We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors (U16)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Max Byer Artemis
3 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC
4 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
6 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor-Waldorf
8 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Nash Johnson
10 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
MABRA Juniors (U18)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Strategies
3 Wilson Hale JRVS/Casey Auto group
4 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Zachary Kyler Tripower
6 Max Byer Artemis
Master Men Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren SoBe/Cannondale
2 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
3 David Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson
4 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes
5 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
6 Roger Masse Trek/VW East
7 Chris Scott SMT
8 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes
9 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
10 Kevin Horvath vbchallenge.kalerunning.com
11 Chris Mcgill WV29er/CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
12 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group
13 Jon Wirsing Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebel
14 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
16 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
17 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
18 John Schindler Virginia Beach Velo
DNF Bryan Billington Racing Union
Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Lortz kelly benefit strategies/lsv amateur racing
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes
3 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
4 William Gilmer TRIPower
5 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
6 Edward Dickenson East Coasters
7 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army
8 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team
11 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
12 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
13 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club
15 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Thori Wolfe
17 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club
18 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 William Schieken Unattached
20 Tim Starkey Tri-power
21 Barry Hindman James River Velo Sport
22 Butch Klotz
23 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
24 Michael Zoeller RacerHeads SLC
25 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
26 Christian Sheridan South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Michael Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes
28 Chris Snead ALAN North America Cycling
29 Marty Byer Artemis
30 No Name
31 John Scott
32 Jr Petsko
DNF John Kamenick evolution cycling
DNF Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
DNF Mark Russell Independent Fabrication
DNF Bill Marks
DNF Rick Barlow AltiusCyclingTeam
Men Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Buckles Alan
3 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team
4 Gunnar Shogrun Sobe/Cannondale
5 Reid Beloni Greenville Spinners Bicycle club
6 Kyle Rodland Charlottesville Racing Club/Foof
7 Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
8 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
9 Kevin Horvath vbchallenge.kalerunning.com
10 Chris Mcgill Cannondale
11 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
12 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Wesley Best East Coasters
14 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
15 Brian Jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Racerhead
Men Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University
2 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
3 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
4 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
5 Joseph Ashman
6 Bridge Cox Charlottesville Racing Club/CRC
7 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing
8 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
9 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes
10 Rusty Williford WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
11 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
13 Zachary Bradshaw
14 David Tompkins East Coasters Bicycles
15 Chris Nusbaum JRVS
16 Ryan Dudek Racing Union
17 Creedence Shaw On The Couch
18 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Richard Pence crc
20 Chris Carraway North Carolina State University
21 Will Canup Uva
22 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Tim Shockley Virginia WheelmanWheelmen
24 Braden Govoni Team ?
25 Sky Lyon
26 Michael Mcmahon TriPower
27 David Magnussen
28 Mark Mascotte
DNF Bryan Billington Racing Union
DNF John Kamenick evolution cycling
DNF Matthew Bartlett The Bike Rack
DNF Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
DNF Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Dave Chamblin
DNF Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Andrew Chamberlin
DNF Alex Driscoll Adventures for the Cure
DNF Zachary Rogers GP Velotek
Men Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Zachary Rogers GP Velotek
3 Jay Morali C3/Sollay
4 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
5 Cj Congrove
6 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Thori Wolfe
8 Chris Carraway North Carolina State University
9 Danny Koniowsky
10 Chris Smead
11 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
12 Quinn Mcfrederick University of Virginia
13 David Morris University of Virginia
14 Warren Schimizzi Team El Toreo/Mail-It Plus
15 Hugh Covin
16 Benjamin Tabor
17 Charles Barnes Lanterne Rouge
18 Tim Lamb Virginia Commonwealth Univ.
19 Richard Hohenbrink unattached
20 Richie Sugar
21 Stephen Boada
22 Keith Esham Team Army
23 James Richardson UVA Cycling
24 Matt Baker
25 Caleb King
26 Noah Goodall Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27 Braden Govoni
28 Travis Hurt
29 David Magnussen
30 Michael Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
DNF Ryan Dudek Racing Union
DNF Jr Petsko Cannondale WV 29er's / WVMBA
DNF Zachary Bradshaw
DNF Randall Mazzarino Hunt Valley Bicylces
DNF Butch Klotz
Women Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Sobe/Cannondale
2 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
3 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Sally Tempest Tripower
5 Sarah Caravella ALAN
DNF Johanna Kraus Velo Bella
DNF Carol Ennser Tripower
Women Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club
2 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 Lynn Bufka 4 Horsemen and Babydoll
4 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
5 Mary Alex
6 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
7 Maggie John UVA cycling
DNF Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
DNF Christine Wehlburg NCVC