These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JR 1-14 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing 00:31:26.697
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:31:30.403
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 00:34:57.154
4 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 00:31:29.201
5 Patrick Reed 00:31:32.863
6 Porter Turkal 00:31:33.779
7 Nathan Ulcak 00:28:22.357

JR 15-18 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Russenberger 00:44:45.095
2 George Dering 00:45:01.433

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trever Kingsbury brevard college 00:44:58.316
2 Ray Dangelmaier brevard college 00:44:58.398
3 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles 00:45:38.412
4 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:47:51.049
5 Zack Staniak 00:48:10.038
6 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 00:50:57.756
DNF Jesse Nie 00:13:54.684

Men 19-44 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Duffield Speed Merchants 00:31:06.450
2 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX 00:31:19.763
3 Ryan Slomka RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:31:37.600
4 Justin Sackett Team O2 00:31:47.037
5 John Hubbard 00:31:59.413
6 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:32:34.934
7 Sky Foster 00:34:00.696
8 Christopher Mowell 00:34:53.766
9 Jonathon Vibbart 00:36:07.878
10 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 00:36:44.995
11 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:30:23.522

Men 35-44 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Boggs xXx Racing 00:46:11.875
2 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:46:12.373
3 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 00:46:20.464
4 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:49:03.595
5 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:49:10.669
6 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:44:18.602

Men 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 00:45:59.380
2 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 00:46:42.483
3 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:46:59.075
4 Eric Fernando 00:47:28.771
5 Scott Goocher 00:47:48.060
6 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team 00:48:24.965
7 Bryan Waldman Bikelaw.com 00:49:00.549
8 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:42:40.976
9 David Zatek 00:43:22.430
10 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:45:46.524
11 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:37:29.357
12 Frank Strang Stark Velo 00:29:26.014

Men 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 00:31:39.331
2 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:32:14.877
3 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:33:19.242
4 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 00:33:48.815
5 Bruce Los Velo City Cycles 00:34:50.851
6 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:34:50.977
7 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:36:06.398
8 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:37:27.374
9 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles 00:38:01.111
DNF Mark Los Velo City Cycles 00:09:47.889

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport 00:30:02.501
2 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab 00:31:11.860
3 Spencer Nemecek 00:32:20.318
4 Jeff Julio 00:32:59.598
5 Alex Hemke 00:33:31.940
6 Richard Worth 00:33:58.886
7 Brian Klippel 00:34:18.185
8 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:34:56.232
9 Jacob Dykema 00:35:12.247
10 Marc Langlois 00:35:52.919
11 Roget Pozeznik 00:36:12.835
12 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles 00:29:32.266
13 Patrick Mcgettigan 00:29:59.737
14 Kyle Wigboldy 00:30:42.032
15 Paul Woodrufff 00:30:52.104
16 Craig Stamper 00:31:30.274
17 Nick Forsman 00:32:11.436
18 Michael Theodore 00:32:31.169
19 Jack Mcintyre 00:36:43.989

Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 01:03:00.639
2 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 01:03:01.957
3 James Cochran Atlas Cycling 01:04:21.139
4 Jonathan Card 01:05:19.048
5 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory 01:05:37.936
6 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:05:58.504
7 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange 01:06:40.803
8 Shawn Davison 01:06:54.711
9 Chad Wells 01:07:20.850
10 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 01:07:46.623
11 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop 01:07:47.807
12 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 01:08:38.045
13 Steve Bartzen 01:01:52.705
14 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop 00:55:11.430
15 Ryan Young 00:55:59.312
16 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab 00:49:24.992
17 Cj Brish BK Training Systems, LLC 00:49:30.404

Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Osgood Team Sandbag 01:07:58.872
2 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 01:07:59.284
3 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:08:49.349
4 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 01:01:24.506
5 Stephan Ziermann 00:54:53.959
6 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 00:48:18.449
7 Jarod Makowski 00:49:15.195

Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burkholder The Pony Shop 01:01:14.964
2 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 01:01:36.976
3 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:54:17.116
4 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:47:37.679
5 Peter Thompson 00:47:53.510
6 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:48:06.798
7 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:48:44.511
8 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:32:49.728

SINGLE SPEED Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange 00:30:00.264
2 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS < 00:30:14.564
3 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 00:30:15.592
4 Paul Roge 00:31:16.011
5 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:33:05.940
6 Aaron Clark 00:33:37.128
7 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:35:03.016
8 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:36:19.878
9 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:37:32.645
10 Pam Bufe 00:32:39.508

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Deshano Team Q7 00:34:52.368
2 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 00:34:59.781
3 Sophia House 00:35:34.937
4 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling 00:37:30.945
5 Sofia Biller xXx Racing 00:28:51.173
6 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:29:07.844
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 00:29:08.562
8 Heidi Snyder 00:30:19.006
9 Lillian Ruiz 00:32:51.144
10 Jennifer Kilbourne 00:33:07.015

Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Karas 00:47:20.439
2 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 00:48:43.779
3 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero 00:51:05.954
4 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:52:20.282
5 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:45:38.277
6 Susan Shaw CX Bones 00:48:05.823

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with