These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Pingel unattached
2 William Butcher Team Magnus
3 Timothy Guy Mad City Velo
4 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
5 Joe Frost
6 Joe Greatens
7 Noah Marcus
8 Steve Gaffield
9 Karl Baumeister
10 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts
11 Jesse Bond Brazen Dropouts
12 Andy Swartz
13 Chris Moreland Mad City Velo
14 Richard Arndt Musty Butts
15 Brandon Cornejo HUP United
16 Michael Schasky
17 James Young Planet Bike
18 Kevin Rielley
19 Jim Lease Stoton Velo Club

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gail Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
2 Ridge Benedum Great Dane Velo Club

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garret Roth unattached
2 Bodhi Miller Team Magnus
3 Caleb Swartz

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swartz

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Petted Team Extreme
2 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo
3 Jim Merrifield Brazen Dropouts
4 Dave Erickson Mad City Velo
DNF David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
DNF Tom Hooyer Brazen Dropouts

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
2 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
3 David Peters Brazen Dropouts
4 Jordan Roessingh IS Corp
5 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
6 Lee Unwin GT Bicycles
7 Matt Yerke
8 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
9 Maciej Nowak Polska
10 David Bell Chainsmokers/madcross.org
11 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club
12 Brent Keller
13 Joe Graetens
14 Carl Ham Grand Performance
15 Brian Rybarik GT Racing
16 Bruce Breitrick
17 Ryan Bartelme BKB
18 Dave Ryther GT Racing

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel Polska
2 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
3 Shannon Holmes Capitol Velo Club
4 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club
5 Michele Ericsson Capitol Velo Club

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Stawicki Hayes
2 Trever Koss Endeavour
3 Jordan Roessingh IS Corp
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
5 Zack Rielley Magnus
6 Michael Curtes Fuel/Milwaukee Bicycles
7 Travis Braun
8 Jeff Frings Expo Racing
9 David Chancellor
10 Michael Plymale GT
11 Mark Adams Chainsmokers
12 Jon Hirsch
13 Djonn Mcneill BKB
14 Grant Coisman Mad City Velo
15 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts
16 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosports
17 Nils Gibson Team Magnus
DNF John Chancellor

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with