These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Wallis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
3 Wesley Burruss Out Spokin Woodstock
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
5 Hardwick Gregg Birmingham Velo

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
2 Drew Streip
3 Jared Beck
4 David Buntin Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Zach Holmes
6 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Josh Vandall
8 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club
9 Armin Orucevic
10 Doug Littrell
11 Dan Henry Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Andrew Beishline
14 Michael Montgomery
15 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA
16 Christopher Haddock Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
17 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 Kevin Addams
DNF Timothy Bailiff

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeramie Hoff
2 Kenneth Croft
3 Arthur Wilke
4 Mike Albaneso
5 Patrick Riley
6 Scott Koch
7 Noah Williams
8 Chris Burl Harper Auto
9 Robert Knapp
10 Clyde Powers Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sayles
2 Chris Bidwell Harper Auto

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Johnson AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Ambassador
2 Jon Gallagher
3 Hardwick Gregg Birmingham Velo
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Mark Peet Harper Auto
7 Michael Twigg Harper Auto

Men Masters 45-54 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Randy Miller MSG Cyclocross
3 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
4 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Brian Hackathorne Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 David O'rear
7 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Doug Littrell

Men Masters 55+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
2 Michael Moriarty
DNF Paul Vankooten Motor Mile Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
3 Matthew Reeves
4 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reeves
2 Mark Peet Harper Auto
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 Michael Long Team SORBA - Chattanooga
5 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Kevin Addams

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Galloway Velo Vixens Cycling Club
2 Amy Christian Taco Mamacita
3 Veronica Borne Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
5 Elizabeth Addams ATLX

Women Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Williams MOAB

Women Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
2 Savannah Meredith

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
2 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
3 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
4 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
6 Cathi Cannon Taco Mamacita
7 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
9 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with