These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Schimmelman

Juniors 9 to 14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garrison Mission Source/NGCA
2 Reece Latham Mission Source/NGCA
3 Mark Driscoll Frazier Cycling
4 Owen Braunecker Mission Source/NGCA
5 Baden Rogan 0
6 David Hills Frazier Cycling

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Cowie MOB Pro CX Team
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Frank Travieso UHC/706 Project
4 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
5 Trevor Harding LNC
6 Spencer Whittier Hub Endruance Chattanooga
7 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
8 Dustin White Round Here Racing
9 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
10 Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling
11 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
12 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Calvin Cheung Peachtree Bikes
DNF Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
DNF Fletcher Lydick UHC/706 Project
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
DNF Robert Berghel SCV

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ellis Cycle Youth
2 Matthew Reeves LNC
3 Zach Lutz ATLX
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Tim Mondor Alpha Bikes
6 Andrew Luettgen Wrench Athlete
7 Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes
8 Kinzer Hewitt LNC
DNF Eric Kirk LNC

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Wolfe Outspokin-Woodstock
2 Sean Taylor ATLX
3 Harry Boxler 0
4 Chris Bulloch 0
5 Kyle Mills Alpha Bikes
6 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers
7 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners
8 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
9 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance
10 Bob Knoll 0
11 Ted Pazur L5 Flyers
12 Michael Montgomery 0
13 Michael Mende 0
14 Kevin Addams ATLX
15 Robert Mccollum 0
16 Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys
17 Robert Brown Sopo Bikes
18 Reece Latham Mission Source/NGCA
19 Owen Braunecker Mission Source/NGCA

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Packard
2 Zach Holmes
3 Troy Clark
4 Ben Arnold
5 Murphy Davis
6 David O'rear
7 Noah Williams
8 Patrick Johnson
9 Andrew Beishline
10 Bret Burleson
11 Timothy Bailiff
12 Carlton Wheatley
13 Mike Gardella

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
3 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
4 David Hicks L5 Flyers
5 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
6 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
7 Josh Frank ATLX

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cornelio Delasalas Sopo Bikes
2 Paul Lantinga L5 Flyers
3 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
4 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
5 Antonio Orru Podium Multisport
6 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
7 David Haney Frazier Cycling
8 Josh Vandall 0
9 David O'rear Rev 3
10 Joseph Flynn 0
11 George Floratos F.A.S.T Fat and Slow Team
12 James Varner Southern Crescent
13 Bret Burleson 0
14 Daryl Ellis 0
15 Antonio Orru 0
16 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes
17 Stephen Jackson NorthStar Racing
DNF Carl White NorthStar Racing

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
2 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
3 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts
5 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
6 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
7 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts
8 Jeff Armstrong L5 Flyers
9 James Behning C-Town
10 Tom Butler Smyrna Bikes
11 Andy Bailie L5 Flyers
12 Michael Johnson Mission Source/NGCA
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers
DNF Wayne Nix Toyota Forklifts

SingleSpeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Kyle Schultz ATLX
3 Chase Blanton PCP
4 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
5 James Behning C-Town
6 Kevin Addams ATLX
7 Josh Frank ATLX
8 Owen Braunecker 0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
3 Kim Blodgett 0
4 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
5 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes
6 Rhys May LNC
7 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklift
8 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
9 Amy Frank ATLX
10 Beth Gearhart Sorella
11 Trish Albert Sorella

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Frey
2 Christine Grant
3 Emily Funk
4 Ana Bailie
5 Amy Ross
6 Mae Gurene
7 Elizabeth Addams
8 Brittany Hopson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with