These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kneedler
2 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
3 Dennis Sweeten
4 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
5 Scott Wood
6 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
7 Matt Jaszkowiak
8 Jp Petrin Capitol Velo
9 David Groskopf

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Jackson Salem
2 Cheryl Raeburn
3 Darien Stiles Corvallis
4 Taunie Alley Stayton

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Patrick Jackson
4 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Graham Howard
6 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Greg Macdonald
9 Dusty Miller
10 Josiah Zukowski
11 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Thy
2 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
3 Martha Paulus

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Williams
2 David Rasca
3 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
4 Spencer Rockwell
5 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
6 Chris Moore
7 Michael Shearer Team 10 Barrel
8 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
9 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Kyler Resnik
DNF Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky

Category B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
3 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Ryan Holt
5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Mark Rasmussen RIDGE Cyclesport
7 Anthony Colistro
8 Joshua Hanselman
9 Ryan Sudbury
10 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
11 Michael Perrotti
12 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
13 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
14 James Owen Capitol Velo
15 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
16 Steven Rose
17 Chris Brown
DNF Wesley Woosley

Category C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Sean Miller

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Michael Kender
3 Matthew S martel Interurban
4 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
6 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
7 Steve Yenne
8 Greg Eyerly
9 Philip Litchfield
10 Emanuel Mcgladrey
11 Robert Luoma
12 Jim White
13 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
14 Dennis Sweeten
15 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
16 Edward Lanton

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jackson
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Josiah Zukowski
4 James Graves
5 Paul Kanz
6 Jake Witty Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with