These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
4 Chris Kellar
5 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
6 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
3 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
5 Brandon Gobel
6 Alex Nemeth
7 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
8 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Breuer
2 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
4 Jeff West Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's
6 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
9 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Cerbin
2 Kennen Hootman INTENT
3 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Thomas Wallace
5 Andres Gutierrez
6 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
7 Roy Tylinski
8 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
9 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
11 Nick Paulson Wild Card
12 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's
14 Dom Gattone
DNF Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
2 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
3 Roy Tylinski
4 Marc Royster
5 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
6 Thomas Wallace
7 Andrew Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Andres Gutierrez
9 Alex Kulyk
10 Larry Bolton
11 Andrew Moody
12 Drew Hagen
13 Michael Bernico Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Alexander Hegemandavis Team TaunTaun

Men Fat Tire Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Hiles wild card
2 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
3 Alexander Hegemandavis Team TaunTaun
4 Glen Dimock Wild Card Cycling

Men Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Owen Neal xXx Racing-Athletico
3 Cameron Zimmerman Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNF Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club

Men Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
2 John Gatto
3 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
4 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
5 Marc Royster
6 Taggart Luke Wild Card Cycling
7 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
8 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 John Neal xXx Racing
3 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
4 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
5 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Preston Jackson PBC Racing
7 David Mcdowell Wild Card Cycling
8 Blake Schraft Team All Spoked Up-Norway
9 John Porter Fit Livin' Cycling Team
10 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
11 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Barry Batson Mox Multisport

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
2 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
4 David Mcdowell Wild Card Cycling
5 Greg Youngen Terre Haute Cycling
6 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
7 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
8 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Don Hiles wild card
10 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
12 Jerry Porter Peoria Bicycle Club

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
2 John Porter Fit Livin' Cycling Team
3 Jose Escobar
4 Barry Batson Mox Multisport

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Obradovich
2 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
3 Mary Russell BFF Bikes
4 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes
5 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
6 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
7 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Cycling
8 Catlin Urban ABD Cycling Club
DNF Sofia Biller xXx Racing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
3 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
4 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
13 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
15 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing

Women Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Club
4 Hope Zimmerman Verdigris-Village CX Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with