These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Ayala R5 Rock Racing 24:22.3

Masters Men 35+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Freeman SDG - Bellwether 43:41.3
2 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 44:35.8
3 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:29.3
4 Jeff Mabry 45:40.1
5 Colin Rose Team Montrose Bike Shop 45:57.5
6 Todd Schoebaum LaGrange 49:25.2
7 Ryo Kinno Team Helens 50:35.5

Masters Men 45+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 46:07.7
2 Troy Gielish Simple Green / Cycles Veloce 46:08.4
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 46:35.7
4 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS p/b JAKROO 46:48.0
5 James Berry Cal Coast Bicycles 47:46.5
6 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 47:57.6
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 49:19.7
8 Bob Walker Bountiful Race Team 43:53.1
9 Angus Murdoch 47:22.5
10 Eric Shuler 52:18.4
11 Jake Johnson 49:54.9
12 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 50:33.4

Masters Men 65+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Maurer Team Velocity 43:11.7
2 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 41:03.9
3 Steve Brown Covina Valley Cycle 41:48.6
4 John Donaldson 45:27.3
5 Rolee Willmore Celo Pacific 49:24.8

Men A/B (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Sheldon Spy Giant Ride/ Fullerton Bikes 55:53.8
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 56:13.1
3 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 56:31.5
4 Michael Barker Team Velocity 57:42.5
5 John Behrens Velo Hangar 58:13.8
6 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 56:52.7
7 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 58:31.5
8 Garrett Follmuth MOX MULTISPORT 59:13.5
9 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 59:37.7
10 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 59:41.4
11 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:01:13
12 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 1:02:08
13 Travis Stone 1:02:53
14 Charlie Stone SC Velo 1:02:53
15 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 56:03.3
16 Kenneth Hill TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 57:03.1
17 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 56:15.0
DNF Jeff Sanford Simple Green / Cyles Veloce 11:35.6
DNF Eric Nelson Squid Bikes 06:36.8

Men C (CX4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Call Fast Friday 42:21.0
2 Bradley Nelson ARB 43:33.2
3 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 44:38.6
4 Ryo Kinno Team helens 44:39.3
5 Nathan Torres Team Tres Leches 44:39.5
6 Lare Wardrop 44:47.8
7 Joshua Springsted 44:59.5
8 Nathan Carballo 46:11.3
9 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 48:05.8
10 James Lavender 48:39.2
11 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 48:49.7
12 Wayne Choi PAA Remax 41:45.9
13 Brian Larson Las Vegas Cyclery 42:01.2
14 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:42.9
15 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 43:25.3
16 Rod Christiansen SURF CITY CYCLERY/ Kenda Tires 45:24.4
17 David Zaitz Team Montrose Bike Shop 45:47.9
18 Mathew Decew 46:14.6
19 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 51:13.3
DNF Andrew Elias 26:50.7

Men Masters 55+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:36.7
2 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 40:00.0
3 Dale Raymond Swamis 41:41.9
4 James Barbaruolo 42:20.7
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Race Team 43:10.7
6 David Vanwaldick Celo Pacific 45:09.4
7 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 46:17.2

Single Speed Men (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 41:37.8
2 Eric Nelson Squid Bikes 42:24.8
3 David Turner Turnerbikesdotcom 42:24.9
4 Jay Kwan The Team SoCal Cross 46:41.6
5 Jeff Mabry 47:20.0

Single Speed Women (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 42:19.4
2 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 43:56.9
3 Robin Kaminsky Stage One 44:54.5
4 Isabelle Thompson Team Montrose Bike Shop 49:56.5

Women A/B (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 40:12.5
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 40:41.1
3 Kris Walker ICE 41:04.1
4 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 46:13.3
5 Isabelle Thompson Team Montrose Bike Shop 44:36.3
DNF Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 51.106

Women C (CX4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:51.7
2 Leticia Montanez PAA/ReMax 41:51.2
3 Kathy Barton 43:53.1

Youth Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Mabry 11:42.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with