We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz HRRC/Trek Stores Lawrence
2 Brian Jensen Sunflower Outdoor/Bike Lawrence
3 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge Blue Springs
4 Thomas Price Lincoln Industries- Highgear Overland Park
5 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge Overland Park
6 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Lawrence
7 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries- Highgear Lincoln
8 Aaron Elwell Lawrence
9 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
10 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Lincoln
11 Scott Dunsmuir Slimenundgrossen Springfield
12 Jack Mason Bicycle Shack Racing Topeka
13 Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team Harrah
14 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries- Highgear Omaha
DNF Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club Oklahoma City
DNF Kris Tilford Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
Cat 1/2/3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Mercy Cycling Team Lawrence
2 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Taylor 360 Racing Olathe
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
3 Greg Payne GP VeloTek Lawrence
4 Richard Hu SKC Racing Leewood
5 Josh Patterson Badger Cycles Lawrence
6 Britton Kusiak KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
7 Matthew Edmonds Bicycles of Tulsa Tulsa
8 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
9 Patrick Angell SKC Racing Kansas City
10 Tyler Henson Localcycling.com Leawood
11 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
12 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
13 Craig Harding Free State Racing Lee's Summit
14 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Kansas City
15 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
16 John Shipman RENAISSANCE CYCLING Kansas City
17 Michael Folendore Cycle City Racing Lawrence
18 Tom Bondurant Free State Racing Shawnee
19 Andrew Slater Cycle City Racing Lawrence
20 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
21 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
22 Kenneth Harkin Wheatland Cycling Team Manhattan
23 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville
DNF John Jones Ozark Cycling Club Boliver
DNF Jason Knight Epic Cycling Team Lawrence
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
2 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Jeffrey Schroeder Cycle City Racing Lawrence
4 Jeffrey Shipman GP VeloTek Kansas City
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
6 Tristan Collins Unattached Topeka
7 Lawrence Smith Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
8 Curtis Martell Free State Racing Lawrence
9 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
10 Robert Clark KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
11 Marcus Skala Unattached Prairie Village
12 Robert Lock Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
13 Michael Dishman Unattached Lexington
14 Todd Bellem Unattached Prarie Villiage
15 David Snider NRC/PedalMasher San Antonio
16 Scott Schmidt Lawrence
17 Chad Lamer Free State Racing Lawrence
18 Michael Ruder Unattached Olathe
19 Jeremy Smith Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Bonner Spri
20 Mark Kern Unattached Shawnee
21 Chad Vulgamott KCOI Boulevard Gladstone
22 Bryan Kidney Unattached Shawnee
DNF Charles Kyle Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenworth
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherri Hahn SKC Racing Westwood Hills
2 Wanda Simchuk Unattached Shawnee
3 Debora Hall RENAISSANCE CYCLING Lansing
4 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
5 Stacey Lamer Unattached Lawrence
6 Malarie Fellers Unattached Topeka
7 Amy Fear RENAISSANCE CYCLING Prairie Village
8 Wendy Guilbeau Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Bonner Sp
9 Sandy Collins Hiawatha
Junior 10-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Taylor Unattached Overland Park
Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Scott Dunsmuir Slimenundgrossen Springfield
3 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
4 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing Lawrence
5 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club Oklahoma City
6 Jack Mason Bicycle Shack Racing Topeka
7 Kenneth Harkin Wheatland Cycling Team Manhattan
8 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Plating/Lemond Lincoln
9 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
10 Jim Coggins Bicycle Shack Racing Kansas City
11 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
12 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com Lenexa
13 Michael Koerperich Unattached Hiawatha
DNF Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge Blue Springs
Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
3 Dan Hansen Unattached Brandon
4 Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team Harrah
5 David Pitt Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Leawood
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
7 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
8 Curtis Martell Free State Racing Lawrence
9 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
11 David Conrad Free State Racing Olathe
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
13 Kevin Collins Hiawatha
14 David Mathews Unattached Prairie Villiage
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Tilford Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
2 Jim Coggins Bicycle Shack Racing Kansas City
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence