These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 58:59:00
2 Austin Horse 59:21:00
3 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:00:08
4 Mark D'avino 1:04:24
5 Jesse Stauffer 1:05:20
6 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 1:05:36
7 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 1 Lap
8 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association 1 Lap

Men CAT 1/2/3/4 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 43:46.4
2 William Elliston Van Dessel 44:04.9
3 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 44:49.5
4 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 45:21.4
5 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 46:40.4
6 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 46:43.3
7 Josh West 46:56.0
8 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 47:31.3
9 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 48:12.3
10 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 49:40.2
11 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 50:08.7
12 Ryan Keown Shirk's 50:54.3
13 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 51:01.5
14 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 52:23.0
15 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 1 Lap
16 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
17 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems 1 Lap
DNF Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
DNF Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing

Men CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:41.1
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 44:52.3
3 Robert Reuther ChesterCoVelo 45:03.7
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 45:52.6
5 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:04.5
6 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 46:07.3
7 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 46:15.9
8 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 46:32.6
9 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 47:12.3
10 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 47:29.0
11 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 47:33.4
12 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 47:34.7
13 Chris Chapman Bike Line 48:00.6
14 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 48:11.9
15 Matt Seaton Finkraft 48:13.2
16 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 49:01.3
17 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:05.6
18 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 49:05.8
19 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 49:10.8
20 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 49:53.0
21 Mark Pohndorf 50:06.7
22 Joe Bothell Bike Line 50:14.0
23 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 50:18.2
24 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 50:31.9
25 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 50:32.6
26 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 51:37.6
27 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 52:28.5
28 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 52:31.5
29 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 52:44.3
30 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 1 Lap
31 Scott Klemm 1 Lap
32 Erich Neise Team Somerset 1 Lap
33 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 1 Lap
34 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 1 Lap
35 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 1 Lap
36 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Lap

Men CAT 1/2/3/4 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 0:47:46
2 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 0:49:08
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 0:52:43
4 Jim Feehan Kissena 1 Lap
5 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1 Lap
6 Dennis Smith Bike Line 1 Lap
7 Mike Connair Bike Line 1 Lap
8 Art White Team Campmor 1 Lap
9 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 1 Lap
10 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 1 Lap
11 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 1 Lap
12 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes 1 Lap
13 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1 Lap
14 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 1 Lap
15 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
16 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 1 Lap
17 George Harriott GS Simmeria 1 Lap
18 William Marquis 1 Lap
19 Mark Wanco HUP United 1 Lap
20 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
21 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 1 Lap
22 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 2 Lap
23 Barry Mertz 2 Lap
24 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 2 Lap
DNF Jeff Johnson Driscoll Deathrowvelo
DNF Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.

Men CAT 1-23 918 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Margolis Vortex Cycling Club
2 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite 46:38.5
3 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 48:31.5
4 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:56.7

Men CAT 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Striegel Team Pro Power Coaching 46:00.0
2 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 46:07.6
3 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 46:11.8
4 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 46:28.4
5 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:28.4
6 Jesse Stauffer KELLY BENEFIT 47:32.0
7 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 47:39.8
8 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 47:43.6
9 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 48:37.9
10 Perry Andre Team Somerset 48:54.2
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog 49:24.3
12 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store 49:50.9
13 John Freeman king kog 49:58.5
14 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 50:05.7
15 Mark Steffen King Kog 50:33.0
16 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 51:03.9
17 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 51:23.5
18 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 51:37.9
19 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 51:40.9
20 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 51:45.2
21 Cole Reece 1 Lap
22 Ben Millstein King Kog 1 Lap
23 Hans Mossner South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1 Lap

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Murak 40:53.4
2 Jack Kitching 41:21.1
3 Brian Hazenski Sickler's 43:06.6
4 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 43:07.8
5 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 44:06.9
6 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 44:20.6
7 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 44:30.1
8 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 44:32.2
9 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 45:17.8
10 Rob Warrenfeltz 45:18.3
11 David Joachim 46:38.3
12 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 47:19.0
13 Michael Schweizer Fittness Central 48:22.8
14 Jimmy Cavalieri Kapelmuur Independent 48:27.0
15 Christopher Raia Stampede! 49:17.1
16 John Squeri 49:23.0
17 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 49:23.4
18 Cassidy Vare Main Line Cycles 50:19.9
19 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 1 Lap
20 Scott Feather Team Vortex 1 Lap
21 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 1 Lap
22 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 1 Lap
23 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 1 Lap
24 Attila Matyas 1 Lap
25 Rob Sutherland 1 Lap
26 Gaeson Taylor 1 Lap
27 Ronald Weber 1 Lap
28 Robert Eugster South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1 Lap
29 Gabriel Levinson 1 Lap
30 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2 Lap

Men CAT 4-5 918 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Green T-Town Elite 37:19.0
2 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 38:29.5
3 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 41:38.9
4 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bikes 42:36.7
5 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 1 Lap
6 Eugster Maximillian 1 Lap

Women 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 37:05.2
2 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 39:25.3
3 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 43:46.1
4 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:34.3
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 49:21.5

Women 9-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 41:29.8
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 43:20.8
3 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental 43:42.0
4 Sommer Swasey Evolution Cycles 44:38.8

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 40:18.7
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 40:26.8
3 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 40:40.0
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 40:57.1
5 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 41:09.4
6 Katina Walker Verge/VeloNRS Team 42:43.0
7 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius 43:26.5
8 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:28.6
9 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 45:30.3
10 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ KruisCX p/b Repucom 47:48.1
11 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 1 Lap

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 38:57.7
2 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 42:32.1
3 Melissa Paquette QCW 1 Lap
4 Emily Koch 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with