These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4 /5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Atkins
2 Shaun Staples
3 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
4 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Gregg Lasher
6 Christian Mckenna
7 Rob Beard SunPower Racing
8 Bryan Huskey
9 Josh Udesen
10 Greg Guymon Team Rhino Rush
11 Doug Oplt
12 Jacob Lancaster
13 Ryan Franklin TEAM ICO
14 Jason Hudson
15 Ross Masson
16 Jeff Lyon
17 George Kemp
18 Robert Sloan
19 Greg Mondin
20 Jarred Blankenship
21 Spencer Oldemeyer
22 Zane Lyon
23 Rafael Gonzalez
24 Scott Carter
25 Jason Reece

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Megale
2 Damien Salerno
3 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
4 Ben Biggerstaff Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
5 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
6 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
8 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
9 Max Dougherty Broken Spoke Cycling
10 Ian Mullens
11 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush

Men Junior 11 -12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Zane Lyon
3 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men Masters 35+ 3 / 4 /5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Gregg Lasher
3 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Derrek Hudson Team Dobbiaco
5 Chris Haskell Charm City Cycling, LLC
6 Steve Newberry
DNF Brandon Hampton

Men Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Price
2 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Dave Byers
4 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Bill Reed
6 Dale Nelson
7 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
8 Rich Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Scott Remick
10 Weston Wheat Wild Rockies Racing Team
11 Don Anderson Team Reel Theatre

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Grill
2 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
3 William Salter Wild Rockies Racing Team
4 Andrew Forbes Boise Cycling Club
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing
6 Fritz Stafford Wild Rockies Racing Team
7 John Mooney

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
3 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
4 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush
5 Cory Bolen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
7 John Reuter The Elephants Perch
8 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9 Jeremy Whitman
10 Mike Kennedy

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiedji Baker Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
2 Amy Ambrosier
3 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Angela Haener Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Megale
2 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
3 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
5 Page Bitz BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Nadine Carter Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
7 Tracy Olsen Monster Media Elite Women
8 Kelsey Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
9 Kayla Hudson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
10 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women

Women Junior 10U Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
3 Fairlee Frey Team Rhino Rush
4 Sara Lloyd

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with