These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bobb 0:43:43
2 Brad Green
3 Nathaniel Moser
4 William Walton 1 Lap

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Detwiler
2 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East
3 Michael Whitaker
4 Pete Lobianco
5 Jason Reckner
6 Joseph Bruce
7 Joseph Hu
8 David Iglewicz
9 Mark Branle
10 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicycles
11 Glenn Stephenson
12 Ryan Keown
13 Nicholas Shaffer 1 Lap
14 Ghassan Hamra 1 Lap
15 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bicycle Shop
16 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing
17 Geoffrey Rezvani 1 Lap

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Allegheny Cycling Association 0:43:43
2 Robert Reuther 0
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
4 Barry Wahner Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
6 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club
7 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
8 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
9 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
10 Joe Bothell Bike Line
11 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
12 David Grant Bike Line
13 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
14 Benjamin Anemone
15 Mike Stevens Bike Line
16 David Lowe
17 Marc Vettori Deluxx Bicycles
18 Joe Daub Deluxx Bicycles
19 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
20 Werner Freymann 0
21 Bob Biese Team Vortex
22 Lee Rogers
23 Steven Carr 0
24 Ted Maven Evolution Racing 1 Lap
25 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 1 Lap
26 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 1 Lap
27 Jon Schafer 1 Lap
28 Chris Evans Guys Racing Club 1 Lap
29 Wayne Beaver 0 1 Lap
30 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo 1 Lap
31 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
32 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 1 Lap

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 0:41:40
2 Paul Wahner Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
4 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
6 Bruce Hotaling Chester County Velo
7 Paul Kornet 0
8 Dennis Smith 0 1 Lap
9 James Graham 0 1 Lap
10 Thaddeus Newnam 0 1 Lap
11 Derick Shoff 1 Lap
12 Bob Perna 0 1 Lap
13 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 1 Lap
14 William Marquis 0 1 Lap
15 Tom Burrows 0 1 Lap
16 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport / Slyfox Racing 1 Lap
17 James Innes Guys Racing Club 1 Lap

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nunzio Dibiasi 0:41:40
2 Jim Mueller
3 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport
4 Steven Laverty Tri State Velo

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Dodge 0:54:35
2 Walton Brush
3 Ben Frederick beyondCX
4 Daniel Chabanov Connecticut Yankee BC
5 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Craig Etheridge Hodala!
8 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Caleb Holmes
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle
11 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1 Lap
12 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
13 Ryan Fawley Giant Northeast Off-Road Racing 1 Lap
14 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 1 Lap
15 Michael Green Arrow Racing 1 Lap
16 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team 1 Lap
17 Willem Heydendael Arrow Racing 2 Lap
18 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 2 Lap

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Hoops RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 0:44:08
2 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Cycling
4 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance
5 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
6 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
7 Eric Ness Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
8 Kyle Orskog
9 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling
10 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
11 Kevin Schwartz
12 Bryan Banducci
13 Greg Ressler
14 Adam Walski QCW Cycling
15 Joe Liston Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
16 Trevor Raab
17 Nathan Sedgewick Charm City Cycling LLC
18 Kristopher Macalinao Charm City Cycling LLC
19 Armand Wilhelm
20 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Cycling
21 Sean Mclaughlin
22 Martin Mckeon Thru-It-All Cycling
23 Alexander Leonard
24 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicycles
25 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
26 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling
27 Jude Vilain CS Velo
28 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
29 Ryan Filson
30 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
31 Meurig James QCW Cycling
32 Michael Pettit BOSS Racing 1 Lap
33 Paul Schmeltzer 1 Lap
34 Max Knee Independence Cycling 2 Lap

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Capriotti 0:31:46
2 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
3 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
4 Matthew Brubaker
5 Tom Cusworth QCW Cycling
6 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog
7 Adriano Hauck
8 Damon Daywalt
9 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
10 Aaron Cargas
11 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
12 Greg Maccarty
13 Armand Wilhelm
14 Kyle Clifford
15 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
16 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
17 Rory Detweiler Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
18 Travis Hill
19 Aaron Miller
20 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
21 Joe Luby
22 Owen Fayle
23 Cory Swingle
24 Samuel Santos
25 Rob Warrenfeltz
26 Christopher Mckenna
27 Cassidy Vare
28 Ben Millstein King Kog
29 Donald Lilly
30 Jake Kenney
31 Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling
32 Todd Yerger
33 Harley Jacobsen
34 Jed Gunn
35 Christopher Candy Bike Line
36 Nathan Tressler
37 Adam Mullen CS Velo
38 Mike Patton
39 Andrew Bennett
40 Scott Feather Vortex Cycling Club
41 Richard Mable
42 Robert Dombroski
43 James Ciociola
44 Darryl Moser
45 Brian Weaver Cycle Fitters
46 Seth Boyd
47 Justin Trezza CS Velo
48 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
49 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
50 Dan Baxter
51 Tommy Wood
52 Joshua Croston
53 Michael Grossman Zen Masters Racing
54 Brett Vansickle
55 Ron Ramil
56 Robert Thompson
57 James Brosnan Century Road Club Assoc
58 Jim Levi
59 Bob Hipp 1 LAP
60 Hector Hernandez 1 LAP
61 Bob Joos 1 LAP
62 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Slyfox Racing 1 LAP
63 Gaeson Taylor 1 LAP
64 Ben Myers 1 LAP
65 David Baroody 1 LAP
66 John Mays 1 LAP
67 Rob Sutherland 1 LAP
68 Andrew Guers Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes 1 LAP
69 Gordon Tobias 1 LAP
70 Michael Montgomery

Men CAT 4/5 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thaddeus Newnam
2 Tom Rampulla
3 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo
4 George Robles Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Dave Stauffer Mason Dixon Velo
6 Robert Odonnell
7 Ben Cribbs
8 Doug Hepburn

Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Hodala! 0:21:40
2 Matthew Bilharz Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
3 Frank Stec
4 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Nicholas Shaffer
6 Patrick Zbyszewski
7 Paul Schmeltzer
8 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes

Women 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dagny Palmer Bikesport / Slyfox Racing

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Most Guys Racing Club 0:40:05
2 Jayme Morris
3 Maria Murphy Finkraft
4 Anne Rock Charm City Cycling LLC
5 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
6 Jill Morgan LONE WOLF
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 1 Lap
8 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 1 Lap

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 0:36:55
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
3 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
4 Angelia Beers Arrow Racing
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All Stars
6 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
7 Diane Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 0:38:54
2 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Cycling
3 Marianna Williams QCW Cycling
4 Briana Heintzelman
5 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling
6 Samantha Fox
7 Julia Slejko
8 Unknown Rider
9 Jenn Sears
10 Taryn Mudge
11 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars
12 Lauren Buechner
13 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 1 Lap
14 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 1 Lap
15 Julia Thompson 1 Lap
16 Julie Williams Guys Racing Club 1 Lap
17 Danielle Dejean 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with