 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
3 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge Blue Springs
2 Scott Dunsmuir Slimenundgrossen Springfield
3 Kyle Bush Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
4 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
5 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
6 Douglas Plumer 360 Racing Kansas City
7 Michael Palitto 360 Racing Overland Park
8 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing Lawrence
9 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing Kansas City
10 Jack Mason Bicycle Shack Racing Topeka
11 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
12 Sean Jackson SKC Racing Overland Park
13 Kent Baker Bicycle Shack Racing Overland Park
14 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
15 Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
DNF Ted Moore 360 Racing Lenexa
DNF Mathew Eastlack Localcycling.com Prairie Village
Master 35+ (Cat 4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
2 Richard Scott Sanderson Cow Town Cycling Team Lee's Summit
3 Kevin Nierman Misfit Cycles Lee's Summit
4 William Prann Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Lenexa
5 Joe Snook Unattached Lee's Summit
6 Robert Lock Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
7 Chad Marshall SKC Racing Stilwell
8 Karl Jackson FSR Development Team
9 Mike Kern Unattached Shawnee
10 Jeremy Smith Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Bonner Spri
11 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Independence
12 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Racing Kansas City
13 Chris Van wagner Unattached Overland Park
14 Bryan Kidney Unattached Olathe
DNF Michael Koerperich Hiawatha
DNF Brian Cooper Unattached Lenexa
Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Jakofcich OKC Velo Club Olathe
2 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Raymore
3 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
4 Dan Hansen Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Shawnee
5 J bradley (brad) Schrock 360 Racing Leawood
6 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team Smithville
7 David Pitt Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Leawood
8 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club Olathe
9 Gary Calton GP VeloTek Lawrence
10 Jim Cummins High Gear Lenexa
11 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
12 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
13 Telford Crisco Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Lansing
14 David Mathews Unattached Prairie Villiage
15 Kent Lewis Free State Racing Lee's Summit
16 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
DNF Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
DNF Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
Master 45+ (Cat 4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Albrecht Bicycle Shack Racing Lenexa
2 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
3 David Mathews Unattached Prairie Villiage
4 Rick Hasty Unattached Joplin
5 Kevin Collins Hiawatha
6 Kevin Smith Unattached Wichita
7 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
DNF John Harter Cow Town Cycling Team Turney
DNF Russ Pederson Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
2 David Wamsley The Fuji Sports Team Lawrence
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley` Sullivan Localcycling.com Overland Park
2 Graham Aldredge Mesa Cycles Racing Team Louisburg
3 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
4 Christopeher Bopp team red wheel Jefferson City
5 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
6 David Wilson Unattached Kansas City
7 Ashley Blum Cow Town Cycling Team Independace
8 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
9 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard Mission Hills
10 Andrew Neidert Jefferson City
11 Nick Smith Red Wheel Jefferson City
12 Tyler Tate Unattached Pleasant Hill
13 Cody Mathias Cycle City Racing Olathe
14 Chris Hemmen Unattached Kansas City
15 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
16 Gabe Anderson Kansas City