These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing 41:59:00
2 Justin Runac University of Florida 42:15:00
3 Andrew Nicell 43:51:00
4 Jack Tomassetti 45:45:00
5 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 46:15:00
6 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team 50:06:00
7 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club 46:56 - 1 lap

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 35:16:00
2 Jason Augspurg 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 35:38:00
3 Austin Cox 35:54:00
4 David Hahn 36:33:00
5 Joe Ergle 36:42:00
6 Adam Mcanulty 36:44:00
7 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 37:00:00
8 Dylan Drake 37:03:00
9 William Shoulders 38:03:00
10 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing 38:12 - 1 lap
11 Dave Severn R & M 38:13:00
12 Paul Messal Cycle Logic 39:14:00
13 Stephen Leshko Team West End Bikes 40:03:00
14 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 40:08:00
15 John Watkins 40:10:00
16 Mike Meeks 41:46:00
17 Josh Detwiler RedEye Velo 42:35:00
18 Ryan Hausner 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 43:32:00
19 Bernard Jee 35:29 - 1 lap
20 Tobin Mcknight SWIFT RACING 35:37 - 1 lap
21 Ian Allen 38:23 - 1 lap
22 Robert Fenderson RND Racing presented by VICC 38:32 - 1 lap
23 Steve Collins 39:15 - 1 lap
24 Robert Mclean 42:40 - 1 lap
25 Joseph Knoll 35:33 - 2 laps
DNF Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Meucci 46:31:00
2 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 47:00:00
3 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 47:05:00
4 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing 47:10:00
5 Blake Norman 51:10:00
6 Minh Nguyen 47:37 - 1 lap
7 Tony Cofrancesco Team Florida 53:47 - 1 lap
DNF David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Shoulders 44:57:00

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth 30:34:00
2 Chase Forman 33:32:00

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth 34:25:00
2 Dawson Gibbs 41:32:00
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc. 44:54:00

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Gibbs 46:55:00
2 David Hahn 54:24:00
3 Mike Meeks 53:48 - 1 lap

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING 46:01:00
2 Tim Shank Guardian Automotive.net 47:40:00
3 Brian Knight 48:30:00
4 Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Globalbike 49:00:00
5 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop 50:35:00
6 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club 51:10:00
7 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 52:48:00
8 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING 53:28:00
9 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club 52:53 - 1 lap

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Biran Davis Treasure Coast Racing 41:42:00
2 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 43:25:00
3 David Norman 43:32:00
4 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association 47:02:00
5 David Hintenlang 43:34 - 1 lap
6 Charles Griffiths Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 47:28 - 1 lap
7 Warren Allen 50:04 - 1 lap
8 Gordon Myhre 43:56 - 2 laps

Men P/1/2/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Woodall 1:02:03
2 Eric Smith 1:04:53
3 Martin Cox 1:05:49
4 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:02:38 - 1 lap
5 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:03:24 - 1 lap
6 Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Globalbike 1:03:28 - 1 lap
7 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 1:06:20 - 1 lap
DNF Biran Davis Treasure Coast Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Woodall 33:47:00
2 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 33:53:00
3 Jason Augspurg 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 36:27:00
4 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 40:18:00
5 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING 33:59 - 1 lap
6 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING 40:03 - 1 lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING 39:43:00
2 Barbara Meucci 42:11:00
3 Julie Lester 44:02 - 2 laps

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Miner 45:41 - 1 lap

Women P/1/2/3/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah True 44:13:00
2 Antje Thamm 45:25:00
3 Nicole Carson 46:06 - 1 lap
4 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 48:45 - 1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with