These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Ritter
2 Michael Perrotti
3 Jim White
4 Alastair Cox
5 Josh Kneedler
6 Dennis Sweeten
7 Scott Coleman
8 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
9 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
10 Scott Wood

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Jackson Salem

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Graham Howard
4 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Josiah Zukowski
6 Dusty Miller

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
3 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team

Category B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
2 David Rasca
3 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima
4 Steve Williams
5 Michael Shearer Team 10 Barrel
6 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Eron Riddle

Category B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade

Category C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
2 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Mark Rasmussen RIDGE Cyclesport
4 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Ryan Holt
7 Del Goertzen
8 Phillip M trost Team S+M
9 Spencer Rockwell
10 Anthony Colistro
11 Michael Horwitz
12 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
13 Kelly Myers
14 Tim Sinatra
15 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Scott Mccanna
17 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo

Category C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Greg Eyerly
3 Greg Talbert
4 Philip Litchfield
5 Robert Luoma
6 Emanuel Mcgladrey
7 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
8 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
9 Edward Lanton
DNF Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
3 James Graves
4 Paul Kanz

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with