These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
2 Alex Tongue
3 Andy Borell
4 ? ?
5 Jeff Irwin
6 Dan Harrison

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Kate Mcgeeney
4 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
5 Carol Cotton
6 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
3 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
4 Jonathan Myers
5 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
6 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
9 Robert Brown GET FIT Cycling
10 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Melkonian

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 David George
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
5 Casey Varnum

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Ed Waters
DNF Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
8 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
10 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
11 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
12 Jack Sullivan
13 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
14 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
15 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
16 Jeremy King Bend Endurance Academy
17 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
18 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
19 Jesse Palay
20 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
21 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
22 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
23 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy
24 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 Walker Hendricks
26 Evan Mobley
27 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
28 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
29 Collin Turner
30 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
31 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
32 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
34 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
35 Miles Revenaugh
36 Jackson Loftus
37 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
38 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
39 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
40 Benicio Thorne
41 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
42 Harrison Halen
43 Mckenzie Kelly
44 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
45 Ronan Myers
46 Milo Beall
47 Jakob Stoller
48 Charley Myers
49 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
50 Andrew Ard
51 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
52 Kendra Flemmer
DNF Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Tom Upper
DNF Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Borg Haller

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Collin Turner
5 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
6 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
9 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
10 Miles Revenaugh
11 Jackson Loftus
12 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
13 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
15 Benicio Thorne
16 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
17 Harrison Halen
18 Mckenzie Kelly
19 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
20 Ronan Myers
21 Milo Beall
22 Charley Myers
23 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
24 Andrew Ard
25 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
26 Kendra Flemmer
DNF Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
4 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
5 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jesse Palay
7 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
8 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
9 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy
10 Walker Hendricks
11 Jakob Stoller
DNF Borg Haller

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
5 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
9 Evan Mobley

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
4 Jack Sullivan
5 Jeremy King Bend Endurance Academy
6 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
DNF Tom Upper
DNF Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
3 Ava Lilley
4 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Emma Lane
8 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
9 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
10 Aubrey Whitty
11 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
12 Lucy Hodson
13 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
14 Aubrey Ellerbruch
15 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
17 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
18 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
21 Samantha Trost Team S+M
22 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
23 Katerina Smith
24 Eleanor Martin
25 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Eleanor Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Ava Lilley
3 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
6 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
2 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Samantha Trost Team S+M
4 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
5 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Lane
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Aubrey Whitty
4 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
5 Aubrey Ellerbruch
6 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
7 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
4 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
5 Chad Swanson Team S+M
6 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
8 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
9 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
10 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
4 Joseph Spampinato
5 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
8 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Yuji Sumimoto
11 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
12 Chris Sautter
13 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
14 Mike Zoormajian
15 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima
16 Paul Schoonover Team S+M
17 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Mcgreeny
2 Aaron Even VMR Racing
3 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
4 Chris Bathke
5 Greg Eyerly
6 Steven Soto Hapi-Go!
7 Troy Clear
8 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
9 Kyle Gunsul
10 Todd Mobley
11 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
DNF Michael Ard
DNF Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Thorne
2 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
3 Greg Talbert
4 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
5 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
6 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
8 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
12 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
13 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Michael Kender

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
3 Anna Saltsonstall Team S+M
4 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
3 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Cecilia P. becerra
5 Meagan Bozeman
6 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
2 Linda Caporicci
3 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
4 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
5 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Anne Zoormajian
8 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 James Graves
3 Benjamen Taber
4 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
5 Matthew Wilkins Team S+M
6 Todd Mobley
7 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Ann orton Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Holly Henderson
4 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
2 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Gritchelle Fallesgon
3 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
5 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with