These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Corwin Rad Racing/ Hagens Berman

Masters Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Knapp Kona
2 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing
3 Sean Kelsey
4 David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
DNF Matt Hill Excel Sports
DNF Randy Iddings Redline

Masters Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Peterson Cucina Fresca
2 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing
3 Marshall Will Skagit Cycle Center
4 David Mcintosh
5 Tom Holmes
6 Brian D. griffith Excel Sports
7 Steve Tauscheck Team Doublecheck
8 David Bennett Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
DNF Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck
DNF Jason Edens Recycled Cycles
DNF Joe Martin NRC Pedal Mashers
DNF Eric Mamroth Cycle University
DNF Dan Becraft Moots Racing

Masters Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling
2 Kempton Baker Viking Sport
3 Michael Pritchard
4 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Steve Mcrae
6 David Joiner
7 Chris Lagerberg
8 James Hunter Elko Velo
DNF Nathan Webster
DNF Roy Colven
DNF Bob Mcgee Team SEGA
DNF Chris Mahan Novara
DNF John Alving
DNF Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sager Sager Sports
2 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
3 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 Eric Atwood Benaroya Research Institute
5 Cole Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
DNF Carl Hulit Boat Street Cycling/Recycled Cycles
DNF Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institute
DNF Gian Dalle angelini Redline
DNF Ryan Iddings Lapierre

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca
2 Jeff Hanninen Team Peninsula Cycles
3 Greg Osborn Joe Bar
4 James Beieler
5 Kurt Litsinger Avanti Racing
DNF Scott Kaiper Ragnarok Racing
DNF Evan Walker
DNF Alexander Jackson Joselyn's Bicycles

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 Zack Phillips
3 Ryan Linville Bike Works
4 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
5 Jason Glover
6 Terry Davis
DNF Dominic D'angelo Bicycle Centers/ Collision 1
DNF Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle
DNF Mike Lipka Cucina Fresca

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing
2 Chris Mccoy Second Ascent
3 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing
4 Art Weichbrodt AutoQuest/Pedal Dynamics

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Knapp Kona

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Nielsen
2 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing
3 Alison Malsbury Redline
4 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
5 Lisa Miller Ragnarok Racing
6 Jenn Sinclair Team SEGA
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with