These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 13/15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Cote 34:00:00
2 Kyle Mullaly 35:28:00
3 Peter Kiernan 35:42:00
4 Peter Schalken 38:10:00
5 Hope Maher 1 lap
6 Aidan Kiernan 1 lap
7 Johnny Meyerle 1 lap

Junior 16/18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Mullaly 28:22:00
2 Lucas Smallidge 28:36:00
3 Cameron Scott 31:45:00
4 Finnegan O'connor 1 lap
DNF Gianni Polhemas DNF

Junior 9/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson 31.47
2 Ben Gyulay 39.23
3 Kevin Mullaly 40:00:00
4 Rex Davis 1 lap
5 Cole Ricardi 1 lap
6 Patrick Kreman 1 lap
7 Kylie Fitzgerald 1 lap

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Maynard 45:00:00
2 William Goodman 45:21:00
3 Andrew Reimann 46:08:00
4 Kurt Daniello Laurel 47:00:00
5 Keith Mullaly 47:27:00
6 Kathryn Cumming 47:51:00
7 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 49:31:00
8 Philip Lavoie 49:53:00
9 Craig Ross 50:50:00
10 John Hirsch 51:55:00
11 Michael Schmidt 52:07:00
12 Patrick Zelazek 53:37:00
13 Stephen Gibertoni 1 lap
14 Dan Goldberg 1 lap
DNF Ryan Hobbs DNF

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Lavoie 30:42:00
2 Chris Deluco 31:00:00
3 Lorenzo Grippo 32:04:00
4 James Stafford 32:40:00
5 Thomas Ricardi 32:41:00
6 Sean Whitehurst 32:50:00
7 Gabe Jiran 32:57:00
8 Mark Wendolowski 33:14:00
9 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 33:33:00
10 Ian Mc donald 34:00:00
11 Allen Rich 34:48:00
12 John Hirsch 35:06:00
13 Alex Laifer 35:26:00
14 Finnegan O'connor 35:27:00
15 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 36:52:00
16 Jacob Hoffman 37:11:00
17 Josh Barbero 37:52:00
18 Mike Marston 38:43:00
19 Matt Sartor 38:49:00
20 Ben March 40:30:00
21 Greg Gibb 1 lap
22 Lars Edeen Laurel Bike Club 1 lap
23 John Corbo 1 lap
24 John Neuhausel 1 lap
25 Zane Wendolowski 1 lap
26 Andrew Fabian 1 lap
27 John Vrave 1 lap
28 Karl Schipul 1 lap
DNF Sean Walsh DNF
DNF Matthew Proulx DNF

Men 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Kubisek 45:06:00
2 Monte Franck 45:49:00
3 Carl Reglar 45:50:00
4 Geff House 46:11:00
5 Al Blanchard 46:45:00
6 Matthew Kraus 47:05:00
7 Micheal Kelly 47:06:00
8 David Hillbrand 49:47:00
9 Wade Summers 50:31:00
10 Matt Graham 51:37:00
11 Mark Sondeen 1 lap
12 Max Maximenko 1 lap
13 Gary Girgaski 1 lap
DNF John Meyerle Bethel Cycle DNF
DNF Greg Gibbs DNF
DNF Dave Beals DNF

Men 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 43:07:00
2 Paul Nyberg 46:46:00
3 Michael Parent 50:29:00
4 Ken Coleman 53:00:00
5 Rich Allen 1lap
6 Robert O connell 1lap

Men 60

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mullin 48:55:00

Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1.03.21
2 Todd Bowden 1.04.21
3 Aaron Oakes 1.04.57
4 Robert Marcinko 1.07.47
5 Brian Lariviere 1.08.46
6 Eric Carlson 1.09.27
DNF Lane Maher TEAM EDGE DNF

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa 46:07:00
2 Andrea Myers 47:08:00
3 Katrina Niez 48:39:00
4 Kelli Montgomery 49:01:00
5 Heidi Baks 49:45:00
6 Caro-lynn Mill 50:01:00
7 Jenn Defalco 1 lap

Women 35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Begg-swider 36:53:00

Women3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Reichel 37:41:00
2 Katie Carlson 38:36:00
3 Tanya Kory 1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with