These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Jordan Miller
3 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 John Miles
6 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Mike Gould
8 Mark Dugan
DNF Cody Mace

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Bernard Acevedo
4 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Blaine Lumwalt

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Greg Talbert
4 Craig Mavis
5 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
2 Joel Wilson
3 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen
DNF Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Josh Snyder
3 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
4 Caleb Dickson
5 Stuart Pearson
6 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Okon Udosenata
8 Rowan Boutette
9 Tom Spofford
10 Gravity Mallory
11 James Murez
12 Kyle Resnik
13 Marty Taylor
14 Bryce Bierwirth
DNF Scott Wallace
DNF Gabe Graves

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Train
2 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Sean Wilson
4 Al Hongo

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Women B and C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
2 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with