These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dickinson Kyle Rad Racing NW 38:36.0
2 Parker King Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
3 Winston Hackett Cycle U -1 Lap
4 Holden Berg -1 Lap
5 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
6 Connor Gizinski Cycle U -1 Lap
7 Tyler Ekse -1 Lap

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 25:31.0
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 25:47.0
3 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW 27:11.0
4 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:41.0
5 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW 29:25.0
6 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 29:29.0
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 30:26.0
8 Henry Geary Rad Racing NW 33:56.0
9 Matt Adolf Cycle U 34:18.0
DNF Benjamin King Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Sam Zivin Cycle U DNF
DNF Alastair Magun Cycle U DNF

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Geary 30:44.0

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Bender Rad Racing NW 28:38.0
2 Parker Casazza Cycle U 29:44.0
3 Alexander Bennett 29:46.0
4 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 31:37.0
5 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 35:58.0
6 Jude Bender Rad Racing NW 39:24.0
7 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 42:18.0
8 Kowal Baden Market Street Cycling Club 43:55.0
9 Addison Lee -1 Lap
10 Ryder Waltmire -1 Lap

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 05:31.0
2 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 06:07.0
3 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 Lap
4 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing -1 Lap

Men Master 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Ramirez Audi 50:02.0
2 Colin Ferguson Fanatik bike co. race team 50:10.0
3 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 50:49.0
4 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing 51:29.0
5 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 52:57.0
6 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 53:11.0
7 Steven Moe Nemesis 55:12.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shay Goodlund 29:40.0
2 George Romer EuroSports 30:29.0
3 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 30:29.0
4 Brent Morrow 31:09.0
5 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 31:50.0
6 Kozo Nozawa Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 32:02.0
7 Scott Harder Broadmark Capital 32:22.0
8 Mathew Johnson 32:35.0
9 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 32:50.0
10 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:58.0
11 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 33:48.0
12 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:09.0
13 Todd Tourville Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 34:43.0
14 Terence Shelton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 37:40.0
15 Andrew Houston 37:46.0

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 02:02.0
2 Todd Davis AxiomHVAC - Voler - Cycle U 02:03.0
3 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 02:04.0
4 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:01.0
5 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 06:13.0
6 Matthew Oseto Audi -1 Lap
7 Rick Heckenlaible Audi -1 Lap
DNF Ron Huebner bikesport racing team DNF
DNF Jeff Cummings DNF
DNF Christopher Fast Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Sean Kelsey DNF

Men Master 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 50:04.0
2 Brian Glass PCP Racing 51:16.0
3 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 52:07.0
4 Nathan Webster Avanti Racing Club 52:22.0
5 Denny Bartlett bikesport racing team 53:16.0
6 Kennith Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing 53:37.0
7 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 53:59.0
8 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 54:25.0
9 Peter Stocker bikesport racing team -1 Lap
10 D Parsons Avanti Racing Club -1 Lap

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Kruger 30:27.0
2 Todd Reedy 31:52.0
3 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 32:02.0
4 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 32:03.0
5 James Buchanan 32:35.0
6 Dodi Nov Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 33:21.0
7 Mark Hollyhead 33:34.0
8 Todd Cowles Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 33:48.0
9 Andrew Bury Nemesis 34:24.0
10 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting Racing 34:53.0
11 Robert Rice bikesport racing team 35:04.0
12 Greg Gizinski 35:51.0
13 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 36:22.0
14 Marc Garoutte 36:35.0
15 John Harris bikesport racing team 36:50.0
16 Anthony Bell 38:49.0
DNF John Gold DNF

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Krumins Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 03:39.0

Men Master 55+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Krause 51:36.0
2 Glen Conley 52:13.0
3 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 52:46.0
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 56:07.0
5 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 57:14.0
6 David Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team -1 Lap

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap 33:39.0
2 Eric Mamroth 36:04.0
3 Frank Benish 38:01.0
4 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team 38:54.0
5 Scott Moore -1 Lap

Men Mixed Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler Market Street Cycling Club 49:54.0
2 Wilbur Kelly bikesport racing team 51:16.0
3 Dan Becraft 52:46.0
4 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 53:41.0
5 Jason Bogan 56:33.0

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson 58:01.0
2 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 59:54.0
3 Toby Swanson Step Down Racing 00:08.0
4 Jason Walker Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 00:35.0
5 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:37.0
6 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 02:06.0
7 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 03:24.0
8 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW -1 Lap

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Robinson 46:34.0
2 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 46:57.0
3 Beddome Allen 47:00.0
4 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:25.0
5 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 47:59.0
6 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 48:19.0
7 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 48:56.0
8 Wyatt Myers 50:21.0
9 David Yamamoto 50:29.0
10 Jim Maddock 51:44.0
DNF Bryan Torian CBC Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Schultz 26:40.0
2 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 28:55.0
3 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 29:34.0
4 Sky Wilson Market Street Cycling Club 29:40.0
5 Jonathan Browning Husky Cycling - University of Washington 33:10.0
6 Andrew Austin Central Washington University 33:21.0

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 26:55.0

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 26:51.0

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 32:33.0
2 Meghan Funston Rad Racing NW 35:13.0
3 Sarah Spencer 42:37.0
4 Hayley Houston 45:18.0

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 51:37.0
2 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis -2 Laps

Women Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Gold 37:40.0
2 Kristy Andrews Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team -1 Lap
3 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing -1 Lap
4 Shannon Sutherland -1 Lap

Women Mixed Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christie Fix Mafia Racing 57:32.0
2 Kirstin Sandaas Sound Velo Cycling Club 00:14.0
3 Shannin Sutherland -1 Lap

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Lewis 49:55.0
2 Kristen Kelsey 50:12.0
3 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 50:23.0
4 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 50:26.0
5 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing 50:55.0
6 Monica Lloyd 50:58.0
7 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 52:13.0
8 Julie Robertson-zivin 52:43.0
9 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 52:58.0
10 Hillary King Nemesis Racing 53:40.0
11 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 54:50.0
12 Corrie Middleton 55:04.0

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 54:28.0
2 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 56:15.0
3 Ann Kennedy 56:45.0
4 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 Lap
5 Robbie Phillips Avanti Racing Club -1 Lap
6 Margaret Ovenell -1 Lap
7 Delia Massey Spokeswomen Racing -1 Lap
8 Leina Tani Team Group Health -1 Lap
9 Carr Marissa Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) -1 Lap
10 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -1 Lap
11 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health -1 Lap
12 Devon Simpson Team Group Health -1 Lap

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olga Magun Team Group Health 38:14.0
2 Elle Lee -1 Lap
3 Diane Zaida -1 Lap
4 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U -1 Lap
5 Kelly Davis Team Group Health -1 Lap
6 Kylie Lynch -1 Lap
7 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
8 Frances Marquart -1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with