These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIORS 1-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Durand 00:32:19.736
2 Jack Bailey Wheels in Motion 00:33:04.678
3 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 00:33:07.710
4 Wyatt Thorndill-lee 00:33:40.737
5 Josh Allen 00:30:10.996
6 Adrian Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:56.846
7 Maxwell Saxton 00:33:21.228
8 Carter Kelly 00:34:19.059
9 Bryce Borgialli 00:36:02.806
10 Michael Bailey 00:36:39.376

JUNIORS 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:40:13.949
2 Ian Durand 00:41:12.254
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:40:48.825
4 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:43:30.793
5 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 00:44:34.462

Men BEGINNER Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cottom 00:29:47.187
2 Mark Lorenz 00:30:07.000
3 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:30:24.799
4 Don Macphail 00:30:51.189
5 Christopher Ostlund 00:31:00.078
6 Darrell Greathouse 00:31:01.763
7 Tim Potter 00:31:10.376
8 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law 00:31:45.340
9 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 00:32:01.327
10 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles 00:32:40.696
11 Barry Patterson 00:34:13.066
12 Lucas Hansen 00:28:23.148
13 Robert Saxton 00:28:40.406
14 Chris Leboulch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:28:53.146
15 Dave Hendricks 00:29:07.247
16 Matthew Schnabelrauch 00:29:17.920
17 Garrett Whitmore 00:29:24.544
18 Jim Kelly 00:29:53.207
19 Douglas Knieper 00:34:49.176
20 Andrew Filkins 00:36:42.126

Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Aitken 00:50:44.616
2 Tom Chapman 00:50:53.747
3 Jorden Wakeley 00:51:56.828
4 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's 00:53:00.467
5 Jeff Weinert 00:53:01.147
6 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 00:53:52.507
7 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing 00:54:22.597
8 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:54:35.566
9 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 00:54:42.319
10 Jack Hogan 00:54:45.029
11 Dalton Guggemos 00:54:45.648
12 Chad Wells 00:55:35.576
13 Adam Mcintyre Cannondale Michigan 00:56:35.083
14 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:50:48.965
15 Shawn Davison 00:50:49.316
16 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:51:29.312
17 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:54:33.669
DNF Luke Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team DNF

Men EXPERT 19-34 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 00:39:42.358
2 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:39:53.206
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:40:08.538
4 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:40:24.890
5 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University 00:40:41.551
6 Todd Ace 00:41:01.417
7 Brian Poel 00:41:01.803
8 Andrew Holly Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:41:12.136
9 Jon Hoopingarner First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:41:17.576
10 Ryan Slomka 00:41:20.636
11 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles 00:41:27.936
12 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing 00:42:04.897
13 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 00:42:29.307
14 Ryan Mckinnie 00:43:29.469
15 Charles Macdonald Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:43:37.296
16 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:43:48.708
17 Brandon Goocher Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching 00:45:58.592

Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club 00:40:16.257
2 Dan Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:40:25.081
3 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:40:49.296
4 Shaun Welch 00:41:01.969
5 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone 00:41:10.466
6 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:41:16.597
7 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:41:17.386
8 James Capisciolto 00:42:15.366
9 Todd Freidinger 00:42:19.038
10 Eric Vandenbrink 00:42:58.136
11 Sky Foster CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:43:11.936
12 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 00:43:46.936
13 Matt Elser CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:44:00.981
14 Derek Hill Orange Krush Cycling Club 00:44:25.828
15 Jason Cotter 00:44:26.156
16 Jakub Malarz Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:44:55.096
17 Matt Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:45:04.732
18 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone 00:39:10.356
19 Doug Gatto RBS Cycling 00:39:02.762
DNF Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport DNF

Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:40:38.296
2 Christopher Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:41:04.164
3 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 00:41:29.332
4 Scott Goocher 00:42:13.875
5 John Wunderlin Team Clark Logic 00:42:19.516
6 David Zatek 00:42:22.116
7 Douglas Reed 00:42:29.917
8 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:42:30.796
9 Kenneth O'day 00:42:57.027
10 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:43:05.816
11 Don Lee 00:43:21.126
12 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 00:43:26.266
13 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:44:38.387
14 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 00:38:53.856
15 Larry Bohnsack 00:40:02.076
16 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:40:04.239
17 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Cycling 00:44:39.362
DNF Brad May KLM/Cold Stone DNF

Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 00:55:41.268
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 00:50:17.906
3 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 00:50:27.526
4 Wade Burch Bike Law 00:50:37.986
5 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 00:50:39.246
6 Dan Korienek 00:50:39.546
7 Alex Monte-sano Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:51:15.416
8 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion 00:51:16.162
9 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:51:30.807
10 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:51:44.767
11 Andrew Weir Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's 00:52:11.156
12 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club 00:52:33.556
13 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:52:46.716
14 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 00:53:01.324
15 Dan Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:53:02.588
16 James Capisciolto 00:53:44.977
17 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 00:55:36.996
18 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:56:10.886
19 Doug Gatto RBS Cycling 00:49:44.667

Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron 00:51:17.887
2 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:51:18.696
3 Matt Lutz 00:51:52.626
4 Peter Thompson 00:52:08.458
5 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:52:20.335
6 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 00:52:37.848
7 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds 00:52:42.268
8 Keith Riege 00:53:01.368
9 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:53:04.228
10 Michael Seaman 00:54:13.976
11 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 00:55:24.241
12 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:50:03.886
13 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 00:52:31.322
DNF Jarod Makowski DNF

Men SPORT 19-34 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Simpson 00:29:32.348
2 William Kannenberg 00:29:34.957
3 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 00:29:36.117
4 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:30:30.226
5 Alex Renny 00:30:48.494
6 Bradley Green 00:31:09.656
7 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:31:26.528
8 Shawn Hoffman Bike Law 00:31:30.025
9 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:31:30.112
10 Zach Shencopp 00:31:40.117
11 Dan Merian Cannondale Michigan 00:31:58.646
12 Lance Ferden 00:32:06.286
13 Nathan Koster 00:32:19.277
14 Nick Forsman 00:33:42.327
15 Scott Daigle 00:33:59.027
16 Greg Newland 00:34:24.906
17 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag 00:34:59.972
18 Lucas Hansen 00:35:44.788
19 Garrett Whitmore 00:30:54.586

Men SPORT 35-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Lee shoy 00:29:36.016
2 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:31:17.017
3 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:31:25.765
4 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 00:31:31.566
5 Matt Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:32:22.276
6 Benjamin Clark Team Clark Logic 00:32:23.626
7 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:33:37.566
8 Brian Ross 00:33:58.106
9 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:34:38.636

Men SPORT 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cottom 00:29:48.976
2 Don Lee 00:30:43.369
3 Brian Klippel 00:30:51.506
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:30:56.087
5 Tom Lawrence 00:31:20.417
6 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:31:30.407
7 Don Macphail 00:31:52.296
8 Darrell Greathouse 00:32:06.708
9 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:32:07.984
10 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:32:15.878
11 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:19.876
12 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:31.988
13 Ned Niemi 00:32:43.977
14 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:33:17.766
15 Jeff Hencher 00:33:35.018
16 Jeffrey Abernathy 00:36:09.516
17 Dave Hendricks 00:30:12.414
DNF Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles DNF

SINGLE SPEED Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:28:00.096
2 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing 00:28:13.407
3 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:28:15.227
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 00:28:22.107
5 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport 00:28:24.049
6 Wade Burch Bike Law 00:28:51.816
7 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 00:29:03.207
8 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing 00:29:18.786
9 Michael Seaman 00:29:20.415
10 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:29:46.802
11 Kim Chapman 00:29:49.144
12 Ryan Slomka 00:29:58.587
13 Jon Hoopingarner First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:30:03.448
14 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:30:28.515
15 Jeremy Gauss 00:30:30.846
16 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:30:41.966
17 Todd Ace 00:30:46.086
18 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:59.167
19 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:32:13.688
20 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 00:32:45.306
21 Jeff Wood 00:33:29.046
22 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag 00:34:48.806
23 Glenn Oconnor Team Fraser
DNF Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone DNF

Women BEGINNER Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling 00:32:29.815
2 Anne Grofvert Bike Law 00:33:00.012
3 Kathleen Ropella Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:33:25.067
4 Nicole Cottom 00:33:32.957
5 Jennifer Wetherald 00:34:02.496
6 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 00:34:02.897
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 00:35:05.168
8 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:27:28.648
9 Sandra Deegan 00:27:34.846
10 Lisa Venier 00:27:38.426
11 Jennifer Ostlund 00:27:58.236
12 Pam Bufe 00:28:04.797
13 Kara Koster 00:28:48.046
14 Amy Meldrum Bike Law 00:29:15.967
15 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 00:31:36.787
16 Nancy Lange 00:33:15.888
17 Trinity Kelly 00:33:38.087
18 Sarah Garrett 00:34:25.455
19 Mary Minutella 00:36:21.249
20 Olivia Johnson Wolverine Sports Club 00:25:08.567
DNF Vanessa Stauffer DNF

Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Woodring Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 00:41:28.486
2 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 00:41:48.357
3 Kim Chapman 00:41:55.557
4 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:42:14.076
5 Josie Simpson 00:43:11.568
6 Adrienne O'day 00:45:50.806
7 Jenny Carmichael Bike Law 00:45:57.706
8 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:47:03.888
9 Vanessa Stauffer 00:42:10.739
10 Laura Melendez OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:43:41.874

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with