These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel NED 57:08
2 Laurens Sweeck BEL 57:51
3 Tom Meeusen BEL 58:09
4 Rob Peeters BEL 58:13
5 Philipp Walsleben GER 58:21
6 Corne Van kessel NED 58:39
7 David Van der poel NED 58:39
8 Diether Sweeck BEL 59:03
9 Bart Wellens BEL 59:08
10 Sven Vanthourenhout BEL 59:10
11 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 59:20
12 Klaas Vantornout BEL 59:40
13 Joeri Adams BEL 59:43
14 Radomir Simunek CZE 59:50
15 Jens Adams BEL 1:00:05
16 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:00:28
17 Bart Aernouts BEL 1:01:10
18 Stan Godrie NED 1:01:20
19 Jan Denuwelaere BEL 1:01:30
20 Dave De cleyn BEL 1:01:30
21 Martin Bina CZE 1:01:30
22 Kevin Cant BEL 1:01:30
23 Sascha Weber GER 1:02:00
24 Marcel Meisen GER 1:02:00
25 Stijn Caluwe BEL 1:02:10
26 Jonathan Page USA 1:02:30
27 Stephen Hyde USA
28 Marco Bianco ITA
29 Elias Van hecke BEL
30 Niels Koyen BEL
31 Lorenzo Pepermans BEL
32 Yves Coolen BEL
33 Edwin De wit BEL
34 Yannick Gruner GER
35 Wouter Goosen BEL
36 Mark Mcconnell CAN
37 Skyler Mackey USA
38 Bruce Dalton GBR

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jappe Jaspers BEL 38:53
2 Max Gulickx NED 39:07
3 Thijs Wolsink NED 39:19
4 Jens Dekker NED 39:44
5 Han Devos BEL 40:12
6 Jari De clercq BEL 40:21
7 Dylan Bouwmans NED 40:21
8 Jenko Bonne BEL 40:32
9 Wesley Floren NED 40:36
10 Mitch Groot NED 40:44
11 Alex Colman BEL 41:18
12 Diederik Pemen BEL 41:25
13 Mart Muskens NED 41:32
14 Lander Loockx BEL 41:32
15 Michiel Breugelmans BEL 41:43
16 Kevin Van bennekom NED 41:58
17 Stijn Siemons BEL 42:08
18 Glenn Verbeeck BEL 42:11
19 Robbert Brughmans BEL 42:21
20 Erik Boer NED 42:30
21 Reno Bauters BEL 42:30
22 Jarno Liessens BEL 42:30
23 Dorian De maeght BEL 42:38
24 Paul Rudolph GER 42:52
25 Bryan Bouwmans NED 43:06
26 Maarten Van staeyen BEL 43:06
27 Einar Steegmans BEL 43:22
28 Glenn Eestermans BEL 43:25
29 Lauritz Urnauer GER 43:25
30 David Dekker NED 43:43
31 Tarik Haupt GER 43:50
32 Tomas Szedelyi BEL 44:16
33 Wout Van elzakker NED 44:20
34 Hakan Proost BEL 44:20
35 Mario Poldervaart NED 44:34
36 Maximilian Mobis GER 44:42
37 Thijs Kool NED 44:50
38 Christophe Van dieren BEL
39 Marvin Runhaar NED
40 Timon Van hooste BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 41:56
2 Ellen Van loy BEL 43:30
3 Loes Sels BEL 43:34
4 Maud Kaptheijns NED 44:10
5 Jolien Verschueren BEL 45:38
6 Elle Anderson USA 45:50
7 Katrien Thijs BEL 46:09
8 Shana Maes BEL 46:25
9 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 46:32
10 Esmee Oosterman NED 46:56
11 Hannah Payton GBR 47:13
12 Christine vardaros Baboco USA 47:45
13 Lindy Van anrooij NED 48:00
14 Gertie Willems BEL
15 Karlijn Swinkels NED
16 Eva Maria palm BEL
17 Lena Bischoff-stein GER
18 Anja Geldhof BEL
19 Yvonne Fiedler GER
20 Valerie Boonen BEL
21 Tine Verdeyen BEL
22 Karine Temporelli FRA
23 Brenda Kaczmarczyk BEL
24 Chantal Verstraten NED
25 Chris Van dorsselaere BEL
26 Aysenur Turgut TUR
27 Arzu Yaras TUR

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with