These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Larson
2 Ricky Lyman
3 Ben Smih GSX
4 Andrew Holloway
5 Gered Doherty Blue Roosters
6 Jeffrey Smith
7 Casey Palmer-mcgee
8 Andy Klepack Individual
9 Casey Clark Male
10 Harry Flaster
11 Tyler Fraker
12 Kelvin Fox Bike Masters Racing Team
13 Stuart Pflugrath
14 Lee Oshnock
15 Chris Mcenery Male
16 Sean Newman
17 Wayne Wakeman
18 Philip Darringer Individual
19 Jason Thompson R4C
20 Chris Whiting
21 Matt Betz
22 Ruben Beitia
23 Ryan Young
24 Rob Toledo Individual
25 Sage Vann
26 Sean Murphy Individual
27 Mark Sinnott Unattached
28 Monte Alves Cam On Fire
29 Quinn Hawkins Individual
30 Bradley White
31 Bill Mann
32 Lincoln Mongillo
33 Kip Zwolenski
34 Scott Fowler
35 Russ Morgenson Unattached
36 David Keeler Fairhaven Bike
37 Eric Norris Snovalley Velo Club
38 Elliot Bosveld
39 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca
40 Samuel Hendrix
41 Evan Kutter
42 Jake Levin Pizza Pals
43 Keith Zeller Hotwire Alki Velo
44 Devin Sletager Pizza Pals
45 Steve Bohlman Claudia And Jeannie
46 Ed Anderson Woodinville Bicycle
47 Evan Lerer
48 Edward Brewer Bike Sport
49 John Allwright
50 Jason Taylor
51 Jonathan Schwarz Individual
52 Dan Shirley
53 David Harder Harder
54 Tim Londergan
55 Vijay Francis
56 Robert Beare
57 Jeffrey Roger
58 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson
59 Dillon Ford Unattached
60 Michael Aspi
61 Jack Arildson First Strike Velo/Slalom
62 Jeffrey Zwolenski
63 Seth Bedwell Team Transom
64 Mark Shanaberger
65 Corey Wilson
66 Stephen Snider Bike Masters Racing Team
67 Boris Leonov
68 Eric Brodsky
69 Keith Herring
70 Sean French
71 Joshua Venters The Crew
72 Antony Parker Recycled Cycles Racing

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimeeclaire Lees GSX
2 Elena Runyan Pacific Bike And Ski
3 Clarissa Allen
4 Lucia Vojtech
5 Kelly Jensen Female
6 Hayley Dale
7 Dawn Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team
8 Kristine Ewing
9 Tracy Honour Bike Sport
10 Katie Bouwkamp
11 Nici Bissonnette
12 Jen Frohlich Team Group Health
13 Cortni Thrasher House Wine Racing
14 Jennifer Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle
15 Julie Allman Epic Racing
16 Jennifer Adams
17 Anna Heckman
18 Amy Peerson Team Peerson
19 Caroline Ethelston
20 Sandra Barlow Epic Racing
21 Kelsey Cohan
22 Breanna Kraft
23 Kathleen Wolf
24 Autumn Rockwell Epic Racing
25 Amber Taylor
26 Anne Mcgowan
27 Chris Peele
28 Kelly Zuehlsdorff
29 Maria Marchione
30 Allison Keogh GSX

Cat 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 40:52.8
2 James Birkenbuel Alki Rubicon 40:53.5
3 Brendan Connolly Blue Roosters 41:10.1
4 Steve Westover Team Booger 41:14.9
5 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 41:49.9
6 Lane Seeley 41:53.2
7 Barney Gill 42:11.2
8 Ben Storrar 42:40.3
9 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 42:41.4
10 Justin Romesburg Bicycle Centres 42:43.8
11 Lee Newkirk 42:55.8
12 Jc Ramirez Cross Hare Racing 43:21.7
13 Jake Maedke Vicious Cycle 43:52.1
14 John Kettman 44:57.2
15 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing 45:41.6
16 Ted Scott Broadmark Capital Cycling 47:12.1
17 Rory Shackles Broadmark Capital Cycling 1 lap
18 Patrick Wilder 1 lap
19 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 1 lap
20 Zach Daab Cascade Bicycle Studio 2 laps
DNF Philip Booth Sage/Lucky Envelope DNF
DNF Mark Eamer Ravenna Capital Management DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 41:36.6
2 Rich Mcclung Broadmark 41:40.9
3 Rainer Leuschke Blue Roosters 41:50.5
4 Todd Davis Hammer & Awl 41:57.3
5 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 42:18.0
6 Craig Undem Cycle U 42:20.2
7 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 42:33.3
8 Greg Kauper Recycled Cycles Racing 42:33.8
9 Martin Turek Pc4men Cycling 42:57.9
10 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 43:14.8
11 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback 43:16.8
12 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 43:34.5
13 Mike Gile Dina 43:44.5
14 Roger Burton Blue Roosters 43:58.1
15 Chris Rodde Cucina Fresca 44:03.0
16 Rick Heckenlaible Audi Cycling Team 44:16.7
17 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 44:20.8
18 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 44:21.7
18 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca 44:21.7
20 Roy Colven Blue Roosters 44:21.8
21 Ken Harmon Pc4men Cycling 44:24.2
22 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 44:30.7
23 Todd Gallaher Dyna Racing 45:02.5
24 David Hull Hammer & Awl 45:08.3
25 Matt Hill Garage Racing 45:25.1
26 Dean Jasper Recycled Cycles Racing 45:25.3
27 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca 45:38.9
28 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres 45:58.5
29 John Alving Cycle U/Apex 46:30.3
30 Christopher Fast Blue Roosters 46:36.4
31 Chris Jackson Audi Cycling Team 47:22.8
32 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 47:48.2
33 Dwight Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle 48:39.8
34 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 3 laps
35 Ward Zauner Tete De La Course 5 laps
36 Scott Whaley 6 laps

Cat 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 30:20.3
2 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 30:27.6
3 Kristen Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 30:40.3
4 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 30:53.3
5 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:55.9
6 Morgan Cabot GSX 31:06.8
7 Kenda Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 31:09.5
8 Gina Estep Team Group Health 31:22.0
9 Emily Boscacci Unattached 31:51.6
10 Sonya Looney Freak Show Defeet P/B Coolmax Ecomade 31:54.6
11 Delia Massey Bicycle Centres 32:35.5
12 Hillary King Nemesis Racing 32:38.2
13 Kristi Berg Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 32:53.1
14 Shannon A mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 33:00.5
15 Julie Robertson zivin Bicycle Centres 33:03.1
16 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 33:09.7
17 Anne Marie stonich Alki Rubicon 33:15.5
18 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback 33:22.2
19 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling 33:22.5
20 Melanie Lewis Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 33:29.6
21 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 33:30.8
22 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling 3 laps

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beddome Allen Bike Sport 42:50.3
2 Brian Mccleerey AUDI 43:11.0
3 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing 43:45.4
4 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:49.6
5 Eli Gold Rad Racing 43:49.7
6 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna 43:49.9
7 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 44:21.0
8 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 44:28.8
9 Stewart Bowerman 44:33.4
10 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik 44:49.7
11 Jon Houk AUDI 44:54.6
12 Francis Stanbury Unattached 45:01.0
13 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:02.5
14 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 45:13.2
15 David Howard TEAM CLOUDY 45:23.4
16 Keith Robinson 45:23.6
17 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 45:36.2
18 Nate Hoe Cascadia Bicycling Team 45:39.2
19 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 45:45.3
20 Dave Bergart Fitzgeralds Bicycles 46:12.9
21 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:18.8
22 Mahlon Houk Audi Cycling Team 46:21.3
23 Zachary Bradshaw 46:34.3
24 Ellison Brink Alki Rubicon 46:37.5
25 Patrick Dunn 47:01.5
26 Sterling Quinn 47:03.8
27 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:08.0
28 Matthew Firebaugh The Cycling House 47:20.4
29 Luke Ogden Audi Cycling Team 47:27.9
30 Nick Stroud Unattached 47:28.0
31 Cody Young House Wine Racing 47:28.2
32 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing 47:29.6
33 Jacob Nauss Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 47:30.2
34 Kellen Rack 47:33.8
35 Blair Vanderlugt House Wine Racing 1 lap
36 Mark Chaisson Ravenna Capital Management 1 lap
37 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 1 lap
38 Adrian L magun Cycle U/Apex 1 lap
39 Robert Schwartz Unattached 1 lap
40 Matt Beers Rat Bicycle Fabrication 1 lap
41 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 1 lap
42 Jeff Rasor 1 lap
43 Layton Carrollnovack Cycle U/Apex 1 lap
44 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 1 lap
45 Joe Gray Heartthrob 1 lap
46 Anthony Mallory 1 lap
47 Stu Giesecke Hektic 2 laps
48 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team 3 laps
49 Miles Graydon Dyna Racing 5 laps
50 Torrey L kuhlmann Point83 6 laps
DNF Mitchell Harter DNF
DNF Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN DNF
DNF Alex Hemke DNF
DNF Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles DNF
DNF Jared Vigil Pacific Bike And Ski DNF
DNF Sky Wilson Bike Sport DNF

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Falkowski Pc4men Cycling 45:12.1
2 Brian Dagnon 45:27.8
3 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45:40.6
4 Olivier Humbert HSP / Metier Racing 46:23.6
5 James Hart Dyna Racing 47:10.2
6 Ruaraidh Stenson 47:11.9
7 Michael Mclane The Crew 47:15.3
8 Patrick Raney 47:15.5
9 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing 47:30.2
10 Shay Goodlund Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 47:31.8
11 Peter Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 47:35.1
12 Richard Steele heavysteele@yahoo.com 47:52.7
13 Mark Freda Suck It 47:53.7
14 Benjamin Riedesel PCP Racing 48:04.4
15 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing 1 lap
16 Kozo Nozawa Blue Roosters 1 lap
17 Brent Morrow 1 lap
18 Clive Pursehouse Motofish 1 lap
19 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing 1 lap
20 Timothy Erickson Rcr 1 lap
21 Colin Ferguson Fanatik 1 lap
22 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 1 lap
23 Jonas Bakkane 1 lap
24 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters 1 lap
25 Matt Soja PCP Racing 1 lap
26 Raymond Tse PCP Racing 1 lap
27 Rob Mcgarty 1 lap
28 Andrew Alexander Dyna Racing 1 lap
29 Kevin Sayler 1 lap
30 "jason Bavuso" 1 lap
31 Tom Hayes Mafia Racing NW 1 lap
32 Dean Rogers 1 lap
33 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl 1 lap
34 Jonathan Sirois 1 lap
35 George S peck Bicycle centers 1 lap
36 Bryan Hoon Mafia Racing 1 lap
37 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 1 lap
38 Ryan Kelly Bicycle Centres 1 lap
39 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1 lap
40 Eric Kolve 1 lap
41 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1 lap
42 George Romer Eurosports Leavenworth 1 lap
43 Craig Hetherington Keller Rohrback 1 lap
44 Dodi Nov Dyna Racing 1 lap
45 Ashley Stotts Hodala 1 lap
DNF Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres DNF
DNF Jason Walters Pacific Bike And Ski DNF

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Kruger Native 46:38.3
2 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 46:39.4
3 Brad Collins Giant Vancouver 47:11.0
4 Doug Davis Audi Cycling Team 47:12.0
5 Kempton Baker CBS Situation Yo! 47:25.4
6 Mark Rowland R4C 47:30.3
7 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 47:52.6
8 John Herzog CBS Situation Yo! 48:00.7
9 Denny Bartlett 48:12.0
10 Matthew Mack Pacific Bike And Ski 48:27.9
11 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1 lap
12 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1 lap
13 Kevin Miller Mafia Racing 1 lap
14 Todd Reedy 1 lap
15 John Drenning Dyna Racing 1 lap
16 Charly George Bicycle Centres 1 lap
17 Shannon Kupfer Danny Shane 1 lap
18 Rob Born Blue Roosters 1 lap
19 Terry Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio 1 lap
20 Chris Blair Bike Masters Racing Team 1 lap
21 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Cucina Fresca 1 lap
22 Duncan Mcintosh 1 lap
23 Forrest Murphy Blue Roosters 1 lap
24 Matthew Stanigar Dyna Racing 1 lap
25 Nathan Webster 1 lap
26 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 1 lap
27 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 1 lap
28 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 1 lap
29 Matthew M. cazier 20/20Fuel 1 lap
30 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycle 1 lap
31 Andrew Malakoff Rcr 1 lap
32 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca 1 lap
33 Greg Awalt Kitsap Racing 1 lap
34 Richard Bankhead Blue Roosters 1 lap
35 Colin Macdonald Unattached 1 lap
36 David Neubeck Fanatik 1 lap
37 Nigel Newby-house Motofish 1 lap
38 Brett Gaspers Cycle U/Apex 1 lap
39 Tobin Copley EV/DEVO P/B Catalyst Kinetics 1 lap
40 Andrew Winslow Team Doublecheck 1 lap
41 Dan Becraft Moots 1 lap
42 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1 lap
43 Chad Olson Dyna Racing 1 lap
44 James Kime Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 1 lap
45 David Kimble Super Fast Monkey Hat 1 lap
46 Jeff Skov 1 lap
47 Dodi Nov Dyna Racing 1 lap
48 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles 1 lap
49 Andrew Novikoff 1 lap
50 Michael Black PCP Racing 3 laps
51 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 6 laps
DNF David Farrell 20/20Fuel DNF
DNF Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Gary Ballas Epoch Medical DNF
DNF Greg Sweney Motofish DNF
DNF Jim Peterson HSP / Metier Racing DNF
DNF Jason Land DNF

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Logan Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 33:42.1
2 Marissa Carr Bicycle Centres 34:10.7
3 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 34:17.2
4 Alicia King 34:46.8
5 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 34:52.8
6 Carrie Beck Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 35:44.8
7 Leah Kiviat Jack's Bicycle Center / Homegrown Racing 35:53.7
8 Christina Miller 35:54.5
9 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 1 lap
10 Ashlee Weimar 1 lap
11 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 1 lap
12 Lindsey Engh The Cycling House 1 lap
13 Megan Fay Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 1 lap
DNF Megan Wolfe Crossroad Racing DNF
DNF Mallory Nowels Cascadia Bicycling Team DNF

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Lambe None 31:31.4
2 Nate Brockert HSP / Metier Racing 31:46.6
3 Brian Debronsky Blue Roosters 31:48.6
4 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 31:53.4
5 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick 31:58.0
6 Marcos Franco REI 32:05.3
7 Svenerik Nielsen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 32:06.3
8 Eric Olsen Rad Racing 32:11.1
9 Jesse Eschenroeder REI 32:17.7
10 Zach Strong Cheasty Boy 32:35.3
11 Chris Murphy PNW team Fitzgeralds 32:46.3
12 Michael Baldus HSP / Metier Racing 32:49.8
13 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 33:11.3
14 Steven Kady Blue Roosters 33:22.9
15 Richard Shelmerdine Blue Roosters 33:23.1
16 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 33:32.2
17 Colin Groark House Wine Racing 33:32.3
18 Wes Wahlin 33:48.9
19 Jared King Dyna Racing 33:50.4
20 Josh Rojas 33:57.0
21 Seth Sivinski HSP / Metier Racing 33:59.1
22 Harris Dunlap 34:00.0
23 Ryan Clark 34:00.6
24 Ethan Carlson Unattached 34:07.1
25 Greg Hodges Hektic 34:15.0
26 Nate Bean 34:23.2
27 Brandon Sprouse 34:36.4
28 Paul Josephson Cycle U/Apex 34:37.0
29 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren 34:37.4
30 Christopher Morrow Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 34:42.3
31 Rory Stansell 35:00.3
32 Chris Pohl 35:00.7
33 Adam Saegebarth Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 35:11.7
34 Yoni Browning Inglorious Plaid 35:18.1
35 Mark Berreth SET Coaching 35:20.8
36 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 35:21.3
37 Sean Maginness Cycle U/Apex 35:25.6
38 Max Snyder Team Team 35:27.2
39 David Vautier Dyna Racing 35:31.4
40 Drew Oldag Unattached 35:39.4
41 Antonio Coria Blue Roosters 35:43.4
42 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 35:45.6
43 William Dawkins Inglorious Plaid 35:51.2
44 Denis Treskunov 35:57.3
45 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 36:06.3
46 David Brunelle PCP Racing 36:40.2
47 Mitch Favrow 36:53.5
48 Scott Caparelli Cycle U/Apex 36:59.9
49 Jeanbaptiste Theou 37:04.3
50 Adam Bowen Unattached 37:07.7
51 Jim Englert Cycle U 37:15.5
52 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing 37:28.1
53 Kyle Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team 37:28.5
54 Jordan Lucke Blue Roosters 37:37.0
55 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 37:40.0
56 Chris Leque Cycle U/Apex 37:48.2
57 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital Cycling 37:54.5
58 Cooper Stoulil 37:54.7
59 Sam C. zivin Bicycle Centres 37:54.8
60 Chris Johanning 38:03.8
61 Caelin Hickey 38:12.1
62 Peter Anderson 38:29.4
63 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycle 38:31.3
64 Daniel Rodriguez 39:18.9
65 Mark Werner Malice 39:29.1
66 Justin Kong Audi Cycling Team 39:36.0
67 Aaron Emery Hektic / Strix Racing 1 lap
68 Dave Molenaar Green Bike Team 1 lap
69 Reid Curry 1 lap
70 Luke Grant First Strike Velo/Slalom 1 lap
71 Matty Cusack U40 Beer Development Team 2 laps
72 David Hurt Audi Cycling Team 4 laps
DNF Casey Palmer-mcgee DNF
DNF David Keeler Fairhaven Bike DNF
DNF Andrew Howe Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Scott Miller HSP / Metier Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Laughlin DNF
DNF Srinath Swaminathan Hektic DNF
DNF Andy Bokanev Cascadia Bicycling Team DNF
DNF Eric Schiller Audi Cycling Team DNF

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Simmons Pc4men Cycling 34:12.6
2 Dennis Woods Major Taylor Project 34:33.0
3 Sid Wray Major Taylor Project 34:34.1
4 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing 35:21.7
5 Christopher Nelson Pc4men Cycling 35:42.1
6 Adam Worobec 35:45.0
7 George Peck Bicycle centers 35:49.5
8 Ian Horton Jack's Bicycle Center / Homegrown Racing 35:51.7
9 Mark Longman Native 35:54.0
10 Bob Bautista Cycle U/Apex 35:56.2
11 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 35:56.4
12 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club Of Yakima 36:06.7
12 Korben Mathis Unattached 36:06.7
14 Brendan Mcmahan 36:24.5
15 Jeffrey Miller 36:28.1
16 Micahel Callahan 36:28.2
17 Justin Valente 36:30.7
18 John Fiala Motofish 36:34.0
19 Curtis Baird 36:51.3
20 Brian Dewey Blue Roosters 36:54.1
21 Martin Ayling Dyna Racing 36:56.9
22 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 37:09.4
23 Nathan Young Native 37:11.4
24 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca 37:14.6
25 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 37:41.1
26 Ernest Powers Broadmark Capital Cycling 37:45.3
27 Mathew Clark 37:56.7
28 John Buwalda 38:03.5
29 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle 38:04.1
30 Simon Davies Tete De La Course 38:11.2
31 Mark Gaaserud 38:11.8
32 John Graham Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 38:14.3
33 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 38:14.4
34 Bryan Petersen 38:27.4
35 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 38:30.7
36 Robert Axel anderson Point83 38:47.4
37 Peter Nelson Bike Sport 38:48.3
38 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 38:54.6
39 Mathew Johnson 39:09.6
40 Michael Ipsen Kuslers Compounding Pharmacy 39:40.8
41 Brian Marr Garage Racing 1 lap
42 Jason Leuenberger Unattached 1 lap
43 Changren Yong Audi Cycling Team 1 lap
44 Dan Brobst 1 lap
45 John Randolph Squadra Cerveza 1 lap
46 Eric Kelley Unattached 1 lap
47 Randall Taylor Team Katie 1 lap
48 Nicholas Compton 1 lap
49 Rhodri Thomas 1 lap
50 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1 lap
51 Craig Mcandrews 1 lap
52 Page Hadden Unattached 1 lap
53 Terence Shelton Cucina Fresca 1 lap
54 Tri Tran Blue Roosters 1 lap
55 Todd Waltmire Bike Sport 1 lap
56 Victor Muhat 1 lap
57 Brett Dightman Individual 1 lap
58 Scott Brown Hammer & Awl 3 laps
DNF Robert Grunau Native DNF
DNF Mike Hanney Snovalley Velo Club DNF
DNF Corey Lapinsky Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Mat Questad Motofish DNF
DNF Jack Stringham Garage Racing DNF
DNF Will Ostrander Square One DNF

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Koehler Blue Roosters
2 Tom Wick Garage Racing
3 Tom Platt Dyna Racing
4 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness
5 Jason Ingram Blue Roosters
6 Tom Fryer Fanatik
7 Todd Karn R4C
8 Scott Mcbride HSP / Metier Racing
9 Kent Hu Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
10 Larry Steinberg Pacific Bike And Ski
11 Frank O'Brien
12 Ronald Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13 John Gold
14 Michael Mckinney Blue Roosters
15 Barry Crist 20/20Fuel
16 Brian Johnsen Double Check
17 Kevin Schock
18 Dean Sabol Mcloud Construction
19 John Frias
20 David Howell
21 Erik Hokanson Broadmark Capital Cycling
22 Mark Kranwinkle
23 Sean Matt
24 Dan Arildson First Strike Velo/Slalom
25 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
26 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex
27 Ben Wolf SDBC/Emerald Textiles
28 Mike Vanorden Double Check
29 Ben Minicucci Pacific Bike And Ski
30 Joel Dodds Bicycle Centres
31 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
32 Anthony Barlow Epic Racing
33 Michael Burris
34 Dan Zurawski
35 John Harris Bike Sport
36 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike And Ski
37 Caleb Bantagreen Blue Roosters
38 Joe Christian Blue Roosters
39 Scott Wiltamuth
40 Steve Faiks None
41 Nathan Harrison Unattached
41 Curt Anderson Pacific Bike And Ski
43 Kyle Trefry
44 Tim Kibler PCP Racing
45 Greg Gizinski Unattached
46 Kent Pearson Unattached
47 Brad Loetel West Seattle Cyclery
48 Scott Long Pacific Bike And Ski
49 John Krass Pacific Bike And Ski
50 Chris Huggins
51 Jim Wallingford Cycle U/Apex
52 John Bennitt Swift Industries
53 John Sullivan Blue Roosters
54 Richard Keen
55 Franco Audia Dyna Racing
56 Eric Odaffer Pacific Bike And Ski
57 David Molenaar Green Bike Team
57 Eric Swanson
59 Chris Blanton
60 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction
61 Dan Mcgrady Blue Roosters
62 Peter Cousseau
63 Tom Petersen
64 Chris Way West Seattle Cyclery
65 Raul Alvarez
66 Michael Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle
67 Michael Mullen Cucina Fresca
68 Neil Calissendorff
69 Rich Feldman
70 Marc Savage Broadmark Capital Cycling
71 Kevin Markham Classic Cycle
72 Jeremy Harrison
73 Mike Anderson
74 Brian Elmore
75 George De los santos
76 Steve Tolzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club
77 Mark Hollyhead Blue Roosters
78 Scott Alderson
79 Jim Toye Project 13 Multisport
80 John Greer Team Doublecheck
81 Randy Larson Epic Racing
82 Craig Goodmansen Mcleod Construction
83 Curtis Crape Fanatik

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 30:02.7
2 Diane Zaida 30:07.6
3 Amanda Heep Team Group Health 30:52.0
4 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 30:53.5
5 Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health 31:01.7
6 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 32:13.1
7 Sheila Raff Spokeswomen 32:21.9
8 Meredith Crafton Nemesis Racing 32:31.7
9 Katie Bergart Fitzgeralds Bicycles 32:46.5
10 Rebecca Jensen Spokeswomen 32:53.7
11 Melissa Eamer Team Group Health 33:13.5
12 Kathryn Kolan Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 33:35.2
13 Nicole Swan 33:44.1
14 Ana Maria popp Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 33:58.4
15 Cynthia Krass Pacific Bike And Ski 34:14.0
16 Elizabeth Smith 34:15.0
17 Deborah Taylor Pacific Bike And Ski 34:33.7
18 Joy Baer Sage/Lucky Envelope 34:37.8
19 Rebecca Nelson Bike Sport 34:46.1
20 Amanda Pile 34:53.5
21 Karen Lewis 35:00.3
22 Crystal Fyfe 35:15.3
23 Adriane Hairston Rcr 35:21.6
24 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 35:22.5
25 Anna Feldman 35:43.6
26 Alexa Mccorkle Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 35:59.5
27 Elizabeth Kady Blue Roosters 35:59.9
28 Meredyth Given Malice 36:02.4
29 Noelle Dwarzski Team Group Health 1 lap
30 Bianca Sealey The Xtacles 1 lap
31 Cooper Smith Pizza pals 1 lap
32 Andi Oden Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 1 lap
33 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1 lap
34 Tamara Stephas Broadmark Capital Cycling 1 lap
35 Mariko Wei Blue Roosters 1 lap
36 Kiersten George 1 lap
37 Julie Mahan 1 lap
38 Suzy Bichl Pizza pals 1 lap
DNF Hayden Gizinski Cycle U Juniors DNF
DNF Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Olga Magun Team Group Health DNF
DNF Nicole Denamur DNF
DNF Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health DNF

Clydesdale 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters
2 George Peck iii Bicycle Centres
3 Petere Emsky Dyna Racing
4 Mark Ely Dyna Racing
5 Jeff Malick
6 Dale Dolejsi "6'8"""
7 Torrey Kuhlmann
8 David Mcintosh
9 Ben Spencer Bike Sport
10 Brian Dennehy R4C
11 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team
12 Richard Gola
13 Georges Yates R4C
14 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling
15 Ryan Harasimowicz Blue Roosters
16 William Reid Blue Roosters
17 Brice Kosnik
18 Ryan Brown Bicycle Centres
19 Brett Altmyer
20 John Pryor
21 Andrew Musselman Alki Velo
22 Justin Voss
23 Gary Johnson
24 James Bogert
25 Ryan M kelly Bicycle Centres
26 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope
27 John N mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team
28 Eviljim Bowes Suck It

Jr Boys 2000/2001

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brink Alki Rubicon
2 Sam Zivin Bicycle Centres
3 Matt Adolf Cycle U Juniors
4 Jake Hightower Rad Racing
5 John Christian Blue Roosters
6 Holden Berg Expressive Fit/Cycle U North
7 Luke Mathis
8 Quin Vernoncole
9 Ethan Casebolt Rad Racing

Jr Boys 2002/2003

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex
2 Jack Spranger Rad Racing
3 Trey Trefry Rad Racing
4 Alexander Bennett
5 Michael Freeman Cycle U Juniors
6 Connor Gizinski Cycle U Juniors
7 Matthew Basaldua
8 Jakob Buchanan Rad Racing
9 Winston Hackett Cycle U
10 Mickie Wilkinson
11 Nate Hall Blue Roosters
12 Nash Pearson Unattached
13 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U
14 Cooper Waters Cycle U
15 Max Arildson First Strike Velo/Slalom
16 Baden Kowal Bike Sport
17 Griffin Barlow Epic Racing

Jr Boys 20042006

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Spranger Rad Racing
2 Parker Casazza Cycle U Juniors
3 Jack Harris Cycle U
4 Kai Wallis Rad Racing
5 Alec Morgenson Cycle U Juniors
6 Liam O'Brien
7 Johan Leuschke Blue Roosters
8 Gavin Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle
9 Nicolas Darringer Individual
10 Milo Mcintosh
11 Jack B. stringham
12 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon
13 Finn Westover Team Booger
14 Luke Larson Epic Racing
15 Henry Kaeser
16 Taggart Severson 3036381823
17 Aidan Cousseau
18 Itai Malakoff Cycle U Juniors
19 Reid Hu
20 Tyler Questad Motofish
21 Will Fowler
22 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course
23 Nathan Sabol Mcleod Construction
24 Alex Dewey Blue Roosters
25 Donovan Ramirez Cross Hare Racing
26 Demetri Levien Cycle U/Apex
27 Diego Arcaya
28 Cameron Napier Cam On Fire
29 Dhruv Darbha Individual
30 Harry Weil Cycle U
31 Noa Dolejsi "6'8"""
32 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon

Jr Girls 2000/2001

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U Juniors

Jr Girls 20022003

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing
2 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing
3 Charlotte Howell
4 Sydney Londergan
5 Gretchen Gaspers Unattached

Jr Girls 20042006

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Garaouy Cycle U
2 Ryan Connolly Blue Roosters
3 Mimi Koehler
4 Sarah Spencer Bike Sport
5 Kritsanalak Nathan Hotwire / Alki Velo Club
6 Indigo Newbyhouse Rad Racing
7 Audrey Barlow Epic Racing
8 Beatrice Davies Tete De La Course

Juniors 2007/2008

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon
2 Aran Connolly Blue Roosters
3 Tomas Mcintosh
4 Truman Atkins Hodala
5 Tyler Morgenson Unattached
6 Theodore Humbert HSP / Metier Racing
7 Mairin O'brien
8 Cate Harasimowicz Blue Roosters
9 Julian Roger
10 Owen Lerer
11 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon
12 Gavin Ecker
13 Max Alves
14 Gus Stonich Alki Rubicon
15 Fiona Woods
16 Tova Lerer
17 Cole Taylor
18 Wilson Taylor
19 Zach Altmyer
20 Zach Hall Blue Roosters
21 Charlotte Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson Blue Roosters 33:14.7
2 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 33:35.8
3 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 34:20.7
4 Matthew Cazier 20/20Fuel 34:21.8
5 Joel Burklund Pc4men Cycling 34:48.3
6 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle 35:18.3
7 Steve Krause Pacific Bike And Ski 35:24.7
8 Cosmic C miller my lovely wife 35:27.2
9 Walt Ingram Audi Cycling Team 35:32.0
10 Erik Brooks Blue Roosters 35:46.9
11 Billie Krein Double Check 35:47.0
12 Alex Rising Dyna Racing 37:03.4
13 James Thompson Unattached 37:29.0
14 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing 37:46.5
15 Michael Lynch Blue Roosters 38:53.5
16 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca 39:06.6
17 Tracy Ross 39:13.7
18 Tom Holmes Unattached 39:16.2
19 Steve Ellis Blue Roosters 39:44.2
20 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca 40:25.3
21 Gary Limesand Jerky Boys 1 lap
22 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1 lap
23 Joel Guay 1 lap
DNF Tim Purcell Dyna Racing DNF

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cosmic Miller 4252318692
2 Erik Brooks Blue Roosters
3 Peter Adachi Cheasty Boy
4 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management
5 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck
6 Ken Yalowitz
7 Craig Burgess Blue Roosters
8 Woody Cox Dyna Racing
9 Dennis Stumpp Dyna Racing
10 Paul Gissing Double Check
11 Steve Holton Pacific Bike And Ski
12 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team
13 Barry Johnson
14 Roland Goeckel Double Check
15 Michael Smith Bike Masters Racing Team
16 Tom Heywood SET Coaching
17 Robert Lang None

Pro 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX 5:45.9
2 Russell Stevenson Trek CXC 5:45.8
3 Kevin Bradfordparish SET Coaching 5:45.9
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 5:50.1
5 Kelly Nowels Cascadia Bicycling Team 5:56.7
6 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging 5:50.4
7 Leif Olson Pc4men Cycling 5:54.7
8 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 5:57.3
9 Steven Williams Rcr 6:09.8
10 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 6:06.5
11 John-Christian Flack 6:18.4
12 Chris D ellis Bicycle Centres 6:06.4
13 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 6:07.8
14 Steven Case Team S&M 6:08.2
15 Gentry Mcgrath Project 13 Multisport 6:19.7
16 Benji Perin Ravenna Capital Management 5:56.4
17 John Whitenack 6:19.9
18 Ryan Short Pc4men Cycling 6:09.0
19 Conrad Kornmann First Strike Velo/Slalom 6:33.2
20 Graham Robinson 6:26.2
21 Scott Reed