These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Riley
2 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
3 Alex Bedinghaus
4 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Phil Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
7 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
8 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Jereme Noffke
10 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
11 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish
12 Jonathan Tupper
13 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
14 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
15 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
16 Dan Hendricks
DNF Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anders Ahlberg
2 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
3 Marco Wajda
4 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
5 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
6 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
7 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
9 Jacob Musha L5 Racing
10 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
11 James Anders Marquette University
12 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
14 Wally Kunstman
15 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
16 Joran Trentadue
17 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
18 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
19 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
20 Richard Shurtz Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
21 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
23 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
24 Aaron Johnson MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Henry Mcalvanah
DNF Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNF Otley Freymiller

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Halverson
2 Jason Baer
3 Jef Mayer
4 Mike Roethel
5 John Beiswenger
6 Brian Trybula
7 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers
8 Anthony Hoak
9 Scott Barclay
10 Salvatore Graziano

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Tristan Schouten
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
7 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
8 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
10 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
11 Luis Camacho suarez Team Specialized Colona Costa Rico
12 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Chad Tucker Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
14 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
15 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
3 David Weis Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
4 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
7 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee

Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 James Marschalek
3 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
5 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Wally Kunstman
7 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclo-cross
8 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
9 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 John Lirette
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
8 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
9 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
10 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
11 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
12 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
13 Troy Sable
14 Scott Willms Emerys.com
15 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
16 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
17 John Grosz
18 Otley Freymiller
DNF Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Bryan Jacques

Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Sable
2 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
3 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
4 Scott Willms Emerys.com
5 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
6 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
7 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
8 Craig Billings
9 Bryan Jacques
10 Jay Clark Heritage Cycling
11 Otley Freymiller
DNF Claudio Morfe Team Extreme
DNF Scott Barclay

Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
3 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron

Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 John Senkerik Team Extreme
3 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Janssen

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Kyle Kargel
3 Riley Kunstman
4 Zack Kargel

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
2 Travis Gruchow
3 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
4 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
5 Cale Dorn
6 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
7 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
9 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
10 Joran Trentadue
11 Thomas Normington
12 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Anthony Hoak
16 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
17 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
18 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
19 William Calkins Revolution Cycles Club
20 Otley Freymiller

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
3 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
4 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
5 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
6 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
7 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Jessica Bouziane

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Mueller Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Holly Lavesser Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
3 Jodie Prestine
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Amy Plato Twin Six
6 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
7 Christine Dickow BELGIANWERKX

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Mary Geralts
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with