These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cam Taylor 0:30:52
2 Brett Mcavoy 0:30:57
3 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:31:29
4 Alex Steadman 0:31:58
5 Brendan Bengtson 0:32:19
6 Tanner Bohlender 0:32:25
7 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com 0:32:53
8 Stan Landry 0:33:10
9 Cheman Cuan Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:33:26
10 Dustin Lehman 0:33:35
11 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:33:51
12 Jacob Hernandez Tribe Racing 0:34:21
13 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 0:35:04
14 Jeff Kubiak 0:35:36
15 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University 1:00:00
16 Terry Kelly 1:00:00
17 Bob Young 1:00:00

Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:36:13
2 Joshua Johnston 0:36:50
3 Weston Rasmussen 0:37:03
4 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen 0:37:31
5 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:37:39
6 Reid Baker San Tan Racing 0:37:45
7 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:38:16
8 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 0:38:22
9 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:39:13
10 Micah Clinger 0:39:44
11 Paul Nelson 0:41:13
12 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 1:00:00
13 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:00
DNF Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 0:00:00
DNF Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:00:00

Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin 0:55:45
2 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:57:53
3 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:58:45
4 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:59:19
5 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 1:00:08
6 Riley Post Unity Racing 1:00:40
7 Clark Bearsmith 2:00:00
8 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen 2:00:00
9 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 2:00:00
10 Sam Gross 3:00:00
11 Nick Thomas 3:00:00
12 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 3:00:00
DNF Micah Clinger 0:00:00
DNF Grant Taylor 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Coplea 0:00:00

Men Juniors 30 Minutes 9-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:29:57
2 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:30:09
3 Brendan Bengtson 0:30:23
4 Ryan Woodroffe 0:31:31
5 Tanner Bohlender 0:32:16
6 Rich Weis 1:00:00
7 Parker Christensen 2:00:00
8 Price Johnson Dallas Bike Works CX 3:00:00
9 Evan Post 3:00:00

Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Carlson 0:30:08
2 Marty Mares 0:30:08
3 Alan Hamberlin 0:30:40
4 Scott Wortendyke 0:31:55
5 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:33:46
6 Shad Kelly 0:34:14
7 Chris Lofruscio Two Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:00
8 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:00
9 Tom Dougherty San Tan Racing 1:00:00
10 Steven Tremonti 1:00:00
11 Bill Parmentier GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 1:00:00
DNF Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:00:00

Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Weis 0:36:54
2 Scott Arnold GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:37:13
3 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 0:37:23
4 John Sawasky 0:37:31
5 Reid Baker San Tan Racing 0:38:37
6 Paul Nelson 0:39:10
7 Brett Mcavoy 0:39:43
8 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 0:40:16
9 Dan Coley San Tan Racing 0:41:46
10 Stan Landry 1:00:00
11 Shad Kelly 1:00:00
DNF Riley Post Unity Racing 0:00:00

Men Masters 40 Minutes 50+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:38:33
2 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:39:13
3 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 0:41:41
4 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 0:41:54
5 Joe Fortin 1:00:00
6 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:00
7 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:00
8 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club 1:00:00

Single Speed 45 Minu - Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johnston 0:38:37
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:38:45
3 Dan Coley San Tan Racing 0:38:59
4 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:40:01
5 Alex Steadman 0:41:03
6 Jeremy Pomeroy 0:42:22
7 Andrew Cooper 0:42:39
8 Wilson Lee 0:42:58
9 Scott Kicey 0:43:15
10 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:00
11 Jeffrey Ackley 1:00:00
12 Dustin Lehman 1:00:00

Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:32:28
2 Kim Johnson 0:32:28
3 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:34:00
4 Sue Rawley 0:34:30
5 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido/Trek Store 0:34:33
6 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 0:34:36
7 Holly Wenzel 0:38:00
8 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 1:00:00
9 Julie Kramer 1:00:00
10 Jj Bear NM Spokettes Race Team 1:00:00
11 Emily Brown Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:00

Women 45 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:43:18
2 Kim Johnson 0:43:18
3 Taylor Shekell 1:00:00
4 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:00
5 Sue Rawley 1:00:00

Women Juniors 30 Minutes 9-18 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 0:34:22
2 Avery Wortendyke 3:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with