These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petrov CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING P/B M 41:15.60
2 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD. COM DEVO TEAM 58.20
3 Scott Mcdougall 1:38.00
4 Thomas Carey ROGUE VELO RACING 4:29.70
5 Eli Woodard HOMETOWN MFG. 8:00.50
6 Quinn Alonzo @1Lap
7 Unknown Rider @1Lap
8 Timur Malamud BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING @2Lap
DNF Magnus Sheffield PARK AVE BIKE DNF

Men 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 28:00.50
2 Dylan Anton CORNING NO TUBES 30.00
3 David Thompson CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT JUNIOR T 1:38.60
4 Theodore Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 2:51.20
5 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 3:34.60
6 Alexander Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 3:36.60
7 Grace Mattern 5:14.50
8 Ansel Casper 5:27.20
9 Lauryn Bakker OTTAWA BIKE CLUB 5:55.40
10 Miles Mattern @1Lap
11 David Carey ROGUE VELO RACING @1Lap

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Perreault COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 46:04.10
2 Alex Morton CX NETWORK RACING P/B MEDICAL R 16.70
3 Roger Young NYCROSS 1:45.40
4 Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS s.t.
5 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 2:30.50
6 Dan Burgess BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 3:28.10
7 Peter Pelychaty EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 4:21.30
8 Matt Salter 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 5:17.60
9 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 5:58.30
10 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING @1Lap
11 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA @1Lap
12 Scotty Roberts WOODEN WHEELS RACING @1Lap
13 Scott Kuboff WELLS FARGO ADVISORS @1Lap
14 Jason Selwitz @1Lap
15 John Ormsby @2Lap
16 Levi Jamison @2Lap
DNF Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Capozzi INDEPENDENT HEALTH/BUFFALO BICY 40:26.50
2 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 13.80
3 Trevor Raab 1:24.20
4 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.COM 1:39.70
5 Matt Troutman MYSTIC VELO 1:58.90
6 Steven Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY s.t.
7 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 2:20.40
8 Michael Madden BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:45.40
9 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 2:55.90
10 Michael Serve TWIN LINE VELO / IDE DEALERSHIP 3:09.60
11 Ian Marling ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO 3:14.90
12 David Vanhorn PROJEKT 3:39.40
13 Anthony Mueckl CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 4:36.50
14 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 4:40.40
15 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 4:47.20
16 John Parker TEAM SOS 4:57.80
17 Brent Bivona ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 5:06.50
18 David Tate SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 5:16.90
19 Eli House VELOWORKS 5:29.60
20 Scott Cimato TBS RACING / BUFFALO BICYCLING 5:55.20
21 Garrett Lucas 6:03.80
22 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 7:44.50
23 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 7:57.90
24 David Lambert THE BIKE ZONE/DANSVILLE COLLISI 8:12.90
25 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING 8:44.30
26 Emory Creel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 9:48.20
27 Phil Fragale JAMIS BIKES / VERGE SPORT 10:08.80
28 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 10:41.90
29 Ken Hammond @1Lap
30 Frederick Tougas ACQUISIO @1Lap
31 Owen Wood TEAM ROG @1Lap
32 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER @1Lap
DNF Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMIL DNF
DNF Adam Trost TBS RACING DNF
DNF Benjamin Pecoraro VERGE/VELO NRS DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Van slyke TEAM SOS 24:47.40
2 Nathan Werner STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 38.80
3 Trevor Vowles TBS RACING 51.60
4 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 1:46.00
5 Shannon Connell 2:05.80
6 Daniel Pone MAXPOWER CYCLING 3:06.00
7 Stephen Vowles 3:40.10
8 Eric Hernandez 4:03.50
9 Daniel Umiker 5:00.10
10 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 5:09.70
11 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 5:50.70
12 Chris Allen 6:27.60
13 Luke Principe 6:49.10
14 Thomas Westfall 6:57.00
15 Christopher Bookman ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MUTLI-SPO 7:46.00
16 Matt Hudson 8:22.10
17 Craig Nittolo 9:15.60
18 John Deiure @1Lap
19 John Dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS @1Lap
20 Mike St. john @1Lap
DNF Shannon Brown DNF
DNF Dave Dewey DNF

Men Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Baestaens 1:02:15.40
2 Cameron Dodge unattached 20.30
3 Andrew Dillman CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING P/B M 40.30
4 Kerry Werner RALIEGH CLEMENT 52.20
5 Dan Timmerman STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 56.50
6 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 1:05.20
7 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 1:26.60
8 Jeremy Martin LOUIS GARNEAU 1:34.60
9 Jamey Driscoll RALEIGH CLEMENT 1:47.00
10 Allen Krughoff NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 2:54.00
11 Ben Berden WCUP-STOEMPER 3:04.20
12 Evan Mcneely NORCO FACTORY TEAM 3:14.90
13 Lance Haidet RALIEGH CLEMENT 3:25.60
14 Tobin Ortenblad CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 3:36.30
15 Cole Oberman RAREDISEASECYCLING.ORG 3:48.30
16 Jake Wells STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 4:00.10
17 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 4:50.00
18 Robert Marion AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CX TEAM 5:02.90
19 Jonathan Page FUJI/SPY 5:05.70
20 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS / SPECIALIZED 5:21.90
21 Christopher Aitken FOCUS BIKES AUSTRALIA 5:29.00
22 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR 6:07.00
23 Alex Ryan MOCK ORANGE BIKES PRO CX TEAM 6:16.90
24 Mark Mcconnell HOT SAUCE CYCLING CLUB 7:13.90
25 Tom Chapman @2Lap
26 Jordan Villella NOVA CARE CYCLING / AERO TECH D @2Lap
27 Nick Waite PRO TESTED GEAR @2Lap
28 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL @2Lap
29 Philip Short TREK BICYCLE STORE GREENSBORO- @3Lap
30 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL @3Lap
31 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM @3Lap
32 Abe Goorskey AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CX TEAM @4Lap
33 Jack Hogan @4Lap
34 Edouard Tougas ACQUISIO @4Lap
35 Dan Wolf PRO TESTED GEAR @4Lap
36 Luke Woodard HOMETOWN MFG @5Lap
37 Taylor Kruse PARADISE GARAGE RACING @5Lap
DNF Paul Mesi CLEAN ENERGY GROWERS/FAST FRANK DNF
DNF Marc-andr? Daigle GARNEAU-QUEBEC DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Anthony Clark SQUID BIKES / VOLER DNF
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
DNF Hugo Robinson NEON VELO DNF

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osmond Bakker WHEELS OF BLOOR 36:49.40
2 Eric Sondag THE PONY SHOP 1:35.70
3 Lance Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 2:27.80
4 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 4:38.60
5 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 4:53.20
6 Daimeon Shanks 5:08.70
7 Jared Nelson TRT BICYCLES 6:48.00
DNF Christopher Ragusa DNF

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 38:21.00
2 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 4.50
3 Hans Loeffelholz NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 38.60
4 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP s.t.
5 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 56.20
6 David Thompson CYCLE-SMART 1:04.50
7 Scott Buschlen 1:37.80
8 Christopher White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:56.10
9 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 2:00.60
10 Paul Wojciak 2:39.80
11 Mark Fisher KUHL 3:06.50
12 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 3:26.30
13 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS.CA 4:36.60
14 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 4:47.70
15 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 5:06.80
16 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA s.t.
17 Michael Woodofrd CYCLE LOGIK RACING 7:19.90
18 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING @1Lap
19 Andre Sincennes THE CYCLERY @1Lap
20 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING @1Lap
21 Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP @1Lap
22 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG @1Lap
23 Steven Scott CNYC @1Lap
DNF Emory Creel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST DNF

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich 42:47.20
2 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLI 59.20
3 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 1:01.30
4 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING 1:44.50
5 David Less CRANKSKINS 2:34.60
6 Chris Fuller 2:54.90
7 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 3:30.10
8 Gilles Cordier INDEPENDENT 4:24.20
9 Steve Burdette NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 4:25.80
10 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL 4:47.10
11 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 4:57.50
12 Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 6:41.20
13 Jerry Visconti MELO VELO/MIDDLE AGES RACING 8:24.00
14 Ed Hutton TBS RACING @1Lap
15 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS @1Lap
DNF Marcel Brugger RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME DNF

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo VERGESPORT/VELONRS 44:21.70
2 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 4.10
3 Todd Bowden TREK CX COLLECTIVE 15.70
4 Austin Skomra VERGE/VELO NRS 33.60
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 53.40
6 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 1:18.80
7 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING 1:40.70
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:44.30
9 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 2:12.10
10 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 2:51.40
11 Sam Dries NO. 22 CX TEAM 4:22.90
12 Scott Hock NO. 22 CX TEAM 4:27.00
13 Mike Morse BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 5:48.90
14 Matthew Reeves LNC RACING P/B OCTANE 5:50.40
15 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 5:56.90
16 Daniel Vaughn CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM s.t.
17 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 6:52.20
18 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA @1Lap
19 Alexander Elkins TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO @1Lap
DNF Griffin Schwartz INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Andrew Lints RIT CYCLING DNF
DNF Brett Rothmeyer DNF
DNF Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lafreniere INDEPENDENT 43:13.40
2 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 17.50
3 Rosanne Van dorn TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:42.70
4 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART 4:33.40
5 Lauren Meeth PSIMET 6:20.30
6 Rhys May LNC RACING P/B OCTANE 6:34.30
7 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING @1Lap
8 Philicia Marion CYCLEWORKS @1Lap
9 Gayle Hutton TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS @1Lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 48:33.80
2 Beatrice Le santeur s.t.
3 Marit Sheffield PARK AVE -6:52.10
4 Madeline Smith KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA -4:21.90
5 Rebecca Erb TBS RACING/BBC -2:48.60
6 Michelle Daria CAMPUS WHEELWORKS -2:27.20
7 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY -1:17.40
8 Marit Ogin NICKEL CITY CYCLES -35.40
9 Susan Anton 1:01.00
DNF Sunniva Sheffield DNF

Women Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Miller NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 40:06.60
2 Kaitlin Keough CANNONDALE PB CYCLOCROSSWORLD.C 10.10
3 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 34.20
4 Caroline Mani RALEIGH CLEMENT 36.50
5 Rachel Lloyd CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 52.00
6 Rebecca Fahringer AMY D. RACING 1:05.20
7 Ally Stacher STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 1:14.90
8 Erica Zaveta MAXXIS-SHIMANO PRO CYCLOCROSS T 1:20.60
9 Cassandra Maximenko VAN DESSEL/ISM/POWERBAR/CHALLEN 1:28.20
10 Jena Greaser 1:54.10
11 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 2:13.20
12 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL 3:07.30
13 Laurel Rathbun RALIEGH CLEMENT 3:11.40
14 Rebecca Blatt VAN DESSEL 3:41.00
15 Julie Wright TEAM AVERICA 3:44.50
16 Kathleen Lysakowski JOE'S GARAGE CX P/B BIKEREG 4:03.00
17 Julie Hunter SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL 4:20.80
18 Carol Seipp FOUNDRY CYCLES 4:54.20
19 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 5:03.70
20 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 5:26.60
21 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 6:04.70
22 Jenny Ives VERGE SPORT-TEST PILOT 6:35.70
23 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 6:40.60
24 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 7:19.60
25 Erin Faccone TEAM AVERICA 7:54.60
26 Victoria Steen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS 8:13.50
27 Josie Simpson FLANDERS NEMISIS RACE TEAN 9:17.30
28 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 10:09.60
29 Jessica Duppler COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY @2Lap
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden AMERICAN CLASSIC/ZONES DNF
DNF Arley Kemmerer LEVEL ELEVEN RACING P/B PB2 DNF
DNF Natasha Elliott RED TRUCK GARNEAU P/B EASTON CY DNF
DNF Anna Dingman TRT BICYCLES DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with