These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
2 Josh Kneedler
3 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
4 Dennis Sweeten
5 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
6 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
7 Scott Wood
8 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Jackson Salem

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Graham Howard
3 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Patrick Jackson
5 Brent Casady
6 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Josiah Zukowski
9 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Paulus
2 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
3 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade

Category B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima
3 Steve Williams
4 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
5 Spencer Rockwell
6 Christopher Moore
7 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
8 David Rasca

Category C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Ryan Holt
3 Mark Rasmussen RIDGE Cyclesport
4 Ross Sherbak
5 Anthony Colistro
6 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Michael Perrotti
9 Joshua Hanselman
10 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
11 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
12 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
13 Michael Horwitz
14 Ryan Sudbury
15 James Owen Capitol Velo
16 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
17 John Livingston
18 Kenny Prowse
19 Paul Devries
20 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
21 Wesley Woosley
22 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Chris Brown
DNF Kelly Myers

Category C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Emmett Reeb
3 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
4 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Brennan Parker

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talbert
2 Matthew S martel Interurban
3 Michael Kender
4 Greg Eyerly
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Emanuel Mcgladrey
8 Jim White
9 Philip Litchfield
10 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
11 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Robert Luoma
13 Steve Yenne
14 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
15 Mark Nielsen
16 Dennis Sweeten
17 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
18 Edward Lanton
19 Dennis Engblom Hapi-Go!

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jackson
2 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
4 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 James Graves
6 Paul Kanz
7 Jake Witty Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker
2 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with