These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin White Round Here Racing
2 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife / Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy
3 Trevor Harding
4 Robert Berghel Cuore Of Suisse

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
2 Kinzer Hewitt LNCRace team p/b Octane
3 Andrew Luettgen
4 Micah Milne Hincapie Junior Team
5 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristopher Sally Upstate Jr. Cycling/ Les Amis
2 Ian Harding Village Wrench s/b Glory Cycles
3 Reece Latham Team Mission Source - NGCA

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marshall Incycle Bicycles
2 Alfred Jessee
3 Jeff Wienke The Village Wrench
4 Miren Ivankovic anderson university
5 Micah Sherer
6 Todd Brown
7 Joseph Sears

Men JUNIORS 13-15 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke Les Amis-Calder Brothers Cycling Team

Men JUNIORS 16-18 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Whyte Finish Strong

Men JUNIORS 9-12 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Latham Team Mission Source - NGCA
2 Cj Burford
3 Lucine Hohn

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team
2 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
3 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
4 Kenneth Fischer reality bikes ambassador team
5 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
2 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
3 Tim Marshall Incycle Bicycles
4 Randy Mcdougald Team Headstrong
5 Rip Major
6 James Huff
7 Todd Brown Northstar Racing

Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
2 Charles Rossignol Litespeed BMW
3 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
4 Arthur Danfy SPINX BIKE RACING TEAM
5 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team

Men Single Speed CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife Grocery-Organic Valley
3 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
4 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Grant NGCA/Mission Source
2 Rebecca Hicks
3 Jennifer Undutch Sorella Cycling
4 Nancy Richmond
5 Susan Wienke
6 Kate Schlenker

Women JUNIORS 9-12 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Bradford
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with